» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Gabbitas Educational

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Independent Schools Guide: A Fully Comprehensive Directory

The Independent Schools Guide: A Fully Comprehensive Directory more books like this

by Gabbitas Educational Consultants

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Few decisions are harder to make for a parent than finding a suitable school for their child. "The Independent Schools Guide", now in its twelfth edition, provides the detailed information parents need to make a fully informed choice. It includes extensive indices for over 2,000 schools, classified by county, religious affiliation, sex, provision ...

see all copies from $2.53!

new only from $14.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Independent Schools Guide 2003-2004

The Independent Schools Guide 2003-2004 more books like this

by Gabbitas Educational Consultants (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.59  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Compiled by Gabbitas Educational Consultants, this title provides guidance to parents considering private education in Britain. With detailed profiles and a fully comprehensive directory section listing 2200 schools, it covers: education in Britain - the system; the independent sector; choosing your school; planning for school fees; and the ...

see all copies from $2.58!

new only from $5.99!

The Independent Schools Guide 2005-2006: A Fully Comprehensive Directory

The Independent Schools Guide 2005-2006: A Fully Comprehensive Directory more books like this

by Gabbitas Educational Consultants (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is the most authoritative and comprehensive guide to independent schools in the UK. Few decisions are harder to make than finding a suitable school for your child. All parents want their child to be happy and successful at school. "The Independent Schools Guide", now in its tenth edition, provides the detailed information parents need to make ...

see all copies from $1.99!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Independent Schools Guide 2004-2005: A Fully Comprehensive Directory

Independent Schools Guide 2004-2005: A Fully Comprehensive Directory more books like this

by Gabbitas Educational Consultants (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

With continued parental concern over developments in the public sector, there is fast-growing interest in independent education. This guide provides guidance for parents considering private education in Britain, offering detailed school profiles and a comprehensive directory section.

see all copies from $1.99!

Schools for Special Needs 2005-2006: a Complete Guide

Schools for Special Needs 2005-2006: a Complete Guide

by Gabbitas Educational

This is the definitive guide to special needs education in the UK, fully revised and updated for this new edition. Special needs provision has changed rapidly in recent years, as awareness of different conditions has grown. An increasing emphasis on the importance of meeting the individual, often complex, needs of each child has meant that finding ...

see all copies from $2.53!

The Gabbitas guide to independent schools.

The Gabbitas guide to independent schools. more books like this

by Gabbitas Educational Consultants

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.90  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Selecting the right school for your child is one of the most important and difficult decisions a parent ever makes. This guide provides practical guidance and information to help parents make the right choice. Now in its third edition, this guide contains facts and insights of over 100 years of offering independent, expert advice. It is a ...

see all copies from $2.53!

new only from $26.08! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Schools for Special Needs: A Complete Guide

Schools for Special Needs: A Complete Guide more books like this

by Gabbitas Educational Consultants

Parents faced with the task of identifying suitable special needs provision for their child often feel daunted by the system of assessment and statementing. This text offers advice on how to identify the need for special education and how to make the right choice, together with a comprehensive listing of all independent, non-maintained and state ...

see all copies from $2.53!

new only from $84.95!

The Gabbitas guide to schools for special needs

The Gabbitas guide to schools for special needs more books like this

by Gabbitas Educational Consultants

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is a comprehensive directory of special schools and colleges throughout the UK. It gives details of the care and special facilities which these schools provide and features a number of profiles. Indices list independent schools by county and state schools/other facilities by LEA. There are also appendices of useful addresses and information ...

see all copies from $21.23!

new only from $54.96!

The Gabbitas guide to independent schools : the definitive guide to independent education in the UK more books like this

by Gabbitas Educational Consultants

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This guide to private educational institutions in the UK includes a clear analysis of the contemporary educational scene and its independent options. Over 500 schools are profiled, with details provided including addresses, school specialisms and religious affiliations.

see all copies from $12.01!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Independent Schools Guide 2004-2005: a Fully Comprehensive Directory

The Independent Schools Guide 2004-2005: a Fully Comprehensive Directory

by Gabbitas Educational Consultants

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

With continued parental concern over developments in the public sector, there is fast-growing interest in independent education. This guide provides guidance for parents considering private education in Britain, offering detailed school profiles and a comprehensive directory section.

see all copies from $3.99!

The independent schools guide.

The independent schools guide. more books like this

by Gabbitas Educational Consultants

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The quality of independent education in Britain has never been higher. Our schools provide a choice of subjects and facilities and a degree of academic excellence combined with social education unrivalled in the world. With continued parental concern over developments in the public sector there is fast growing interest in independent education ...

see all copies from $19.95!

Schools for Special Needs 2004-2005: a Complete Guide

by Gabbitas Educational

Special education is a complex issue. Many parents faced with the task of identifying suitable provision for their child feel daunted by the system of assessment and statementing. This book offers authoritative and practical advice on how to identify the need for special education and how to make the right choice, together with a unique and ...

see all copies from $2.53!

view cover

The schools for special needs guide : a complete guide more books like this

by Gabbitas Educational Consultants

Many parents faced with the task of identifying suitable provision for their child feel daunted by the system of assessment and statementing. This volume offers practical advice on how to identify the need for special education and how to make the right choice, together with a comprehensive listing of all independent, non-maintained and state ...

see all copies from $25.47!


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.