» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Vicente Gaos

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Antología del grupo poético de 1927

Antología del grupo poético de 1927 more books like this

by Vicente Gaos (Compiled by), Carlos Sahagún

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.56!

new only from $19.00!

Diez siglos de poesía castellana more books like this

by Vicente Gaos

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$51.42  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.99!

new only from $99.00!

La poética de Campoamor more books like this

by Vicente Gaos

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.49  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.49!

Translation of the Sonnets of Vicente Gaos

Translation of the Sonnets of Vicente Gaos more books like this

by Vicente Gaos

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$65.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Vicente Gaos retained the traditional Spanish (or Petrarchan) fom and cultivated a high ideal which was subtly expressed in his poetry. This volume provides Gaos' sonnets in English.

see all copies from $65.00!

new only from $210.00!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Temas Y Problemas De Literatura Espanola more books like this

by Gaos, Vicente other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Brown cloth Publisher: Ediciones Guadarrama Date Published: 1959

Description: Small octavo. In Spanish. 366 pages. Ex-library with usual markings, bookplate and back pocket. Light stains from removed tape on covers, small tear on back endpage, else a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Acquisitions Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Los Toros: Bullfighting

by Vicente Gaos And Donald Mills other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Indice Date Published: N.D.

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 4to 11"-13" tall; 208 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SandyACo, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Los Toros Bullfighting more books like this

by Gaos, Vicente; Mills, Donald other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Indice

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Temas Y Problemas De Literatura Espanola more books like this

by Gaos, Vicente other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Beige cloth Publisher: Ediciones Guardarrama Date Published: 1959

Description: Small octavo. In Spanish. 366 pages. Ex-library with bookplate, catalogue numbers and back pocket, else a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Acquisitions Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Temas Y Problemas De Literatura Espanola

by Gaos, Vicente other copies of this book

price: $54.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover. Very good Publisher: nes Guardarrama Date Published: 1959

Description: Dust jacket is in plastic. ex-library. Binding tight. Text clean. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jack Earley, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Temas Y Problemas De Literatura Española

by Gaos, Vicente other copies of this book

price: $86.92

Ships from SPAIN Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Madrid: Eds. Guadarrama, 1959. -359 p.; 8° (19 cm. ); Tela Ed. con camisa. -(Col. Guadarrama de Crítica y Ensayo. 20). -Completo estudio muy agotado. * read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Librería Miguel Miranda, ILAB, SPAIN

Reliability: Best

used book

Temas Y Problemas De Literatura Espanola (Spanish Language)

by Gaos, Vicente other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ediciones Guadarrama Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good/Good. DJ wear on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Claves De Literatura Española

by Gaos, Vicente other copies of this book

price: $45.31

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: RúSTICA Publisher: Ediciones Guadarrama Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. Buen estado, Col. Punto omega, nº 138, 8º mayor, Historia History Histoire Literatura Literature Littérature, II: Siglo XX, 398 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: C & C International Services, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Temas Y Problemas De La Literatura Española

by Gaos, Vicente other copies of this book

price: $80.77

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Guadarrama. Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. Enc. Tela ed. Sobrecubierta., LIBRO EN ESPANOL, LITERATURA ESPAÑA, 19x15. 359p., pubplace: Madrid. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: C & C International Services, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Luz Desde El Sueño

by Gaos, Vicente other copies of this book

price: $92.59

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: RúSTICA Publisher: Halcón Date Published: 1947

Description: Good. Manchitas óxido en cubierta. Forrado anterior propietario, Col. de Poesía, nº 7, 8º menor, Poesía Poetry Poésie, 1ª edición. Retrato autor por Zamorano. Edición limitada de 400 ejemplares (ejemplar nº 301), 68 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: C & C International Services, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Temas Y Problemas De Literatura Espanola

by Vicente Gaos other copies of this book

price: $34.48

Ships from NA, FRANCE Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Couverture rigide

Description: Très bon in Bon jacket. : Ediciones Guadarrama, Madrid, 1959. Hard Cover. État: Very Good. Etat de la jaquette: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALLFRENCHBOOK, NA, FRANCE

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Short Stories by the Generation of 1898/Cuentos de La Generacion de 1898

Short Stories by the Generation of 1898/Cuentos de La Generacion de 1898

by Miguel De Unamuno, Ramon Del Valle-Inclan, Vicente Blasco Ibanez

see all from $5.20!

new only from $7.02!

Antología de la poesía hispanoamericana contemporánea: 1914-1970.

Antología de la poesía hispanoamericana contemporánea: 1914-1970.

by José Olivio Jiménez (Compiled by)

see all from $9.97!

new only from $99.00!