» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by F S Flint

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Cardiac Surgery: Safeguards and Pitfalls in Operative Technique

Cardiac Surgery: Safeguards and Pitfalls in Operative Technique more books like this

by Siavosh Khonsari

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$111.66  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The thoroughly updated Third Edition of this successful text/atlas provides current, proven guidelines for avoiding complications in cardiac surgery. Using more than 600 step-by-step illustrations, the authors demonstrate proper techniques for all surgical procedures, highlighting pitfalls with a hazard sign and flagging key points as NB (Nota ...

see all copies from $111.66!

new only from $135.60! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Memoirs of Madame de Pompadour

Memoirs of Madame de Pompadour

by Madame Du Hausset, F S Flint (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.51  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A Memoir Of Madame De Pompadour Written By Her Waiting-Woman.

see all copies from $14.54!

new only from $14.54! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Building the National Parks: Historic Landscape Design and Construction

Building the National Parks: Historic Landscape Design and Construction more books like this

by Professor Linda Flint McClelland, Professor John S Reynolds (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$49.00  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Since its founding in 1916, the National Park Service has been charged with two equally important and often conflicting missions: to preserve America's natural wonders for future generations and to develop national parks for the appreciation and enjoyment of visitors. Recalling the era of the great lodges at Yellowstone and Yosemite, this book ...

see all copies from $15.00!

new only from $49.00! | first editions

Qumran Cave 4: XVI: Psalms to Chronicles

Qumran Cave 4: XVI: Psalms to Chronicles more books like this

by Professor Frank Moore Cross, Jr., Joseph A Fitsmyer, Peter W Flint

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$195.32  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This volume continues the publication of the series of biblical Dead Sea Scrolls that were discovered in Cave 4 at Qumran. It contains forty-two manuscripts of the Writings or Wisdom Books, from Psalms to Chronicles. These Hebrew texts antedate by a millennium what had previously been considered the earliest surviving biblical manuscripts in the ...

see all copies from $194.86!

new only from $214.40!

The collected poems of Harold Monro more books like this

by Harold Monro, F. S. Flint, T. S. Eliot, Alida Klemantaski Monro

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$88.37  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $24.00!

new only from $88.37! | first editions

Lenin and Gandhi more books like this

by Fulop

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$35.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $10.35!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Cadences more books like this

by F. S. Flint

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$150.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $116.30!

first editions

The Private Life of the Marshal Duke of Richelieu

The Private Life of the Marshal Duke of Richelieu

by Duke Of Richelieu, F S Flint (Translator), Richard Aldington (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.81  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.81!

new only from $17.81! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Frederick the Great V1: The Memoirs of His Reader Henri de Catt 1758-1760

Frederick the Great V1: The Memoirs of His Reader Henri de Catt 1758-1760

by Henri De Catt, F S Flint (Translator), Lord Rosebery (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$22.96  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $22.96!

new only from $22.96! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Frederick the Great V2: The Memoirs of His Reader Henri de Catt 1758-1760

Frederick the Great V2: The Memoirs of His Reader Henri de Catt 1758-1760

by Henri De Catt, F S Flint (Translator), Lord Rosebery (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$22.96  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $22.96!

new only from $22.96! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

In the net of the stars

In the net of the stars more books like this

by F S Flint

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.72  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $14.72!

new only from $14.72! | first editions

Defence of the West more books like this

by Henri Massis, F. S. Flint

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$32.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.00!

first editions

The Jesuits : a history of the Society of Jesus

by René Fülöp-Miller, F. S. Flint, D. F. Tait

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.70  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.70!

Viruses more books like this

by J J Head (Editor), F Kingsley Sanders

see all copies from $18.05!

Marie Claire's workshop

by Marguerite Audoux, F. S. Flint

see all copies from $23.00!

new only from $30.00! | first editions

Flint family history of the adventuresome seven more books like this

by Edward F. Flint, Gwendolyn S. Flint

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$120.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $120.00!

signed copies | first editions

A revision of the genus Leptonema Guérin (Trichoptera:Hydropsychidae:Macronematinae) more books like this

by Oliver S. Flint, J. F. McAlpine, Herbert Holdsworth Ross

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$65.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $65.00!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Imagist Antology 1930 New Poetry By the Imagists ( Reprint 1970 )

by Richard: Cournos, John; H.D.; Fletcher, John Gold; Flint, F.S.; Ford, Ford Madox; Joyce, James; Lawrence, D.H.; Williams,... other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Covici, Friede, New York-Kraus Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. Hardcover, ex-library with standard markings, Kraus reprint, '70, 229 pages, firm binding, pages clean and tight, cover has been rebound in blue cloth hardcover, no jacket Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rasputin: the Holy Devil

by Taite, Rene Fulop-Miller F. S. Flint & D. F. other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City Publishing Co. Date Published: 1/1/1928

Description: Fair. B000VAQ4WC well used, but fully functional and legible. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jernargo Extension of the Berriquin Irrigation District, New South Wales more books like this

by Churchward, H.M. And Flint, S.F. : other copies of this book

price: $17.17

Ships from W.A., AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Melbourne, Division of Soils, Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organization, 1956. Wrappers, map, figure, tables, pp. 28 plus three folding maps in endpocket. Two corners sl. bumped else v.g. CSIRO SOILS AND LAND USE SERIES No.18. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, W.A., AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Theism more books like this

by Robert Flint D.D., Ll.D., F.R.S. E other copies of this book

price: $18.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1901

Description: Good. No Jacket. Marking in pencil. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: talley's books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Love Poems of Emile Verhaeren

by Flint, F.S. (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $38.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1917

Description: Good. Some waterstaining in front. Owner name in ink on front FEP. Pages unmarked. 120w Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Some Imagist Poets, 1916, an Annual Anthology more books like this

by Richard Alington; H.D.; John Gould Fletcher; F.S. Flint; D.H. Lawrence; Amy Lowell other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1916

Description: Vertical creasing and sunning to spine, name and tanning to front endpaper from item laid-in, several tiny tears at edges, else tight, crisp and clean, and Very Good+ in self-wrappers. 8vo. 95pp. + [1]. Second volume in the series. VIEW IMAGE-CLICK ICON at left. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Albert Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rasputin the Holy Devil

by Rene Translated From The German By F.S. Flint & D.F. Tait Fulop-Miller other copies of this book

price: $79.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anastasia the Survivor of Ekaterinburg more books like this

by Rathlef-Keilmann, H. Von (Translated From The German By F. S. Flint) other copies of this book

price: $102.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: hb Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1928

Description: black-and-white photographs. Bound in original slate blue cloth with gilt lettering, (no dj). Royal 8vo, pp. xii, 262. Bds. bumped at corners, with some scuffing & soiling. Former owner's name scraped from front pastedown; else good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenfield Books Ltd., MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Mastery of Cardiothoracic Surgery

Mastery of Cardiothoracic Surgery

by Larry R Kaiser, M.D. (Editor), Irving Kron (Editor), Thomas L Spray

see all from $22.75!

new only from $33.35!

Eden by Design: The 1930 Olmsted-Bartholomew Plan for Los Angeles Region

Eden by Design: The 1930 Olmsted-Bartholomew Plan for Los Angeles Region

by Professor Greg Hise, William F Deverell, Laurie Olin (Afterword by)

see all from $7.30!

new only from $29.15!

The letters of Sacco and Vanzetti

The letters of Sacco and Vanzetti

by Nicola Sacco

see all from $4.00!

new only from $7.99!

Triumph over pain

Triumph over pain

by René Fülöp-Miller

see all from $2.05!

Ancient Library of Qumran

Ancient Library of Qumran

by Professor Frank Moore Cross, Jr.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $16.80!

Marie Claire

Marie Claire

by Marguerite Audoux

see all from $2.51!

new only from $8.33!