» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Fred Ebb

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Cabaret

Cabaret more books like this

by Joe Masteroff, Fred Ebb, John Kander

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.20  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

As eye-popping in book design and content as its subject, "Cabaret: The Illustrated Book & Lyrics" contains more than 100 photos of the original cast plus the compete book and lyrics of the award-winning Roundabout production.

see all copies from $3.71!

new only from $5.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Colored Lights: Forty Years of Words and Music, Show Biz, Collaboration, and All That Jazz

Colored Lights: Forty Years of Words and Music, Show Biz, Collaboration, and All That Jazz more books like this

by John Kander, Fred Ebb, Greg Lawrence (As Told by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Composer John Kander and lyricist Fred Ebb are the longest-running song-writing partnership in Broadway history, having first joined forces in 1962. The creators of such groundbreaking musicals as "Chicago," "Cabaret," and" Kiss of the Spider Woman," Kander and Ebb have helped to push American musical theater in a more daring direction, both ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Chicago: Movie Vocal Seclections

Chicago: Movie Vocal Seclections more books like this

by John Kander, Fred Ebb

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

We're very proud to present this deluxe piano/vocal folio featuring music from the movie sensation Chicago - Oscar winner for Movie of the Year! In addition to 8 pages of sizzling color photos from the film, this book differs from the Broadway Vocal Selections (00312087) by featuring three songs that have never before appeared in print ("Cell ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $10.11! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Curtains

Curtains more books like this

by John Kander (Composer), Fred Ebb (Composer), Rupert Holmes

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.59  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Our vocal selections book features 13 great songs from the Kander and Ebb musical comedy/murder mystery: Coffee Shop Nights * He Did It * I Miss the Music * In the Same Boat * It's a Business * Kansasland * Show People * Thataway! * Thinking of Him * A Tough Act to Follow * What Kind of Man * Wide Open Spaces * The Woman's Dead. Includes seven ...

see all copies from $11.15!

new only from $11.15!

Chicago: The Musical

Chicago: The Musical more books like this

by John Kander, Fred Ebb

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.51  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Our Broadway Vocal Selections book features a dozen fantastic songs from this Kander and Ebb blockbuster: All I Care About * And All That Jazz * Class * Funny Honey * A Little Bit of Good * Me and My Baby * Mister Cellophane * My Own Best Friend * Nowadays * Razzle Dazzle * Roxie * When You're Good to Mama.

see all copies from $5.00!

new only from $6.51! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Chicago : a musical vaudeville more books like this

by Fred Ebb, Bob Fosse, John Kander

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.94  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $19.95! | first editions

Cabaret

Cabaret more books like this

by Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation, John Kander (Composer), Fred Ebb (Composer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

9 songs and souvenir photos from the motion picture. Features: Cabaret -- Money, Money -- Maybe This Time -- and more.

see all copies from $6.99!

new only from $7.32! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Chicago: Movie Selections for Easy Piano

Chicago: Movie Selections for Easy Piano more books like this

by John Kander (Composer), Fred Ebb (Composer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.84  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Easy piano arrangements of 12 songs from the Oscar-winning screen adaptation of Kander and Ebb's beloved musical. Includes: All I Care About * And All That Jazz * Class * Funny Honey * I Can't Do It Alone * I Move On * Mister Cellophane * Nowadays * Razzle Dazzle * Roxie * We Both Reached for the Gun * When You're Good to Mama.

see all copies from $7.84!

new only from $8.44! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Steel Pier

Steel Pier more books like this

by John Kander (Composer), Fred Ebb (Composer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.44  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Titles are: Dance with Me * Everybody's Girl * First You Dream * The Last Girl * Love Bird * Rita's Theme * Second Chance * Somebody Older * Steel Pier * Wet * Willing to Ride.

see all copies from $8.44!

new only from $8.44!

The kiss of the spider woman more books like this

by John Kander, Terrence McNally, Fred Ebb

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.31  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.31!

new only from $155.35!

Chicago: Movie Vocal Selections

Chicago: Movie Vocal Selections more books like this

by Fred Ebb, John Kander (Composer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.63  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This folio includes seven pages of color photos from various scenes in the movie along with cast and crew information from every production of Chicago, including that of the original and revival Broadway performances. Titles are: And All That Jazz * Funny Honey * When You're Good to Mama * Cell Block Tango * All I Care About * We Both Reached for ...

see all copies from $7.63!

new only from $8.09! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Kander and Ebb Collection

The Kander and Ebb Collection more books like this

by John Kander (Composer), Fred Ebb (Composer), Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.08  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

40 songs from the songwriting team that brought us such classics as "And All That Jazz," "Cabaret," and "New York, New York." Also includes: Coffee (In a Cardboard Cup) * Don't Tell Mama * How Lucky Can You Get * I Move On * Kiss of the Spider Woman * Mister Cellophane * A Tough Act to Follow * Willkommen * and more. This special Collector's ...

see all copies from $11.75!

new only from $11.75! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Selections from Chicago: Piano Solos more books like this

by John Kander (Composer), Fred Ebb, Dan Coates (Composer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.02  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Master arranger Dan Coates has taken Kander and Ebb's most famous songs and set them in a way that allows any player to relive the joy, pizzazz, and suspense of every character from the movie all over again. Titles are: All I Care About * And All That Jazz * Cell Block Tango * Funny Honey * I Move On * Mister Cellophane * Nowadays * Razzle Dazzle ...

see all copies from $7.02!

new only from $7.02! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Kiss of the Spider Woman: The Musical more books like this

by John Kander (Composer), Fred Ebb (Composer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.56  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

11 compositions from this musical drama of transformation in a Latin American prison. Includes: Anything for Him * The Day After That * Dear One * Dressing Them Up * I Do Miracles * Kiss of the Spider Woman * The Morphine Tango 1 * Only in the Movies * Over the Wall 2 * She's a Woman * Where You Are.

see all copies from $7.23!

new only from $9.56!

view cover

Cabaret: Vocal Score more books like this

by Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation, John Kander (Composer), Fred Ebb (Composer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$36.33  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.59!

new only from $36.33!

The rink : a new musical more books like this

by John Kander, Terrence McNally, Fred Ebb

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$99.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $16.55!

first editions

view cover

The Rink more books like this

by John Kander (Composer), Fred Ebb (Composer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.32  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

9 vocal selections from this 1984 production: Colored Lights * Chief Cook and Bottle Washer * Blue Crystal * Under the Roller Coaster * We Can Make It * Marry Me * The Rink * Wallflower * All the Children in a Row. Includes photos and a complete list of Kander and Ebb's other works.

see all copies from $7.32!

new only from $7.32!

Steel pier more books like this

by David Thompson, John Kander, Fred Ebb

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$22.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $22.00!

Flora, the red menace more books like this

by John Kander, David Thompson, Fred Ebb, George Abbott

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$35.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $35.00!

The act : a musical play more books like this

by George Furth, John Kander, Fred Ebb

see all copies from $48.90!

new only from $48.90!

view cover

Chicago: E-Z Play Today Volume 314 more books like this

by John Kander (Composer), Fred Ebb (Composer), Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.10  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

12 top hits from Kander and Ebb's Broadway and movie blockbuster, presented in our world-famous notation! Includes: All I Care About * And All That Jazz * Class * Funny Honey * I Can't Do It Alone * I Move On * Mister Cellophane * Nowadays * Razzle Dazzle * Roxie * We Both Reached for the Gun * When You're Good to Mama.

see all copies from $5.10!

new only from $5.10!

The happy time : a musical play in two acts more books like this

by John Kander, Fred Ebb

see all copies from $375.00!

view cover

Chicago (from the Musical Chicago) (Featuring "My Own Best Friend," "Razzle more books like this

by John Kander (Composer), Fred Ebb (Composer)

This Broadway sensation keeps drawing the crowds and it's an award-winning movie as well. Victor Lopez has scored a home run with his fresh new medley of all of your favorite selections from the show including: "My Own Best Friend," "Razzle Dazzle," and, of course, "And All That Jazz." Don't miss this new arrangement scored at the concert ...

see all copies from $30.78!

new only from $32.52!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Zorba

by Joseph Stein; Music John Kander; Lyrics Fred Ebb; Original Producer A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE Date Published: 1969

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Book of the Month Club Edition. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cabaret

by Joe Masteroff John Kander, Fred Ebb other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic book services Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
One More Kiss: The Broadway Musical in the 1970s

One More Kiss: The Broadway Musical in the 1970s

by Ethan Mordden

see all from $8.40!

new only from $32.08!

Phantom of the Opera - Andrew Lloyd Webber: Vocal Selections - Souvenir Edition

Phantom of the Opera - Andrew Lloyd Webber: Vocal Selections - Souvenir Edition

by Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation, Andrew Lloyd Webber, Andrew Lloyd Webber (Composer)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.99!

Piano for Dummies

Piano for Dummies

by Blake Neely

see all from $5.79!

new only from $11.95!

20th Century Rock & Roll-Pop

20th Century Rock & Roll-Pop

by David Thompson, Dave Thompson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.21!

Company

Company

by George Furth, Stephen Sondheim

see all from $2.99!

new only from $8.36!