» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Anitra Frazier

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Natural Cat: The Comprehensive Guide to Optimum Care

The Natural Cat: The Comprehensive Guide to Optimum Care more books like this

by Anitra Frazier, Glenna Hartwell (Illustrator), Norma Eckroate

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The holistic bible for cat caregiversanow updated and expanded. "The Natural Cat" was one of the first books to advocate natural cat care when it was originally published in 1981. Now fully revised and expanded to address the many new discoveries in holistic pet care, this edition includes: a[ A new introduction detailing the latest advances in ...

see all copies from $6.50!

new only from $10.74! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The New Natural Cat: A Complete Guide for Finicky Owners

The New Natural Cat: A Complete Guide for Finicky Owners more books like this

by Anitra Frazier, Norma Eckroate

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Here is the definitive handbook for concerned cat lovers everywhere, now thoroughly revised and updated with an all-new health encyclopedia. Offers basic tips on choosing a vet, dealing with litter box problems, selecting a scratching post, proper grooming and diet, caring for sick cats, and much more. 20 line drawings.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $12.00! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Natural Cat more books like this

by Anitra Frazier

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

By using diet, exercise, grooming and other factors, this book for cat owners provides advice on the best food options, scratching posts, grooming, caring for a sick cat and communication. It aims to ensure the physical and psychological well-being of your cat.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.44! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

It's a Cat's Life more books like this

by Anitra Frazier, Anita Frazier, Norma Eckroate

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Vivid portraits of six unforgettable cats leading their everyday lives--from pampered purebred to street-smart stray.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

It's a Cat's Life: True Stories with Practical Help for Your Cat from Birth to Old Age more books like this

by Anitra Frazier, Nancy L. Makris (Illustrator), Norma Eckroate

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Vivid portraits of six unforgettable cats leading their everyday lives--from pampered purebred to street-smart stray.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $34.50! | first editions

The Natural Cat: A Holistic Guide for Finicky Owners more books like this

by Anitra Frazier, Norma Eckroate

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

New Natural Cat more books like this

by Anitra Frazier, Norma Eckroate

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Here is the definitive handbook for concerned cat lovers everywhere, now thoroughly revised and updated with an all-new health encyclopedia. Offers basic tips on choosing a vet, dealing with litter box problems, selecting a scratching post, proper grooming and diet, caring for sick cats, and much more. 20 line drawings.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The new natural cat : a guide for caring owners

The new natural cat : a guide for caring owners more books like this

by Anitra Frazier, Norma Eckroate

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A revised and expanded edition of a cat owners reference which offers advice on all aspects of feline behavior, such as how to housetrain a cat, how to pick up and carry a cat, feeding rules, grooming and neutering, putting an end to undesirable behaviour and more. First published in 1981.

see all copies from $2.53!

The natural cat : a complete guide for caring owners more books like this

by Anitra Frazier, Norma Eckroate

see all copies from $2.53!

Find additional items that match your search below

The New Natural Cat: a Complete Guide for Finicky Owners (Plume) used book

The New Natural Cat: a Complete Guide for Finicky Owners (Plume) more books like this

by Frazier, Anitra; Eckroate, Norma other copies of this book

price: $7.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780452265172 ISBN: 0452265177

Description: Very Good. 0452265177 Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Natural Cat-a Complete Guide for Finicky Owners

by Anitra With Eckroate, Norma; Foreword By Pitcairn, Richrd H., D.V.M., Ph.D. Frazier other copies of this book

price: $9.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume / Penguin Books Date Published: 1/1/1990

Description: Good. B000QU97I0 standard used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

It's a Cat Life more books like this

by Frazier, Anitra other copies of this book

price: $9.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Books Publishers Date Published: 1985

Description: Yes. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. This 5.5"x8.5" hard cover book has a color photo illustrated dj with black and white lettering on the front and spine of the dj. A book of true stories with practical help for your cat from birth to old age. 223 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Natural Cat

by Frazier, Anitra; Eckroate, Norma other copies of this book

price: $4.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 08/06/1989 ISBN-13: 9780722518793 ISBN: 072251879X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Natural Cat: a Complete Guide for Finicky Owners Newly Revised and Expanded

by Eckroate., Anitra Frazier With Norma other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: A Dutton Book New York 1990

Description: VG. Light cover wear and soil, crease, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs & Cats

Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs & Cats

by Richard H Pitcairn, D.V.M., Ph.D., Susan Hubble Pitcairn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.00!

Kite Runner

Kite Runner

by Khaled Hosseini

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.26!

Complete Care for Your Aging Cat

Complete Care for Your Aging Cat

by Amy D Shojai

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.79!

The Autobiography of Foudini M. Cat

The Autobiography of Foudini M. Cat

by Susan Fromberg Schaeffer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.97!

The Older Cat: Recognizing Decline & Extending Life

The Older Cat: Recognizing Decline & Extending Life

by Dan Poynter

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.07!

The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Dogs, Dog Breeds and Dog Care

The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Dogs, Dog Breeds and Dog Care

by Dr. Peter Larkin, Mike Stockman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.77!