» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Joseph Funk

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Harmonia Sacra

Harmonia Sacra more books like this

by Joseph Funk

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

First published in 1832, this popular shape-note hymnbook has enjoyed sales of nearly 100,000 copies. This new edition brings to the public the best of this rich tradition in music.

see all copies from $12.00!

new only from $15.69! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

New Harmonia Sacra: A Compilation of Genuine Church Music Comprising a Great Variety of Meters, Transcribed and Revised in Shaped Notes Only more books like this

by Joseph Funk

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $16.00!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

The unicorn book of 1952

by editor joseph laffan morse editor in chief the new funk & Wagnalls encyclopedia other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unicorn books Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. No dust jacket. slight edge wear to back cover top. 448 p. green cloth book with 1952 in red print read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The unicorn book of 1954

by editor joseph laffan morse editor in chief the new funk & Wagnalls encyclopedia other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unicorn books Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. No dust jacket. edge wear slight sun damage of color in spots. 448 p. light red cloth with dark red lettering 1954 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Harmonia Sacra Legacy Edition

by Joseph Funk And Sons other copies of this book

price: $15.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. Legacy Book Publishers; 1980 No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Funk & Wagnalls Standard Reference Encyclopedia

by Funk. Wilfred, editor Joseph Laffan Morse other copies of this book

price: $97.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Standard Reference Works Date Published: 1965

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 25 volume set. Includes: illustrations, maps. complete set, slight wear, no soiling, no marks, gold gilted pages read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Unicorn Book of 1954 / Outstanding Events of the Year more books like this

by Morse, Joseph Laffan, Editor In Chief / In Association With Funk And Wagnalls Encyclopedia other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unicorn Books, Inc. Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tight/Bright copy, light edgewear and light shelf tip bumps to lower corners. A detailed and richly illustrated biographical history of the major events of 1952, domestic and international. 448 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Quest Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Unicorn Book of 1952 / Outstanding Events of the Year more books like this

by Morse, Joseph Laffan, Editor In Chief / In Association With Funk And Wagnalls Encyclopedia other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unicorn Books, Inc. Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tight/Bright copy, light edgewear and light shelf tip bumps to lower corners. A detailed and richly illustrated biographical history of the major events of 1952, domestic and international. 448 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Quest Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Two Notable Shaped Note Leaders

by Wayland, John W., Joseph Funk & Weldon T. Myers, Aldine S. Kieffer other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Wytheville, VA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781933607221 ISBN: 193360722X

Description: 36pp., 4to. Wrps, fine. Reprints Wayland's 1911 & Myers' 1908 bio. sketches as they appeared in Musical Million. Not on net. Music. ISBN 1-933607-22-X. SHAPED NOTE TITLE read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm & Silverfish, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Iphone Apps Book Vol. 1: the Essential Dictionary of Iphone Touch Applications new book

Iphone Apps Book Vol. 1: the Essential Dictionary of Iphone Touch Applications

by Joseph Funk, Prima Games other copies of this book

price: $20.19

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780761562856 ISBN: 0761562850

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Heiligen Papstes Und Kirchenlehrers Gregor Des Grossen Buch Der Pastoralregal (2 Bands) Bibliothek Der Kirchenväter: Eine Auswahl Patristischer Werke in Deutscher Übersetzung]

by Gregor Des Grossen; Übersetzt Von Joseph Funk other copies of this book

price: $37.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Josef Kösel Date Published: 1933

Description: pp. 312, 288. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Faded spine, foxing. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Confession of Faith of the Christians Known By the Name of Mennonites, in Thirty-Three Articles; With a Short Extract From Their Catechism. Translated From the German, and Accompanied With Notes, to Which is Added an Introduction. Also, Nine... more books like this

by Funk, Peter & Joseph Burkholder other copies of this book

price: $189.12

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Winchester. Printed by Robinson & Hollis. 1837. Date Published: 1837

Description: 16mo, 24cm, 461p., some mainly slight foxing, in the original full sheep, crimson leather label gilt, some wear on the boards, a very good sound copy (s12.1) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick McGahern Books Inc., ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

used book

Views of Yosemite: the Last Stance of the Romantic Landscape more books like this

by Kathryn Funk And Joseph Armstrong Baird Jr other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fresno Arts Center Date Published: 1982

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Western Art Book. 10"h x 8.5"w. ARTISTS INCLUDE: T.A. Ayres, H.C. Best, A. Bierstadt, G.H. Burgess, E. Deakin, G. Fagersteen, G. Fiske, C. Gordon-Cumming, K.W. Hahn, W. Harris, H. Herzog, T. Hill, C.A. Jorgensen, W. Keith, T. Moran, G.D. Munger, E. Muybridge, (Joachim) Joaquin Ferdinand, C.D. Robinson, F.F. Schafer, J.D. Smillie, J. Tavernier, C.E. Watkins, C. Weed, T. Welch and R.D. Yelland. 44 pages, 30 b/w plates and 13 color plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anthony C. Schmidt Fine Art In, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Spiritual Folk-Songs of Early America

Spiritual Folk-Songs of Early America

by George Pullen Jackson (Editor)

see all from $13.72!

new only from $19.83!

The Book of Hymns

The Book of Hymns

by Ian C Bradley

see all from $1.99!

new only from $19.99!

Cat Hymns

Cat Hymns

by Stephen Thompson, Patti Thompson, Bruce Bigelow (Illustrator)

see all from $4.39!

new only from $14.76!

English Dancing Master

English Dancing Master

by John Playford

see all from $12.00!

new only from $62.05!

Celebration Hymnal

Celebration Hymnal

by Word Music (Creator)

see all from $6.86!

new only from $6.86!

Hymns for the Family of God

by Fred Bock (Editor), Bryan Jeffery Leech (Editor)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $14.93!