» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Charles Harcourt Ainslie Forbes-Lindsay

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

India, past and present more books like this

by Charles Harcourt Ainslie Forbes-Lindsay

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.70  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.70!

new only from $17.70! | first editions

India, Past and Present V1 (1903)

India, Past and Present V1 (1903)

by Charles Harcourt Ainslie Forbes-Lindsay

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$21.74  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $21.74!

new only from $21.74! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Panama and the Canal to-Day; : an Historical Account of the Canal, With Special Reference to the Early Enterprises of the French Company and the United...Its Physical Features and Natural Resources

by Charles Harcourt Ainslie Forbes-Lindsay other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Publisher: l.c. page and company Date Published: 1/1/1926

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Cuba and Her People of to-Day new book

Cuba and Her People of to-Day

by Forbes-Lindsay, Charles Harcourt Ainslie, Author other copies of this book

price: $43.00

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217698184 ISBN: 0217698182

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00158 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cuba and Her People of to-Day (1911) new book

Cuba and Her People of to-Day (1911)

by Forbes-Lindsay, Charles Harcourt Ainslie, Author other copies of this book

price: $43.26

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217698214 ISBN: 0217698212

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00160 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Panama, the Isthmus and the Canal new book

Panama, the Isthmus and the Canal

by Forbes-Lindsay, Charles Harcourt Ainslie, Author other copies of this book

price: $43.70

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217303248 ISBN: 0217303242

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00164 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Panama, the Isthmus and the Canal (1906) new book

Panama, the Isthmus and the Canal (1906)

by Forbes-Lindsay, Charles Harcourt Ainslie, Author other copies of this book

price: $43.70

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217742160 ISBN: 0217742165

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00164 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

America's Insular Possessions: the Philippines new book

America's Insular Possessions: the Philippines

by Forbes-Lindsay, Charles Harcourt Ainslie, Author other copies of this book

price: $55.42

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217679244 ISBN: 0217679242

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00262 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Panama and the Canal Today

by Forbes-Lindsay, Charles Harcourt Ainslie (1860-? ) other copies of this book

price: $74.93

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston, L. C. Page and company Date Published: 1910

Description: Description: 3 p.l., v-xiii p., 1 l., 433 p. front., illus., plates, fold maps, profile. 20 cm. Subjects: Panama--Description and travel. Panama Canal (Panama). Impressively illustrated with a series of photo-plates. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth with gilt-embossed motifs to front panel. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 1. pp. 433. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Panama and the Canal Today

by Forbes-Lindsay, Charles Harcourt Ainslie (1860-? ) other copies of this book

price: $108.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston, L. C. Page and company Date Published: 1910

Description: Description: 3 p.l., v-xiii p., 1 l., 433 p. front., illus., plates, fold maps, profile. 20 cm. Subjects: Panama--Description and travel. Panama Canal (Panama). Impressively illustrated with a series of photo-plates. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth with gilt-embossed motifs to front panel. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Panama, the Isthmus and the Canal new book

Panama, the Isthmus and the Canal

by Forbes-Lindsay, Charles Harcourt Ainslie other copies of this book

price: $21.79

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: GENERAL BOOKS Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217303248 ISBN: 0217303242

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.