» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Dawn French

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Dear Fatty

Dear Fatty more books like this

by Dawn French

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.21  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Dawn French is one of the greatest comedy actresses of our time, with a career that has spanned nearly three decades, encompassing a vast and brilliant array of characters. Loved for her irreverent humour, Dawn has achieved massive mainstream success while continuing to push boundaries and challenge stereotypes. Here she describes the journey that ...

see all copies from $2.53!

new only from $10.60! | signed copies | first editions

A feast of French and Saunders more books like this

by Dawn French

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A compilation of comedy sketches from the French and Saunders team. The material is drawn from the "Comic Strip Presents" series, the sitcom "Girls on Top" and three series of their BBC comedy show.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $26.44! | first editions

Great Big Knits: Over Twenty Designer Patterns more books like this

by Dawn French, Sylvie Soudan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.84  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $16.84!

new only from $56.99!

Big Knits more books like this

by Dawn French, Sylvie Soudan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$26.74  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A collection of 25 larger size, loose fitting designer patterns, this book makes available the possibility of designer knitwear patterns for women, whatever their shape or size. The designs are for sweaters, skirts and cardigans, catering specifically for women size 16 and over. Beginners and experienced knitters alike should find something to ...

see all copies from $1.99!

Girls on top more books like this

by Dawn French, Ruby Wax, Jennifer Saunders

see all copies from $2.53!

first editions

Mastering the Universe

Mastering the Universe

by Dawn French

Dawn French takes a humorous look into the art of sulkiness in this complete BBC Radio 4 series. Professor Joy Klamp (Dawn French) welcomes you to the joy of sulks as she guides us on a humorous journey into the heart of sulkiness. Along with her Sourpussy Posse - Christopher Douglas, Sally Grace, Lucy Montgomery and Dan Tetsell - Joy will show ...

see all copies from $18.81!

new only from $18.81!

Kipper Double

Kipper Double

by Dawn; Inkpen French, Mick

Four classic Kipper stories - Kipper, Kipper's Birthday, Kipper's Toybox, Kipper's Snowy Day - read by Dawn French, on this double cassette.

see all copies from $14.15!

Find additional items that match your search below

Dear Fatty used book

Dear Fatty

by Dawn French other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arrow ISBN-13: 9780099519478 ISBN: 009951947X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Newfoundland more books like this

by French, Dawn (Signed) other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cumberland Press Date Published: 1979

Description: Michael French. Signed Cumberland Press. Toronto, 1979. Limited Edition. SIGNED by author and illustrator. Fine in oversized pictorial softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Eves Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Plays the Drama Magazine for Young People January 1959 more books like this

by Paul S. McCoy & John Murray & Dawn French & Marshall French & James R. Chisholm & Hans Christian Andersen & Johanna Spyri &... other copies of this book

price: $4.10

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Staples Publisher: Plays, Inc. Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Staples. Very Good/No DJ as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 96 pp. Reader's crease on the front wrap. Text is tight and clean. 10 plays. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Comic Strip: Presents-Five Go Mad in Dorset, the Beat Generation, Bad News Tour, Summer School and &Ldquo; Back to Normal With Eddie Monsoon&Rdquo; . more books like this

by Edmonson, Adrian-French, Dawn-Planer, Nigel-Richardson, Peter-Saunders, Jennifer-With Robbie Coltrane, Rik Mayall, Danny... other copies of this book

price: $59.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Methuen in association with Channel Four Television Company Limited Date Published: 1983

Description: 1st edition. 245 x 185 mm. pp160 with numerous illustrations. In unusually fine condition in the original pictorial wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Beaumont Travel Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Absolutely Fabulous 2

Absolutely Fabulous 2

by Jennifer Saunders

see all from $1.99!

new only from $56.23!

More Ladies of Letters: Further Adventures in the Turbulant Lives of Vera Small and Irene Spencer

More Ladies of Letters: Further Adventures in the Turbulant Lives of Vera Small and Irene Spencer

by Carole Hayman, Lou Wakefield, Sue Townsend (Foreword by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.23!

Absolutely Fabulous: The Complete Original Six Episodes

Absolutely Fabulous: The Complete Original Six Episodes

by Jennifer Saunders

see all from $1.99!

new only from $65.73!

Ladies of Letters: A Glimpse Behind the Net Curtains of Vera Small and Irene Spencer

Ladies of Letters: A Glimpse Behind the Net Curtains of Vera Small and Irene Spencer

by Carole Hayman, Lou Wakefield, Sue Townsend (Foreword by)

see all from $2.53!

Not Your Mother's Slow Cooker Cookbook

Not Your Mother's Slow Cooker Cookbook

by Beth Hensperger, Julie Kaufmann

see all from $3.63!

new only from $4.00!

Big Book of Knitting

Big Book of Knitting

by Katharina Buss

see all from $3.05!

new only from $9.95!