» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by George Gaines

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Florida Real Estate Principles, Practices & Law

Florida Real Estate Principles, Practices & Law more books like this

by Linda L Crawford

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Florida Real Estate Principles, Practices & Law is the most comprehensive prelicensing text in the state of Florida. Published annually, this text reflects the most recent legislative changes in Florida. The content conforms to the Florida Division of Real Estate's prescribed Florida Real Estate Commission (FREC) Course I Syllabus for the ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.28!

Florida Real Estate Exam Manual

Florida Real Estate Exam Manual more books like this

by George Gaines, David S Coleman, Linda L Crawford

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This exam manual is what every would-be real estate salesperson in Florida needs to pass their exam. It provides outlines, key terms, practice exams and more than 800 questions with answer keys.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.25! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Florida Real Estate Exam Manual

Florida Real Estate Exam Manual more books like this

by Linda L Crawford

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Updated annually with "Florida Real Estate Principles, Practices & Law," the purpose of this book is to provide a framework for reviewing the subject areas on the required end-of-course exam and the license exam for prospective real estate licensees. It is designed to allow coverage of the subjects in a relatively short span of time and to offer ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.95! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Pumping Iron II--The Unprecedented Woman more books like this

by Charles Gaines

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.44  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.49!

Pumping Iron: The Art and Sport of Bodybuilding more books like this

by Charles Gaines

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.32  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.99!

signed copies | first editions

Real Estate Math: What You Need to Know

Real Estate Math: What You Need to Know more books like this

by Linda L Crawford, George Gaines, David Coleman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.48  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.48!

new only from $28.00!

The Reminiscences of George Strother Gaines: Pioneer and Stateman of Early Alabama and Mississippi, 1805-1843

The Reminiscences of George Strother Gaines: Pioneer and Stateman of Early Alabama and Mississippi, 1805-1843 more books like this

by James P Pate, George S Gaines

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.39  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This annotated edition of George Strother Gaines' "Reminiscences" provides a glimpse into the early history of the Mississippi-Alabama Territory and antebellum Alabama.

see all copies from $3.39!

new only from $3.39! | signed copies

Post-Licensing Education for Real Estate Salespersons

Post-Licensing Education for Real Estate Salespersons more books like this

by George Gaines

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.61  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Post-Licensing is written from a real-life point of view. You'll learn practical ways to approach every aspect of your new career in real estate. From "Professionalism, Ethics and the Law" to "Closing the Transaction", Post-Licensing follows the sales transaction. What you should know about new trends in real estate is here - including computer ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $60.00!

Staying Hard: The Only Exercise Book You Will Ever Need more books like this

by George Gaines, Charles Gaines

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $40.16! | signed copies

Florida R.E. Principles, Practices, & Law

Florida R.E. Principles, Practices, & Law more books like this

by Linda L Crawford, David S. Coleman, George Gaines (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.45  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Dearborn's "Practice and Law supplements are the premier source for current and detailed information about state real estate license laws and regulations. These state specific supplements work in conjunction with any of Dearborn's best selling principles texts, including: "Modern Real Estate Practice, Real Estate Fundamentals, or "Mastering Real ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.07!

Real Estate Math: Explanations, Problems, Solutions more books like this

by George Gaines, David S. Coleman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.65  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.41!

new only from $20.00!

Real Estate Math: Explanations, Problems and Solutions

Real Estate Math: Explanations, Problems and Solutions more books like this

by George Gaines, Linda L Crawford, Linda L Coleman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.70  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Reviews basic math skills and demonstrates their application to real estate. Each question is worked out in detail and has the corresponding answer keys, which cross reference the user back to the text.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $67.34!

Florida Post-Licensing Education for Real Estate Salespersons

Florida Post-Licensing Education for Real Estate Salespersons more books like this

by David Coleman, George Gaines, Edward J O'Donnell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$47.42  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $19.63!

new only from $47.42!

Florida Real Estate Principles, Practices, & Law more books like this

by David S Coleman, George Gaines

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.87  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.52!

Staying hard : the only exercise book you will ever need more books like this

by Charles Gaines, George Butler

see all copies from $2.53!

Florida Post-Licensing Education for Real Estate Sales Associates

Florida Post-Licensing Education for Real Estate Sales Associates more books like this

by Edward J O'Donnell, David Coleman, George Gaines

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.30  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The purpose of this book is to fulfill the 45-hour post-licensing requirement (within 2 years of licensure) as required by Florida Real Estate Commission. This text covers the topics required by the Florida Real Estate Commission for this course. Topics include Agency/Brokerage, Property Management, Finance, Economics, and Appraisal. From a ...

see all copies from $2.98!

new only from $88.36!

view cover

Florida Real Estate Principles, Practice, and Law more books like this

by George Gaines, Linda L Crawford, David Coleman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This annually updated text has trained more real estate professionals in Florida than any other guide. It provides the most current information on Florida real estate laws and practices for prospective salespersons. Features expert coverage of agency law, Florida license law, and exam content. Key terms, core concepts and math examples are ...

see all copies from $1.99!

Pumping Iron R more books like this

by Charles Gaines, George Butler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$63.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $13.82!

first editions

view cover

Florida Continuing Education more books like this

by George Gaines, David Coleman, Michelle N Wootton

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.39!

Basic Real Estate Math: Explanations, Problems, Solutions more books like this

by George Real Estate Ma Gaines (Photographer), David S Coleman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$35.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.34!

view cover

Florida Continuing Education for Real Estate Brokers and Salespersons, 2000-2001 more books like this

by George Gaines, Michelle Wootton, David Coleman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.40  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is the most up-to-date guide that provides licensees with a review and an update of selected laws and professional subjects that affect real estate practitioners in Florida.

see all copies from $17.37!

view cover

Florida Real Estate Principles, Practices & Law more books like this

by George Gaines, David S Coleman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Contents: License Law; Property Rights; Titles and Deeds; Taxes; Legal Descriptions; Contracts; Financing; Title Closings; Appraisal; Federal and State Laws; Brokerage; Agency; Complaints; Violations; Appendixes: Cases in Real Estate, IRMA, Practice End-of-Course Exam; Glossary. Over 100 charts, diagrams and tables. This is the most in-depth ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.65! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Florida Saleperson Prelicensing Key Point Review Audio Tapes: Based on Florida Real Estate Principles, Practices & Law more books like this

by George Gaines, David S Coleman, Linda L Crawford

see all copies from $20.00!

new only from $20.00!

Flordia Real Estate Exam Manual more books like this

by George Gaines, Linda L Crawford, David S. Coleman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.49  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This exam manual provides outlines, key terms, practice exams and more than 700 questions with answer keys.

see all copies from $9.98!

new only from $12.49!

view cover

Florida Continuing Education for Real Estate Brokers and Salespersons more books like this

by George Gaines, David S Coleman, Linda L Crawford

Authoritative coverage of the latest Florida real estate laws and regulations.

see all copies from $3.19!


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Practical Real Estate Math

Practical Real Estate Math

by Betty J Armbrust

see all from $1.99!

new only from $24.00!

Lee Haney's Ultimate Bodybuilding Book: The 8-Time Mr. Olympia's Revolutionary Program for Building Mass, Strength and Power

Lee Haney's Ultimate Bodybuilding Book: The 8-Time Mr. Olympia's Revolutionary Program for Building Mass, Strength and Power

by Lee Haney, Jim Rosenthal

see all from $4.85!

new only from $47.00!

Unforgivable Blackness: The Rise and Fall of Jack Johnson

Unforgivable Blackness: The Rise and Fall of Jack Johnson

by Geoffrey C Ward

see all from $2.96!

new only from $10.16!

The FairTax Book: Saying Goodbye to the Income Tax and the IRS

The FairTax Book: Saying Goodbye to the Income Tax and the IRS

by Neal Boortz, John Linder, Congressman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.31!

Dictionary of Real Estate Terms

Dictionary of Real Estate Terms

by Jack P. Friedman, Jack C. Harris, J. Bruce Lindeman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Rich Dad's Real Estate Advantages: Tax and Legal Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investors

Rich Dad's Real Estate Advantages: Tax and Legal Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investors

by Sharon L Lechter, C.P.A., Garrett Sutton, ESQ., Robert T Kiyosaki (Foreword by)

see all from $4.01!

new only from $5.17!