» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Flores,Tom

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Tom Flores's Tales from the Raiders Sidelines

Tom Flores's Tales from the Raiders Sidelines more books like this

by Tom Flores, Matt Fulks

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.51  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Former Raiders player and Super Bowl-winning coach Tom Flores provides an inside look at the franchise's many characters and colorful personalities, including owner Al Davis.

see all copies from $2.91!

new only from $8.48!

Youth League Football: Coaching and Playing

Youth League Football: Coaching and Playing more books like this

by Tom Flores, Bob O'Connor

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The text presents drills and coaching suggestions for every position on the field while emphasizing that youth football's main objective is fun. Safety, agility, line stance and pass rush fundamentals are also included.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Coaching Football: From Youth Leagues to the Pros

Coaching Football: From Youth Leagues to the Pros more books like this

by Tom Flores, Bob O'Connor

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.37  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

'This is the ultimate textbook for coaches and serious students of football' - John Robinson, former head coach, Los Angeles Rams and University of Southern California. From youth leagues to the pros - two of the winningest coaches in football update their top-selling instructional to help you improve your teams' skills. Written for coaches and ...

see all copies from $2.27!

new only from $2.27! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Coaching Football

Coaching Football more books like this

by Tom Flores, Bob O'Connor

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From developing player skills to scouting an opponent, this is the coaching book that covers it all--by renowned NFL coach Tom Flores. Includes historical perspective, philosophy, the latest innovative plays, and future developments of the game.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $15.98! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Playing Hurt: Evaluating and Treating the Warriors of the NFL

Playing Hurt: Evaluating and Treating the Warriors of the NFL more books like this

by Pierce E Scranton, Jr., M.D., Tom Flores (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Explains the far-reaching role of a team physician, from evaluating college talent to treating players

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.99! | first editions

Tom Flores' Tales from the Oakland Raiders

Tom Flores' Tales from the Oakland Raiders more books like this

by Tom Flores, Matt Fulks, Jim Plunkett (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Tom Flores played for the Raiders for 10 seasons and was their head coach from 1979-87. Over that time, he came into contact with innumerable characters and colorful personalities. Tom Flores's Tales from the Oakland Raiders provides behind-the-scenes humor from greats such as former coach and owner Al Davis and coach Eddie Erdelatz as well as ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Fire in the Iceman more books like this

by Tom Flores, Frank Cooney

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.27  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Known as the Iceman for coolness under fire, Tom Flores opens up after 32 years of NFL football. Flores recalls his life's journey from the valleys of California, where his Mexican-American family began as itinerate farmers and sharecroppers, to the peaks of pro football success. Along the way he tells stories of wild and weird coaches and players ...

see all copies from $3.14!

signed copies | first editions

Football: The Violent Chess Match: A Fan's Guide to Strategy more books like this

by Tom Flores, Bob O'Connor

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.00!

first editions

Football for the Utterly Confused

Football for the Utterly Confused more books like this

by Bob O'Connor, Tom Flores, Flores Tom

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.22  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This title provides everything you need to enjoy America's most popular sport. New to the "Utterly Confused" series, this step-by-step football guide makes understanding the most popular American sport a breeze. It provides new fans or spouses of die-hard fanatics with the ins and outs of what's going on on the field as well as insight into the ...

see all copies from $12.22!

new only from $12.22! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Find additional items that match your search below

The Rhode Island Writers' Circle Anthology 2007 [Poetry & Drama, Fiction & Memoirs & Essays] used book

The Rhode Island Writers' Circle Anthology 2007 [Poetry & Drama, Fiction & Memoirs & Essays] more books like this

by (The Writers' Circle) [Cover Sculpture By Ana Flores] [Curt Columbus, Robert Leuci, Rose Pearson, Tom Chandler, Carole A.... other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: The Writers' Circle [The Poet's Press] Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780922558223 ISBN: 0922558221

Description: Very Good. First edition. Pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], 223 pages, About the Authors, Artists and Editors; About This Book. VG+ copy [lower corner crease to the rear cover and to the last few pages]. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Tierra Y Sociedad: La Apropiación Del Suelo En La Región De Chalco Durante Los Siglos XV-XVII more books like this

by Jalpa Flores, Tomás. other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: CONACULTA: INAH, (Colección Científica, No. 527; Serie Historia), Date Published: 2008. ISBN-13: 9789680303137 ISBN: 9680303136

Description: New. Includes the following sections: "La sociedad chalca en la época prehispánica y colonial", "La tenencia de la tierra en la provincia de Chalco en la época prehispánica y colonial" and "Los nuevos dueños de la tierra en la provincia Chalco en los siglos XVI-XVII" 262p., maps, photos, illus., tables, graphics, facsimiles, bibl., wrps. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Libros Latinos, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Coaching Youth Football

Coaching Youth Football

by American Sport Education Program

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.58!

Do You Love Football?!: Winning with Heart, Passion, and Not Much Sleep

Do You Love Football?!: Winning with Heart, Passion, and Not Much Sleep

by Jon Gruden, Vic Carucci

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Coaching Football for Dummies

Coaching Football for Dummies

by National Alliance for Youth Sports, Greg Bach

see all from $4.91!

new only from $6.59!

Playing Hurt (P)

Playing Hurt (P)

by Pierce E Scranton, Jr., M.D.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Winning the NFL Way: Leadership Lessons from Football's Top Head Coaches

Winning the NFL Way: Leadership Lessons from Football's Top Head Coaches

by Bob LaMonte, Robert L Shook

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Hurry-Up, No-Huddle: An Offensive Philosophy

The Hurry-Up, No-Huddle: An Offensive Philosophy

by Gus Malzahn, Jimmy Dykes (Foreword by)

see all from $16.77!

new only from $16.77!