» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Lisa Ford

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Taking Sides: Clashing Views in Business Ethics and Society

Taking Sides: Clashing Views in Business Ethics and Society more books like this

by Lisa H Newton (Editor), Maureen M Ford (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.16  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This Tenth Edition of "Taking Sides: Clasing Views in Business Ethics and Society" presents current controversial issues in a debate-style format designed to stimulate student interest and develop critical thinking skills. Each issue is thoughtfully framed with an issue summary, an issue introduction, and a postscript. An instructor's manual with ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.21!

Exceptional Customer Service: Going Beyond Your Good Service to Exceed the Cutomer's Expectation

Exceptional Customer Service: Going Beyond Your Good Service to Exceed the Cutomer's Expectation more books like this

by Lisa Ford, David McNair, Bill Perry

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.89  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Exceptional Customer Service is packed with exercises designed for today's customer service needs. Managers as well as customer service people will find useful and solid advice on how to improve customer service from the inside out. By learning how to keep customers, instead of constantly recruiting new ones, business will boom. Lisa Ford, David ...

see all copies from $2.89!

new only from $9.57!

Writers Workshop in a Book: The Squaw Valley Community of Writers on the Art of Fiction

Writers Workshop in a Book: The Squaw Valley Community of Writers on the Art of Fiction more books like this

by Professor Alan Cheuse (Editor), Lisa Alvarez (Editor), Richard Ford (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.75  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Since 1969, the prestigious Squaw Valley Community of Writers has helped develop the art and craft of many who are now household names. Instructors such as Michael Chabon, Mark Childress, Diane Johnson, Anne Lamott, Robert Stone, and Amy Tan have distilled their advice and wisdom from seminars and lectures, and the result is a book that captures ...

see all copies from $3.75!

new only from $3.75! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Taking Sides Business Ethics and Society: Clashing Views on Controversial Issues in Business Ethics and Society

Taking Sides Business Ethics and Society: Clashing Views on Controversial Issues in Business Ethics and Society more books like this

by Lisa H Newton (Editor), Maureen M Ford (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This 8th edition of "Business Ethics and Society" is designed to introduce students to controversies in business ethics. The readings, which represent the arguments of leading philosophers and business commentators, reflect a variety of viewpoints and are presented as "pro" and "con" arguments.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $15.74! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Taking Sides: Clashing Views on Controversial Issues in Business Ethics and Society

Taking Sides: Clashing Views on Controversial Issues in Business Ethics and Society more books like this

by Lisa Newton (Editor), Maureen Ford (Editor), Fairfield University (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

People often feel surrounded by debates that could significantly affect their lives, yet are frustrated when they can't find the time to truly understand the issues involved. Titles in McGraw-Hill/Dushkin's Taking Sides series feature clear, readable selections from leading periodicals and journals, each choosing an opposing side in the debate. ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

Clashing Views on Controversial Issues in Business Ethics and Society

Clashing Views on Controversial Issues in Business Ethics and Society more books like this

by Lisa H Newton, Maureen M Ford

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Taking Sides: Clashing View

Taking Sides: Clashing View more books like this

by McGraw-Hill Companies (Creator), Lisa Newton (Editor), Maureen Ford (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This debate-style text presents opposing and controversial views on issues of business ethics and society. It is part of a series which debates controversial issues under the headings of capitalism and corporations in theory and practice.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

Only the Best on Customer Service (Only the Best Series)

by Shep Hyken Larry H. Winget, Sue Pistone, Keith Harrell, Mikki Williams, Sue Hershkowitz, Vic Osteen, Scott McKain, Lisa Ford...

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.85  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.99!

Only the Best on Leadership (Only the Best Series)

by Shep Hyken Sam Silverstein Keith Harrell Roxanne Emmerich Marc Hardy Scott McKain Lisa Ford Vic Osteen Dan Clark Larry H. Winget

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.99!

Customer Service Excellence: It's in the Details

Customer Service Excellence: It's in the Details more books like this

by Lisa Ford, Karen M. Miller (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.98  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.98!

Taking Sides: Clashing Views on Controversial Issues in Business Ethics more books like this

by Lisa H. Newton, Maureen M. Ford

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Taking Sides: Clashing Views on Controversial Issues in Business Ethics and Society more books like this

by Maureen Ford, Lisa H. Newton

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Personal Power

Personal Power

by Lisa Ford

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Personal power comes from internal qualities, not role or position. This program teaches the listener how to bring out those qualities in ways that will make them more respected and promotable.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.25!

Little Wrinkle and the Baby more books like this

by Anna Ford, Lisa Cypher (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

How to Give Exceptional Customer Service

How to Give Exceptional Customer Service more books like this

by Lisa Ford

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Here's a smart, convenient and low-cost way for you to get the latest customer service training--for your entire staff. The result is service that keeps customers coming back.

see all copies from $1.99!

Building a Customer Driven Organization (the Manager's Role)

by Lisa Ford Ron Meiss

see all copies from $8.14!

new only from $14.50!

view cover

Become a Conscious Creator: A Return to Self-Empowerment more books like this

by Lisa Ford

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.08  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Have you ever wondered. How can I get what I want? How can I lead a truly empowered life? How can I make a difference in the world we share? This stimulating and enlightening book is a practical guide for understanding and utilizing our creative abilities. Lisa discusses how we are equipped with instruments of creation that are the matrix, the ...

see all copies from $14.08!

new only from $14.08! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Sgt Starting a Small Business: To Starting a Business more books like this

by Lisa Rogak, Suzanne Ford (Read by)

More self-improvement guides appear daily, but how useful are they? Many insult the consumer's intelligence while others stigmatize the buyer in the checkout lane. Offering wisdom rather than wisecracks, the Smart Guides are an excellent alternative. And unlike many self-help manuals, the Smart Guides do not advocate a particular philosophy, ...

see all copies from $5.97!

Home Sparkle Fun

by Lisa Ford

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

view cover

Exceptional Customer Service: Exceed Customer Expectations to Build Loyalty & Boost Profits more books like this

by Lisa Ford, David McNair, William Perry

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.32  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this new edition, the authors show management how to not merely give good service but how to exceed their customers' expectations. Treating customers well and gaining their satisfaction is not just important to business success - it's essential. Yet time after time, companies leave customer service out of their strategies. Today industries such ...

see all copies from $8.29!

new only from $8.29! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Sparkle Fun

by Lisa Ford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Grandreams Books Inc Date Published: 2003

Description: Very Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

School: Sparkle Fun Series (Sparkle Fun)

by Lisa Ford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grandreams Books Inc Date Published: 2003

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Celebrating Motherhood: a Comforting Companion for Every Expecting Mother

by Foreword-Judy Ford; Editor-Andrea Alban Gosline; Editor-Lisa Burnett Bossi; Editor-Ame Mahler Beanland other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Conari Press Date Published: 2002-05 ISBN-13: 0645241008073

Description: New. New Paperback, 2002 Conari Press. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hester's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

School: Sparkle Fun Series used book

School: Sparkle Fun Series

by Ford, Lisa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Very good. School" in great shape. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Nickel and Dimed: On (Not) Getting by in America

Nickel and Dimed: On (Not) Getting by in America

by Barbara Ehrenreich

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Acorn Principle: Know Yourself--Grow Yourself, Discover, Explore, and Grow the Seeds of Your Greatest Potential

The Acorn Principle: Know Yourself--Grow Yourself, Discover, Explore, and Grow the Seeds of Your Greatest Potential

by Jim Cathcart, Denis Waitley (Foreword by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.49!

Taking Sides: Clashing Views on Controversial Social Issues

Taking Sides: Clashing Views on Controversial Social Issues

by Kurt Finsterbusch

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.00!

Shut Up, Stop Whining, and Get a Life: A Kick-Butt Approach to a Better Life

Shut Up, Stop Whining, and Get a Life: A Kick-Butt Approach to a Better Life

by Larry Winget

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.96!

Economics Today

Economics Today

by Roger LeRoy Miller

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.23!

Living to Tell the Tale: A Guide to Writing Memoir

Living to Tell the Tale: A Guide to Writing Memoir

by Jane McDonnell, Vivian Gornick (Foreword by)

see all from $4.95!

new only from $49.47!