» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Beryl Frank

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Pictorial history of the Republican Party more books like this

by Beryl Frank

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $53.95! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Pictorial history of the Democratic Party more books like this

by Beryl Frank

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $35.89! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Creative Pressure Cooking more books like this

by Beryl Frank

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.00!

new only from $40.00!

Plane Crashes more books like this

by Beryl Frank

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Describes and pictures forty disastrous airplane crashes which made headlines between 1930 and 1980.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $386.07! | first editions

Southern Cooking: Inter Creat C more books like this

by Beryl Frank

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $34.50! | first editions

Creative Oriental Cooking more books like this

by Beryl Frank

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $34.07! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Dictionary of Nutrition and Food Values

by Beryl Frank

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Encyclopedia of U.S. Government Benefits: A Complete, Practical, and Convenient Guide to United States Government Benefits Available to the People of America more books like this

by Beryl Frank

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Webster's Secretary's Handbook, With Spelling and Word Division Guide

by Beryl Frank

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Classical Italian Cooking

by Beryl Frank

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Chinese Stand Up and Cook Book more books like this

by Beryl Frank

see all copies from $1.99!

Scandinavian cooking more books like this

by Beryl Frank

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $14.80! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

French Stand Up and Cook Book more books like this

by Beryl Frank

see all copies from $54.30!

Way Back When in Sudbrook Park more books like this

by Beryl Frank

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$129.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $129.00!

first editions

Road Charging in the 90s: An Overview and Guide to the Literature more books like this

by Beryl Blair, Frank Worsdord

Faced with the problem of increased traffic congestion, governments need to find a way to restrict road use to essential traffic and to raise money to finance new road building. One option adopted by many countries, with varying degrees of success, is the use of toll roads or more complex methods of road charging. This guide provides an overview ...

see all copies from $52.64!

new only from $52.64!

Great disasters of the world more books like this

by Beryl Frank

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Creative skillet cooking more books like this

by Beryl Frank

see all copies from $9.30!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Stand Up & Cook Books Italian more books like this

by Beryl Frank

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.75  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.75!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Food Processor Cooking Stand Up Cook Book

by Graham, Ethel/Frank, Beryl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral Publisher: PSI Date Published: 1984

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Italian Stand Up Cook Book

by Frank, Beryl other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Edition not stated. Publisher: PSI Date Published: 1979

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. There is a sticker on the front cover. 64 p. Includes: illustrations, index. Spiral Bound The book is designed so the base flattens and the book will stand up. Each recipe is illustrated in full color. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leslie Jephson, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The History of the Republican Party

by Frank Beryl other copies of this book

price: $3.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ottenheimer Publishers Date Published: 1988

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The History of the Republican Party

by Beryl Frank other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ottenheimer Publishers Date Published: 1988

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Food Processor Cooking {Stand Up Cookbook}

by Ethel Graham, Beryl Frank other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: PSI Associates, Inc Date Published: 1984

Description: Fine. Softback spiral bound edition in like new condition. No markings or highlightings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Luval Farm, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The History of the Republican Party

by Frank Beryl other copies of this book

price: $5.59

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ottenheimer Publishers Date Published: 1988

Description: Like New. Excellent condition. No marks. Hard cover with dust jacket. 013009. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Due West Book Store, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The History of the Republican Party more books like this

by Frank, Beryl other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ottenheimer Publishers Date Published: 1988

Description: Fine-/Fine-DJ/Fine. B/w photos 192 pgs., "Pictorial History of the Republican Party" Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Air Disasters

Air Disasters

by Stanley Stewart

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.48!

Inside Congress: The Shocking Scandals, Corruption, and Abuse of Power Behind the Scenes on Capitol Hill

Inside Congress: The Shocking Scandals, Corruption, and Abuse of Power Behind the Scenes on Capitol Hill

by Ronald Kessler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.04!

Houses: The Illustrated Guide to Construction, Design & Systems

Houses: The Illustrated Guide to Construction, Design & Systems

by Henry S Harrison

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.89!

Easy Skillet Meals Good Housekeeping Favorite Recipes: Delicious One-Dish Cooking

Easy Skillet Meals Good Housekeeping Favorite Recipes: Delicious One-Dish Cooking

by The Editors of Good Housekeeping, Good Housekeeping Magazine (Editor)

see all from $5.52!

new only from $8.09!

Craig Claiborne's Kitchen Primer

Craig Claiborne's Kitchen Primer

by Craig Claiborne

see all from $1.99!

new only from $37.99!

The United States Armed Forces Nuclear, Biological and Chemical Survival Manual: Everything You Need to Know to Protect Yourself and Your Family from the Growing Terrorist Threat

The United States Armed Forces Nuclear, Biological and Chemical Survival Manual: Everything You Need to Know to Protect Yourself and Your Family from the Growing Terrorist Threat

by "Dick Capt Usn Couch (Ret)", George Captain Galdorisi, John Boswell (Compiled by)

see all from $2.65!

new only from $2.65!