» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Tana French

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
In the Woods

In the Woods more books like this

by Tana French

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

When he was twelve years old, Adam Ryan went playing in the woods one day with his two best friends. He never saw them again. Their bodies were never found, and Adam himself was discovered with his back pressed against an oak tree and his shoes filled with blood. He had no memory of what had happened. Twenty years on, Rob Ryan -- the child who ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.40! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Likeness

The Likeness more books like this

by Tana French

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.87  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

French presents the eagerly anticipated follow-up to the "New York Times"-bestselling psychological thriller "In the Woods."

see all copies from $2.25!

new only from $6.94! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Grabesgrün

by Tana; Wasel French, Ulrike; Timmermann, Klaus

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.78  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $24.78!

new only from $24.78!

Machines Rule

Machines Rule

by Tana French

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$81.13  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Detective Cassie Maddox is still trying to deal with the events of In the Woods. She is out of the Murder Squad and has started a relationship with fellow detective Sam O'Neill but is too badly shaken to commit to Sam or to her career. Then Sam is allocated a new case, that of a young woman stabbed to death just outside Dublin. He calls Cassie to ...

see all copies from $81.13!

new only from $81.13!

La Mort Dans Les Bois

by French Tana

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$31.98  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $31.98!

new only from $77.39!

Find additional items that match your search below

In the Woods used book

In the Woods

by Tana French other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780143113492 ISBN: 0143113496

Description: Very Good. X. Very nice paperback. No spine crease. Light wear. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. All items are carefully and securely packed to insure they arrive in the advertised condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crestview Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Likeness, Narrated By Heather O'Neill, 20 Cds [Complete & Unabridged Audio Work]

by French, Tana other copies of this book

price: $49.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: AUDIO CD Publisher: Recorded Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436123518 ISBN: 1436123518

Description: Brand new. Librarian's Choice & Collector's Favorite. Brand new complete & unabridged audio book in an elegant case [I will ship immediately] read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Grabesgrün more books like this

by Timmermann, Klaus; French, Tana; Wasel, Ulrike other copies of this book

price: $39.96

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert / Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9783596175420 ISBN: 3596175429

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

new book

Zdazyc Przed Zmrokiem more books like this

by French, Tana other copies of this book

price: $45.39

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert / Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9788373598331 ISBN: 8373598332

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

new book

Sey more books like this

by Ates, Zeynep Heyzen; French, Tana other copies of this book

price: $47.21

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9789944485920 ISBN: 9944485926

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

new book

Totengleich more books like this

by French, Tana; Wasel, Ulrike; Timmermann, Klaus other copies of this book

price: $51.76

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover / Publisher: Scherz Verlag GmbH Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9783502101925 ISBN: 3502101922

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Story of Edgar Sawtelle

The Story of Edgar Sawtelle

by David Wroblewski

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.81!

The Hanging Garden

The Hanging Garden

by Ian Rankin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.88!

Pillars of the Earth

Pillars of the Earth

by Ken Follett

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Case Histories

Case Histories

by Kate Atkinson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.00!

Dingley falls

Dingley falls

by Michael Malone

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.68!

Olive Kitteridge

Olive Kitteridge

by Elizabeth Strout

see all from $5.33!

new only from $7.25!