» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Walt Frazier

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Game Within the Game

The Game Within the Game more books like this

by Walt Frazier, Dan Markowitz

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Walt Frazier, one of the greatest guards to ever play basketball, writes about "old school ball" and his ideas for invigorating the sport.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Basketball

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Basketball more books like this

by Walt Frazier, Alex Sachare, Bill Walton (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Whether watching from a courtside seat or from the luxury of a living room couch, sports fans want to know exactly what's going on in between those two hoops-from what the players are thinking, to why fouls are called, to anticipating what the players are going to do before they actually do it. And there is no better man to explain the ins and ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $10.00!

Word Jam Guide to Awesome Vocabulary

Word Jam Guide to Awesome Vocabulary more books like this

by Walt Frazier, Unknown

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

NBA Hall of Famer and New York Knicks broadcaster Walt Frazier presents an exciting book to help provide kids with the essential vocabulary skills that many of them are growing up without. He explains more than 100 powerful words to help students boost their language skills and communicate with friends, families, and teachers.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $12.95! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Garden Glory: The Oral History of the New York Knicks

Garden Glory: The Oral History of the New York Knicks more books like this

by Dennis D'Agostino, Walt Frazier (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.48  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

As a long-time member of the Knicks' public relations department, D' Agostino had years to hear all the secret stories from the Knicks' history. For the first time ever, these stories have been gathered together in what amounts to an insider's peak into the famous (and sometimes infamous) past of the New York Knickerbockers.

see all copies from $2.41!

new only from $4.98! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Walt Frazier more books like this

by Walt Frazier, Neil Offen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Reliving the unforgettable New York Knicks championship season of 1969, Frazier moves forward and back in time to discuss the game (then and now), his teammates, and his rivals. A celebration of a great era in American sports. 16 pages of photos.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $47.22! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Teacher from Outer Space more books like this

by Walt Frazier

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

Walt Frazier: One Magic Season & a Basketball Life more books like this

by Frazier

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Walt "Clyde" Frazier made his own kind of magic on the court. Now, unlike most magicians, the Hall of Famer reveals his secrets. In this fascinating and candid book, Walt takes readers on the court, on the road, and into the locker room for a superstar view of life in the game of basketball.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $15.62! | signed copies | first editions

Rockin' Steady; A Guide to Basketball & Cool, more books like this

by Walt Frazier

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$99.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A New York Knick talks about basketball, his life, and being cool.

see all copies from $28.76!

signed copies | first editions

Clyde, more books like this

by Walt Frazier

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.98!

signed copies | first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

One Magic Season and a Basketball Life

by Frazier, Walt & Offen other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Harper PB

Description: Soils G+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margaret Fenton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clyde By Walt Frazier and Joe Jares By Walt Frazier and Joe Jares more books like this

by Frazier, Walt; Jares, Joe other copies of this book

price: $5.67

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutledge Books, Inc. Date Published: 1970

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 030851114 The covers have a little shelf wear and some soiling. There is some writing in pen on one or two pages throughout the book. There is some tape dried on the covers and some dried glue on the back endpaper. There is a call number sticker on the spine. The book is about Walt Frazier and his career in basketball. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clyde the Walt Frazier Story

by Frazier, Walt other copies of this book

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: GROSSET & DUNLAP ISBN-13: 9781161762013 ISBN: 1161762019

Description: Good No dustjacket / Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Clyde: the Walt Frazier Story

by Frazier, Walt, And Joe Jares other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tempo Books Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Game Within the Game new book

The Game Within the Game

by Walt Frazier, Dan Markowitz, Bill Bradley other copies of this book

price: $22.81

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401309091 ISBN: 1401309097

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

One Magic Season and a Basketball Life

by Frazier, Walt With Offen, Neil other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1988

Description: Near fine- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Signed Guest Book Page more books like this

by Frazier, Walt "Clyde" Et Al other copies of this book

price: $200.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: unbound Date Published: 1969

Description: Very good. Inscription by the American basketball great on page from a guest book, along with other guests Barbara Walters, and on verso Brian Ahern, Eudora Welty, and Mel Torme. 2 pages, tall 8vo. No place, 1969 and 1970. Inscribed: "Thanks for everything Walt FrazIer "Clyde" Oct 7-1970. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Nothing But Net: Just Give Me the Ball and Get Out of the Way

Nothing But Net: Just Give Me the Ball and Get Out of the Way

by Bill Walton, Gene Wojciechowski, John Wooden (Foreword by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Carolina Way: Leadership Lessons from a Life in Coaching

The Carolina Way: Leadership Lessons from a Life in Coaching

by Dean Edwards Smith (Read by), Gerald D Bell (Read by), John Kilgo

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Basketball Rules in Pictures: Revised Edition

Basketball Rules in Pictures: Revised Edition

by A G Jacobs, Michael J Brown

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.93!

The Best Game Ever: Giants Vs. Colts, 1958, and the Birth of the Modern NFL

The Best Game Ever: Giants Vs. Colts, 1958, and the Birth of the Modern NFL

by Mark Bowden

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.58!

Sir Cumference and the Great Knight of Angleland

Sir Cumference and the Great Knight of Angleland

by Cindy Neuschwander, Wayne Geehan (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.90!

Breaks of the Game

Breaks of the Game

by David Halberstam

see all from $2.25!

new only from $3.00!