» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Kathleen Fraser

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Love's Tender Promise more books like this

by Kathleen Fraser

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $17.94! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Il Cuore - The Heart: Selected Poems, 1970-1995

Il Cuore - The Heart: Selected Poems, 1970-1995 more books like this

by Kathleen Fraser, Peter Quartermain (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.66  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Kathleen Fraser, the author of these Italianate poems, lives in Italy part of each year,

see all copies from $7.31!

new only from $19.00! | first editions

My Brazen Heart

by Kathleen Fraser

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Highland Flame

by Kathleen Fraser

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Love's Redemption more books like this

by Kathleen Fraser

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.95! | first editions

Translating the Unspeakable: Poetry and the Innovative Necessity

Translating the Unspeakable: Poetry and the Innovative Necessity more books like this

by Kathleen Fraser

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This collection of 18 essays by the poet Kathleen Fraser, combines autobiography and criticism to examine what it means for an artist to innovate instead of following an already travelled path. The essays also examine modernist women writers, their contemporary successors, and their visual poetics.

see all copies from $7.98!

new only from $21.52! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Passage to Paradise more books like this

by Kathleen Fraser

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

When Meg Beaumont leaves her proper home in Victorian England to help her friend Piers Damery with a sticky situation he's gotten himself into in West Africa, she ends up exploring the mysteries of the Dark Continent and her own mysterious passion!

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

New Shoes more books like this

by Kathleen Fraser

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.40  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.38!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Translating the Unspeakable: Poetry and the Innovative Necessity: Essays

Translating the Unspeakable: Poetry and the Innovative Necessity: Essays more books like this

by Kathleen Fraser

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$58.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This collection of 18 essays by the poet Kathleen Fraser, combines autobiography and criticism to examine what it means for an artist to innovate instead of following an already travelled path. The essays also examine modernist women writers, their contemporary successors, and their visual poetics.

see all copies from $7.40!

new only from $44.70! | first editions

Adam's World: San Francisco more books like this

by Kathleen Fraser

A young San Francisco boy is happiest when his seaman father returns home after a trip around the world.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions

Stilts, somersaults, and headstands; game poems based on a painting more books like this

by Kathleen Fraser

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A four-hundred-year-old painting by Breughel depicting children playing such games as Blindman's Buff, King of the Mountain, jacks, Follow the Leader and hoops, is the inspiration for these poems, each describing a portion of the painting.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

When New Time Folds Up more books like this

by Kathleen Fraser

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $70.07! | signed copies | first editions

Beginnings, Birth/Rebirth, and the New World (Five Fingers Review 17)

by Elizabeth; Auslander Ames, Bonnie; Campo, Rafael; Caton, Robin; Conoley, Gillian; Cox, Sarah Anne; Fraser, Kathleen; Going,...

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.39  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.39!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Something (Even Human Voices) in the Foreground, a Lake more books like this

by Kathleen Fraser

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.00!

signed copies | first editions

Each Next

by Kathleen Fraser

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.93  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.93!

first editions

Notes Preceding Trust more books like this

by Kathleen Fraser

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.77  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.60!

signed copies | first editions

Discrete Categories Forced Into Coupling

Discrete Categories Forced Into Coupling more books like this

by Kathleen Fraser

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$64.88  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $34.75!

new only from $99.00! | first editions

Hi Ddevioleth I Dde Violet

by Kathleen Fraser

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$38.88  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $38.88!

signed copies

The 175 Best Camp Games: A Handbook for Leaders

The 175 Best Camp Games: A Handbook for Leaders more books like this

by Kathleen Fraser, Laura Fraser, Mary Fraser

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.71  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Games for kids 4 to 16, plus tips on keeping them fun and fair for all participants.

see all copies from $9.71!

new only from $15.68! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

What I Want more books like this

by Kathleen Fraser

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions

Follow the Leader (Early Success)

by Kathleen Fraser

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $22.97!

When I'm Gone: Practical Notes for Those You Leave Behind

When I'm Gone: Practical Notes for Those You Leave Behind more books like this

by Kathleen Fraser

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.36  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Preparation for loved ones for when you are just not there.

see all copies from $15.45!

new only from $15.45! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Little notes to you, from Lucas Street more books like this

by Kathleen Fraser

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$223.20  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $223.20!

In Defiance of Rains

by Kathleen Fraser

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.50!

first editions

The Timeless Mind

The Timeless Mind more books like this

by Kathleen Fraser

see all copies from $12.29!


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Uncanny

The Uncanny

by Sigmund Freud, Adam Phillips (Editor), David McClintock (Translator)

see all from $7.00!

new only from $7.50!

True Heart

True Heart

by Arnette Lamb

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Colette

Colette

by Professor Julia Kristeva, Professor Jane Marie Todd (Translator)

see all from $3.92!

new only from $4.98!

Economy of the Unlost: (Reading Simonides of Keos with Paul Celan)

Economy of the Unlost: (Reading Simonides of Keos with Paul Celan)

by Anne Carson

see all from $5.72!

new only from $82.36!

After Nature

After Nature

by Winfried Georg Sebald

see all from $3.05!

new only from $6.55!

In the Midst of It All

In the Midst of It All

by Shonda Cheekes

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.64!