» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Louis Gallet

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Thais: An Opera, in Three Acts and Seven Scenes (1907)

Thais: An Opera, in Three Acts and Seven Scenes (1907)

by Louis Gallet, Anatole France

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.64  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.63!

new only from $9.63!

Thas: An Opera in Three Acts and Seven Scenes

Thas: An Opera in Three Acts and Seven Scenes

by Louis Gallet Jules Massenet

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.86  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.86!

new only from $12.86!

Thais: Lyric Comedy in Three Acts and Seven Scenes

Thais: Lyric Comedy in Three Acts and Seven Scenes

by Louis Gallet Anatole France Massenet

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.63  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.63!

new only from $12.63!

Massenet : Le roi de Lahore ; Hérodiade.

by Louis Gallet, Paul Milliet

see all copies from $68.50!

new only from $68.50!

La Procedure Civile Devant La Cour D'appel

by Jean-Louis Gallet, Alain Raffejeaud

see all copies from $140.50!

new only from $140.50!

Thaïs, comedie lyrique en trois actes et sept tableaux. more books like this

by Jules Massenet

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.80  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $13.80!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Thas

by Gallet, Louis other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Calmann-Lvy diteurs

Description: GOOD. USED 1894. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thais: Opera in Three Acts. Libretto

by Gallet, Louis other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: G. Schirmer Date Published: 1977

Description: Good. Cover shows moderate wear. Pages unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frizzle Mountain Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Adventures of Cyrano De Bergerac; more books like this

by Louis Gallet other copies of this book

price: $18.67

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: R.F. Fenno & Co Date Published: 1898

Description: Acceptable. Mild cover wear, some page wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Baldwin's Book Barn, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adventures of Cyrano De Bergerac

by Gallet, Louis / Miller, Hettie E. (Translated From The French By) other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. F. Fenno & Company Date Published: c1898

Description: Good+ Decorated tan cloth hardcover, b/w frontis, previous owner's name, bit of light foxing, else a nice solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Adventures of Cyrano De Bergerac more books like this

by Gallet, Louis. Translated By Hettie E. Miller other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hb Publisher: R.F. Fenno & Company Date Published: [1898]

Description: Good + copy in pictorial cloth, no dust jacket. Page edges are lightly browned. Bookplate. 460pp + ads. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McAllister & Solomon Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Adventures of Cyrano De Bergerac

by Louis Gallet other copies of this book

price: $37.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R.F. Fenno 1898 1st Am. ed Date Published: 1898

Description: Tan decorated cloth. Spine lettering dulled else clean and tight. A hardcover book in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Captain Satan Or the Adventures of Cyrano De Bergerac more books like this

by Gallet, Louis other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Early Edition Binding: Paper Publisher: R. F. Fenno & Company Date Published: 1900

Description: Very Good in Softcover. No Dustjacket. 6 x 8" A solid copy; no. 66 in Fenno's select series; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thais: Lyric Comedy in Three Acts and Seven Acts more books like this

by Gallet, Louis other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 0

Description: GALLET, Louis. THAIS: LYRIC COMEDY IN THREE ACTS AND SEVEN ACTS. Paris: Herbert Clarke, [no date]. 12mo, printed wraps. Later Printing. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antic Hay Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cyrano De. Bergerac

by Gallet Louis other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: r.f. fenro n.y. 1898 Date Published: 1898

Description: Good to good+ corner wear some fading on lettering book tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: frank sincavage, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Thais: Lyric Comedy in Three Acts and Seven Scenes more books like this

by [Massenet, Jules] Gallet, Louis other copies of this book

price: $26.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: prob reprint edition. Binding: S paperback Publisher: Herbert Clarke ND [ca. 1920? ]

Description: VG in wraps (sl sunning/fading/browning to wraps). Tall 12mo 56 Libretto fo r the Massenet opera, written after the Anatole France romance. "Translatio n authorised by Messrs. Calmann-Levy" (title page). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Adventures of Cyrano De Bergerac; Translated From the French...By Hettie E. Miller more books like this

by Gallet, Louis other copies of this book

price: $28.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. F. Fenno & Company Date Published: c1898

Description: Very good condition. 460 p., frontis. 19 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Lawton, Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Adventures of Cyrano De Bergerac

by Louis Gallet other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Musson Book Company

Description: Translated from the French By Hettie E. Miller. Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Decorative cloth hard cover-black and green design on front cover. Gilt lettering on spine. Some moisture marking to top 1/2 inch. Prev owner names ffl, half title page and title page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glenburn Coffee House, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Captain Satan: the Adventures of Cyrano De Bergerac more books like this

by Gallet, Louis. (Translated From The French By). other copies of this book

price: $36.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: No Date. Jarrold. Hardcover. Book-Good, spine ends & corners worn, hinges cracked, covers marked. Gilt title on spine. b/w frontis. 7. x5. 368pp. Ex-Libris. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Thais. Opéra En Trois Actes Et Sept Tableaux. Musique De J Massenet

by Gallet, Louis; other copies of this book

price: $39.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Calmann Lévy Date Published: 1898

Description: 49p yellow paperback, foxing to covers, spine sl damaged, pages unmarked, overall VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plurabelle Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Deluge: Music By Camille Saint Saens: Words Translated From the Frenc of Louis Gallet By Theodore T. Barker [Songs / Sheet Music, Playing, Performing, Score, 1879 Edition] more books like this

by Saens, Camille Saint / Words Translated From The French Of Louis Gallet By Theodore T. Barker For Boston Oliver Ditson Company other copies of this book

price: $135.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Previous Owner Name Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oliver Ditson Company / C. H. Ditson & Co. / Lyon and Healy 1879; 95 Pages

Description: Illustrated With Musical Bars. Paperback: soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. Songbook for study, lessons or just playing enjoyment. Sheet music style/format. Compilation of songs in the same genre, style and skill level. May include lyrics, techniques of play, or other notes pertaining to music. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Pacific Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Thais Opera En Trois Actes Et Sept Tableaux more books like this

by Gallet, Louis other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Calmann-Levy

Description: Fair, No DJ. 49, Ex-libris. Library markings in several areas. Worn spine. Yellowed pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpeople Of Moscow, ID, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.