» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Garcilaso De La Vega

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Royal Commentaries of the Incas and General History of Peru

Royal Commentaries of the Incas and General History of Peru more books like this

by Garcilaso De La Vega

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.66  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This new abridgment of both volumes of Livermore's classic translation presents those selections that comprise Garcilaso's historical narrative. Karen Spalding's new Introduction and notes set Garcilaso in his intellectual, historical, and cultural contexts.

see all copies from $17.66!

new only from $17.66! | first editions

Comentarios Reales

by Inca Garcilaso de La Vega

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.58  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $14.95! | first editions

The Florida of the Inca

The Florida of the Inca more books like this

by Garcilaso De La Vega, Jeannette Varner (Editor), John G Varner (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Perhaps the most amazing thing of all about Garcilaso de la Vega's epic account of the De Soto expedition is the fact that, although it is easily the first great classic of American history, it had never before received a complete or otherwise adequate English translation in the 346 years which have elapsed since its publication in Spanish. Now ...

see all copies from $6.00!

new only from $61.31! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Poesias Castellanas Completas

by Inca Garcilaso de La Vega

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.93  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.00!

new only from $13.94!

Comentarios Reales: Seleccion more books like this

by Inca Garcilaso de La Vega, Garcilaso de La Vega

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.98  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Aparte de un caracter marcadamente autobiografico, encontramos en los Comentarios reales un firme proposito de poner de manifiesto el importante legado cultural de un antiguo imperio. Relata ademas la colonizacion y guerras civiles del incipiente virreinato peruano.

see all copies from $9.80!

new only from $11.50!

Comentarios Reales

Comentarios Reales more books like this

by El Inca Garcilaso De La Inca Garcilaso De La Vega

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.13  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

La primera parte de los Comentarios reales fue publicada en 1609, en Lisboa. Escritos a partir de los recuerdos del Inca Garcilaso y de sus vivencias en el Cuzco, el libro pretende preservar la memoria histrica de las tradiciones de la civilizacin andina en el territorio del Per. The first part of 'Comentarios reales' was published in 1609, in ...

see all copies from $5.00!

new only from $10.80! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Comentarios Reales

Comentarios Reales more books like this

by Inca Garcilaso De La Vega

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$27.90  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

La primera parte de los Comentarios reales fue publicada en 1609, en Lisboa. Escritos a partir de los recuerdos del Inca Garcilaso y de sus vivencias en el Cuzco, el libro pretende preservar la memoria histrica de las tradiciones de la civilizacin andina en el territorio del Per.

see all copies from $10.00!

new only from $27.90! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Incas-the Classic Account of the Rise and Fall of a Great American Civilization

by Alain: Editor De La Vega Garcilaso; Gheerbrant

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Royal Commentaries of the Incas and Genaral History of Peru

Royal Commentaries of the Incas and Genaral History of Peru more books like this

by Garcilaso De La Vega, Harold V Livermore (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.70  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.70!

new only from $37.50!

Comentarios reales more books like this

by Garcilaso de la Vega

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$79.38  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.25!

first editions

Poesías castellanas completas

by Garcilaso de la Vega, Elias L. Rivers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.75  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.32!

Diálogos de amor more books like this

by Hebreo León, Garcilaso de la Vega, Miguel de Burgos Nuñez

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$37.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.75!

new only from $15.75!

Poemas de Garcilaso de La Vega

Poemas de Garcilaso de La Vega more books like this

by Garcilaso De La Vega

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.97  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

La poesa de Garcilaso, tuvo tres etapas: la castellana, en que escribe sus poemas octosilbicos; la italiana o petrarquista, en que, influido por Francesco Petrarca, escribe sus sonetos y canciones en forma de cancionero petrarquista dedicado a la dama Isabel Freyre; y la etapa clasicista o napolitana, en que, influido por los poetas clsicos ...

see all copies from $12.41!

new only from $12.41! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Poesias Completas more books like this

by Inca Garcilaso de La Vega, Garcilaso de La Vega

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.94  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.00!

new only from $12.94!

Sonetos

Sonetos more books like this

by Garcilaso De La Vega

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.79  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

La poesa de Garcilaso, tuvo tres etapas: la castellana, en que escribe sus poemas octosilbicos; la italiana o petrarquista, en que, influido por Francesco Petrarca, escribe sus sonetos y canciones en forma de cancionero petrarquista dedicado a la dama Isabel Freyre; y la etapa clasicista o napolitana, en que, influido por los poetas clsicos ...

see all copies from $8.15!

new only from $8.15! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Florida of Inca more books like this

by Garcilaso De La Vega, Jeannette Varner (Editor), John G. Varner (Editor)

see all copies from $17.00!

first editions

Obra Poetica y Textos En Prosa

Obra Poetica y Textos En Prosa more books like this

by Inca Garcilaso de La Vega

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$41.15  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Hija de « Biblioteca clasica, esta coleccion abierta a los autores contemporaneos quiere ser una invitacion a conciliar el placer de la lectura con los datos necesarios para la plena comprension de las obras. Los libros se publican de acuerdo con el texto critico mas autorizado y con notas que lo hacen facilmente inteligible, pero sin ...

see all copies from $17.60!

new only from $41.15!

Poesia

Poesia more books like this

by Garcilaso De La Vega, Manuel Cifo Gonzalez (Notes by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.34  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.22!

new only from $8.22!

Garcilaso de la Vega: Poesias

Garcilaso de la Vega: Poesias

by Garcilaso De La Vega, Fermin Estrella Gutierrez (Prologue by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.47  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.47!

new only from $9.14!

view cover

Riquezas del Peru

by Inca Garcilaso de la Vega

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

De la excelente biografa de Brailsford aparece el retrato de Voltaire (1694-1778), seudnimo de Franois-Marie Arouet, uno de los escritores ms importantes del siglo XVIII, el siglo de las Luces, de los enciclopedistas y de la gran revolucin de Francia.

see all copies from $4.95!

new only from $4.95!

Obras completas

by Garcilaso de la Vega, Antonio Gallego Morell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.95!

La Florida more books like this

by Garcilaso de La Vega

see all copies from $129.28!

Poesia - Garcilaso de La Vega

by de La Vega Garcilaso

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.95!

new only from $11.86!

Poesía completa

by Garcilaso de la Vega, Luis Jiménez Martos

see all copies from $12.57!

new only from $14.70!

La Florida del Inca more books like this

by Garcilaso de La Vega

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$29.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $29.95!


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Storm of Steel

Storm of Steel

by Professor Ernst Junger, Michael Hofmann (Translator)

see all from $8.00!

new only from $8.00!

Cartas de relación

Cartas de relación

by Hernan Cortes

see all from $1.99!

new only from $14.89!

Society of the Spectacle

Society of the Spectacle

by Guy Debord

see all from $5.15!

new only from $6.04!

End of the Affair

End of the Affair

by Graham Greene

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Poesia

Poesia

by Fray Luis de Leon

see all from $4.37!

new only from $48.24!

The Romans: From Village to Empire

The Romans: From Village to Empire

by Mary Taliaferro Boatwright, Daniel Gargola, Richard J A Talbert

see all from $16.00!

new only from $25.35!