» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Carl Frederick

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Est Playing the Game the New Way

Est Playing the Game the New Way more books like this

by Carl Frederick

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.98  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Here is the EST training in words, such a perfect duplication that original founder Werner Erhard sued in Federal Court to stop this book. (He failed.) Now readers can buy this Collectors Edition, with a message from the author after 30 years.

see all copies from $7.47!

new only from $35.84! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Abingdon Bible commentary more books like this

by Frederick Carl Eiselen (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Prophecy and the Prophets in Their Historical Relations (1909)

Prophecy and the Prophets in Their Historical Relations (1909) more books like this

by Frederick Carl Eiselen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The author puts the biblical prophets into their historical context and discusses their lives in a loose textbook format. Contents: The Old Testament a library of books; Nature and development of Hebrew prophecy; Amos; Hosea; Isaiah; Micah; Jeremiah; Contemporaries of Jeremiah; Ezekiel; Isaiah, Chapters 40 to 66; Haggai and Zechariah; Malachi; ...

see all copies from $3.67!

new only from $22.41! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Sidon: A Study in Oriental History

Sidon: A Study in Oriental History more books like this

by Frederick Carl Eiselen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Although the name of "Sidon" is familiar to readers of the Bible, few know much about it. In this seminal study of the city of Sidon the reader is taken through what can be known of the political history and cultural influence, ancient and continuing, of this important city.

see all copies from $6.32!

new only from $100.45! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Robert Service: A Biography more books like this

by Carl Frederick Klinck

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Sources of English constitutional history; a selection of documents from A.D. 600 to the present more books like this

by Carl Stephenson (Editor), Frederick George Marcham

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Relations Between Sciences more books like this

by J H Pantin, Carl Frederick Abel Pantin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Art of Violin Playing more books like this

by Frederick H. Martens (Translator), Carl Flesch

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$43.75  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.75!

new only from $73.56!

Rhabdomyosarcoma and Related Tumors in Children and Adolescents more books like this

by Harold M Maurer, Frederick B Ruymann, Carl E Pochedly

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$114.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Rhabdomyosarcoma is one of the most common malignant solid tumors of children and adolescents. This book provides a comprehensive review of current knowledge and addresses the many complex issues in the diagnosis and treatment of the tumor. It represents the results of 15 years of research by the Intergroup Rabdomyosarcoma Study, which is a large, ...

see all copies from $114.07!

new only from $128.00! | first editions

Canadian anthology more books like this

by Carl Frederick Klinck (Editor), Reginald Eyre Watters

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Sources of English Constitutional History more books like this

by Carl Stephenson, Frederick G Marcham

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$38.80  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Bridge of No Return; The Ordeal of the U.S.S. Pueblo more books like this

by Frederick Carl Schumacher

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Germelshausen more books like this

by Friedrich Gerstäcker

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.05  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.00!

first editions

The German-Language Press in America more books like this

by K. Wittke, Carl Frederick Wittke

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$31.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $30.00!

first editions

The worker and his Bible

The worker and his Bible more books like this

by Frederick Carl Eiselen, Wade Crawford Barclay

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

1909. From the Worker and Work Series. Contents Part I: Introduction to the Study of the Bible: The Bible-A Body of Literature; The Bible-Records of Divine Revelation; How We Got Our Bible; Why Study the Bible; How to Study the Bible; Part II-The Old Testament: The Historical Portions of the Pentateuch and Joshua; The Legal Portions of the ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.50! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Refugees of Revolution: The German Forty-Eighters in America

Refugees of Revolution: The German Forty-Eighters in America more books like this

by Carl Frederick Wittke

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$50.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $50.00!

Eiselen-Abingdon Bible Commentary Regular more books like this

by David G Downey, Frederick Carl Eiselen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$70.56  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.99!

The Oakland Statement

The Oakland Statement more books like this

by Frederick Ellis, Carl Frederick

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.74  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this action-packed American political adventure set in the near future, terrorists use selective violence in order to force the call for a Constitutional Convention, the first in more than 200 years of United States history. The country witnesses the growing paranoia of the populace when more than 200 terrorist attacks take place randomly ...

see all copies from $13.74!

new only from $15.91! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Art of Violin Playing: Artistic Realization & Instruction, Book 2 more books like this

by Frederick H Martens (Translator), Carl Flesch

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$86.25  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $16.99!

Giving Canada a Literary History: a Memoir

by Carl Frederick Klinck

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$21.40  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $21.40!

new only from $57.25! | first editions

The Thrill of Castle Hunting

The Thrill of Castle Hunting more books like this

by Gerhard Carl Frederick Miller, Wanda Torres-Gregory

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$32.50  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $28.79!

new only from $32.50! | first editions

Rise and Fall of Harmony Society, Economy, Pa and Other Poems

Rise and Fall of Harmony Society, Economy, Pa and Other Poems

by Carl Frederick Straube

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.80  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.80!

new only from $15.80! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Psalms and Other Sacred Writings: Their Origin, Contents, and Significance (1918)

The Psalms and Other Sacred Writings: Their Origin, Contents, and Significance (1918) more books like this

by Frederick Carl Eiselen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.75!

new only from $22.96! | first editions

The Books of the Pentateuch: Their Origin, Contents, and Significance (1916)

The Books of the Pentateuch: Their Origin, Contents, and Significance (1916)

by Frederick Carl Eiselen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$22.96  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.00!

new only from $22.96!

Literary History of Canada: Canadian Literature in English more books like this

by Carl Frederick Klinck

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.00!

new only from $59.95! | first editions


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
English Archive of Design and Decoration

English Archive of Design and Decoration

by Stafford Cliff

see all from $2.84!

new only from $24.50!

Later Collected Verse

Later Collected Verse

by Robert Service

see all from $2.20!

Beneath the American Renaissance: The Subversive Imagination in the Age of Emerson and Melville

Beneath the American Renaissance: The Subversive Imagination in the Age of Emerson and Melville

by David S Reynolds

see all from $17.80!

new only from $114.99!

The Dancing Fakir and Other Stories

The Dancing Fakir and Other Stories

by John Eyton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $16.51!

A Matter of Accountability: The True Story of the Pueblo Affair

A Matter of Accountability: The True Story of the Pueblo Affair

by Trevor Armbrister

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.44!

The Constitutional History of England

The Constitutional History of England

by Frederic William Maitland

see all from $4.17!

new only from $84.12!