» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Jeanette Foster

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Frommer's Honolulu, Waikiki & Oahu

Frommer's Honolulu, Waikiki & Oahu more books like this

by Jeanette Foster

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

You'll never fall into the tourist traps when you travel with "Frommer's". It's like having a friend show you around, taking you to the places locals like best. Our expert authors have already gone everywhere you might go they've done the legwork for you, and they're not afraid to tell it like it is, saving you time and money. No other series ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Frommer's Hawaii

Frommer's Hawaii more books like this

by Jeanette Foster

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book is part of America's number 1 bestselling travel series. Written by more than 175 outspoken travelers around the globe, "Frommer's Complete Guides" help travelers experience places the way locals do. It includes more annually updated guides than any other series. It contains a 16-page color section and foldout map in all annual guides. ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Frommer's Hawaii from $80 a Day

Frommer's Hawaii from $80 a Day more books like this

by Jeanette Foster

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Written in the spirit of discovery, as Frommers guides always have been, and it bears the time-tested pedigree." Chicago Sun-Times Frommers Dollar-A-Day guides show you how to travel in stylewithout breaking the bank. Youll find inexpensive accommodations that dont skimp on comfort. Affordable restaurants where locals go for a good meal. And all ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Frommer's Kauai

Frommer's Kauai more books like this

by Jeanette Foster

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

You'll never fall into the tourist traps when you travel with "Frommer's". It's like having a friend show you around, taking you to the places locals like best. Our expert authors have already gone everywhere you might go - they've done the legwork for you, and they're not afraid to tell it like it is, saving you time and money. No other series ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Frommer's Maui

Frommer's Maui more books like this

by Jeanette Foster

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This work is part of America's number 1 bestselling travel series. Written by more than 175 outspoken travelers around the globe, "Frommer's Complete Guides" help travelers experience places the way locals do. Features include: more annually updated guides than any other series; 16-page color section and foldout map in all annual guides; outspoken ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Frommer's Hawaii with Kids

Frommer's Hawaii with Kids more books like this

by Jeanette Foster

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Family vacations have never been so easy with Frommer's. It's like having a friend show you around, taking you to the places local parents and kids like best. Our expert authors have already gone everywhere you might go--they've done the legwork for you, and they're not afraid to tell it like it is, saving you time and money. No other series ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Frommer's Honolulu & Oahu Day by Day

Frommer's Honolulu & Oahu Day by Day more books like this

by Jeanette Foster

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.08  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

These attractively priced, four-color guides offer dozens of neighborhood and thematic tours, complete with hundreds of photos and bulleted maps that lead the way from sight to sight. "Day by Days" are the only guides that help travelers organize their time to get the most out of a trip. They offers a full-color package at an affordable price. ...

see all copies from $6.08!

new only from $7.40! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Frommer's Maui Day by Day

Frommer's Maui Day by Day more books like this

by Jeanette Foster

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.26  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

These attractively priced, four-color guides offer dozens of neighborhood and thematic tours, complete with hundreds of photos and bulleted maps that lead the way from sight to sight. "Day by Days" are the only guides that help travelers organize their time to get the most out of a trip. This title features: full-color package at an affordable ...

see all copies from $5.84!

new only from $8.06! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Frommer's Portable Big Island of Hawaii

Frommer's Portable Big Island of Hawaii more books like this

by Jeanette Foster

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Frommer's Portable Guides offer all the detailed information and insider advice of a Frommer's Complete Guide-but in a concise, pocket-sized format. Perfect for the short-term traveler who insists on value and doesn't want to wade through or carry a full-size guidebook, this series selects the very best choices in all price categories and takes ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Frommer's Maui with Molokai & Lanai

Frommer's Maui with Molokai & Lanai more books like this

by Jeanette Foster

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

You'll never fall into the tourist traps when you travel with Frommer's. It's like having a friend show you around, taking you to the places locals like best. Our expert authors have already gone everywhere you might go they've done the legwork for you, and they're not afraid to tell it like it is, saving you time and money. No other series offers ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.95! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Frommer's Portable Maui more books like this

by Jeanette Foster

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Frommer's Portable Guides" offer all the detailed information and insider advice of a "Frommer's Complete Guide" - but in a concise, pocket-sized format. Perfect for the short-term traveler who insists on value and doesn't want to wade through or carry a full-size guidebook, this series selects the very best choices in all price categories, and ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Frommer's(r) Hawaii 2003 more books like this

by Jeanette Foster

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

According to "Modern Bride" magazine, Hawaii is still the #1 honeymoon destination. This guide covers all the best resorts and even has a section about how to plan a wedding.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.80! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Frommer's Maui 2001 more books like this

by Jeanette Foster, Jocelyn Fujii

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Accommodation reviews cover all the major resorts, cottages, and B&Bs off the beaten path at the world's favorite island destination. Maui has something for everyone, from honeymooners to families with kids and older people, too. Full-color photo insert. Fold-out map.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

view cover

Pauline Frommer's Hawaii: Spend Less See More more books like this

by Jeanette Foster, Pauline Frommer, David Thompson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.20  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Spend less, see more. This is the philosophy behind "Pauline Frommer's" guides. Written by travel expert Pauline Frommer (who is also the daughter of Arthur Frommer), and her team of hand-picked writers, these guides show how to truly experience a culture, meet locals, and save money along the way. It features industry secrets on how to find the ...

see all copies from $10.82!

new only from $11.20! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Frommer's Honolulu, Waikiki & Oahu: With the Best Beaches, Dining and Shopping more books like this

by Jeannette H Foster, Jeanette Foster, Jeanette F Fujii

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Completely rewritten this year by two noted local journalists, this Frommer's fifth edition is the premier guide to Oahu, from the restaurants, nightspots, and vibrant cultural scene of Honolulu to lesser-known spots on the north shore where travelers can escape the crowds.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.20! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Two Women Revisited: Poetry of Jeannette Foster & Valerie Taylor more books like this

by Valerie Taylor, Jeanette Foster, Jeannette H Foster

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.99!

view cover

Frommer's Maui 2002 more books like this

by Jeanette Foster, Jocelyn Fujii

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This guide features the pristine beaches, colourful undersea life and lush rain forest vistas of Maui. Details of the sights and activities are provided, offered by this fascinating island, from thrilling whale watching to the spectacular sunrise at Haleakala National Park, from a mile-by-mile drive along the Road to Hana to mule rides on ...

see all copies from $1.99!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Hawaii more books like this

by Jeanette Foster

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Catering for every taste and budget, with information on dining out, shopping, adventure tours, beaches and night life, this Frommer's guide to Hawaii should be of use to the tourist. Authoritative and easy to use, it includes maps.

see all copies from $2.55!

view cover

Big island of Hawaii more books like this

by Jeanette Foster

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.96  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Experience a place the way the locals do. Enjoy the best it has to offer. And avoid tourist traps. Frommers Portable Guides help you make the right travel choices. Theyre easy to carryand carry an unbeatable price. Frommers. Your guide to a world of travel experience. Put the Best of the Big Island in Your PocketOutspoken opinions on top ...

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

view cover

Honolulu and Oahu more books like this

by Jeanette Foster

Experience a place the way the locals do. Enjoy the best it has to offer. And avoid tourist traps. At Frommers, we use 150 outspoken travel experts around the world to help you make the right choices. Frommers. Your guide to a world of travel experience. Choose the Only Guide That Gives You:Outspoken opinions on whats worth your time and whats not ...

see all copies from $1.99!

Hyatt Regency Waikoloa; Paradise Refined

by Jeanette Foster

see all copies from $30.00!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Sex Variant Women in Literature: a Historical and Quantitative Survey

by Jeanette Howard Foster other copies of this book

price: $17.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: F. Muller Date Published: 1/1/1958

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sex Variant Women in Literature more books like this

by Foster, Jeanette H. other copies of this book

price: $33.68

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Frederick Muller Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Study of lesbianism in literature with superb bibliography and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Delectus Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sex Variant Women in Literature: a Historical and Quantitative Survey used book

Sex Variant Women in Literature: a Historical and Quantitative Survey

by Foster, Jeanette H. other copies of this book

price: $85.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vantage Date Published: (1956)

Description: First edition. Owner name else fine in lightly rubbed, fine dustwrapper. An important study, here published as a vanity press publication, was later published by a mainstream press. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Hawaii 1999 (Frommer's Complete Guides) used book

Hawaii 1999 (Frommer's Complete Guides)

by Foster, Jeanette; Fujii, Jocelyn K other copies of this book

price: $2.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, U. S Date Published: 21/08/1998 ISBN-13: 9780028622439 ISBN: 002862243X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Maui Revealed: The Ultimate Guidebook

Maui Revealed: The Ultimate Guidebook

by Andrew Doughty, III

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.55!

Hawaii the Big Island Revealed: The Ultimate Guidebook

Hawaii the Big Island Revealed: The Ultimate Guidebook

by Andrew Doughty, III

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.95!

The Ultimate Kauai Guidebook: Kauai Revealed

The Ultimate Kauai Guidebook: Kauai Revealed

by Andrew Doughty, III

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.98!

Hidden Maui

Hidden Maui

by Ray Riegert

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.99!

In a Sunburned Country

In a Sunburned Country

by Bill Bryson (Read by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.64!

The World's Most Dangerous Places

The World's Most Dangerous Places

by Robert Young Pelton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.50!