» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Eric Gagnon

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
What's on the Internet

What's on the Internet more books like this

by Eric Gagnon

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Providing quick ways to find a particular topic on the Internet, this text focuses on newsgroups. The book features mini-reviews of 2300 newsgroups, 21,000 Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) files, and a list of more than 8000 Internet newsgroups.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $37.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

What's on the Web more books like this

by Eric Gagnon (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

With reviews of more than 1,500 individual Web Sites for business, investment, entertainment, media, hobbies/special interests, news, and commercial use, What's on the Web is a handy desktop "online tour guide" to the Internet's World Wide Web (WWW). An extensive Subject/Finder Index helps Internet Web browsers find the specific Web Sites of ...

see all copies from $1.99!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Marketing Manager's Handbook: Effective, Proven Marketing Techniques for Business-To-Business, Trade, Industrial and High Technology Markets

The Marketing Manager's Handbook: Effective, Proven Marketing Techniques for Business-To-Business, Trade, Industrial and High Technology Markets more books like this

by Eric Gagnon

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.40  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Effective Marketing presentation and execution is the difference between success or failure in your company's marketing program. The Marketing Manager's Handbook is the practical desktop reference for marketing managers who want to improve the implementations and effectiveness of their marketing programs to increase sales for their companies. The ...

see all copies from $25.40!

new only from $99.00!

The Chateau Frontenac: One Hundred Years in the Life of a Legendary Hotel

by France Gagnon Pratte Eric Etter

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.57  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.56!

new only from $26.00!

What's on the Web 1997

What's on the Web 1997 more books like this

by Eric Cagnon, Eric Gagnon (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This edition features expanded coverage of the best 2,500 sites on the Web divided into 10 chapters: Business, Consumer, and Investment; Politics and Democracy; Social and Support; Hobbies, Special Interest and Travel; News; Entertainment and the Media; Personal Computing Resources; Sports and Recreation; Local Interests; and "Off the Wall." Each ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $37.76!

Whats on the Internet Summer\Fall 1995 more books like this

by Eric Gagnon

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This text details ways for the reader to find out what online discussion and information groups exist on the Internet, and explains how to connect with them. The book features mini-reviews of 2300 newsgroups, Frequently Asked Question (FAQ) files, a 5500-word, alphabetically-organized subject index, and a list of 8000 newsgroups. The new edition ...

see all copies from $1.99!

Internet Field Guide: What's on the Internet: How to Get All the Information You Need...Definitive Guide to 7, 400 Internet Talk Groups (Paperback)

by Eric Gagnon (Author) Tpb

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

De La Responsabilite: ethique Et Politique

by Eric Gagnon, Francine Saillant

see all copies from $94.38!

new only from $94.38!

Fenêtres Ouvertes: Dire Et Partager L'Aide Et Les Soins

by Francine Saillant Et Sylvie Khandjian Avec La Collaboration De L'Afeas Odile Sévigny, Renée B. Dandurand Et Éric Gagnon

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $20.00!

Find additional items that match your search below

new book

De La Dependance Et De L'Accompagnement Soins a Domici

by Sailla, Gagnon Eric / other copies of this book

price: $72.66

Ships from BS.AS, ARGENTINA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: L'HARMATTAN ISBN-13: 9782747503716 ISBN: 2747503712

Description: New. 2747503712 L'HARMATTAN (11/01/2003) Weight: 338g. / 0.74lbs Great Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nomade Books, BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Microsoft Press Computer Dictionary

Microsoft Press Computer Dictionary

by Microsoft Press

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.88!

AOL Keywords: The Smart User's Guide to America Online

AOL Keywords: The Smart User's Guide to America Online

by Jennifer Watson, Kallen

see all from $1.99!

Harley Hahn's Internet & Web Yellow Pages

Harley Hahn's Internet & Web Yellow Pages

by Harley Hahn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Metamorphosis: A Guide to the World Wide Web & Electronic Commerce

by Patrick G McKeown

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.15!