» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Anne Fletcher

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Thin for Life: 10 Keys to Success from People Who Have Lost Weight and Kept It Off

Thin for Life: 10 Keys to Success from People Who Have Lost Weight and Kept It Off more books like this

by Anne M Fletcher, M.S., R.D., Jane Brody (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Anne Masters reveals the recipes and tips of people who have become thin and stayed that way, including recipes for 122 low-fat delights.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Eating Thin for Life: Food Secrets & Recipes from People Who Have Lost Weight & Kept It Off

Eating Thin for Life: Food Secrets & Recipes from People Who Have Lost Weight & Kept It Off more books like this

by Anne Fletcher, Graham Kerr (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Anne Masters reveals the recipes and tips of people who have become thin and stayed that way, including recipes for 122 low-fat delights.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Sober for Good: New Solutions for Drinking Problems - Advice from Those Who Have Succeeded

Sober for Good: New Solutions for Drinking Problems - Advice from Those Who Have Succeeded more books like this

by Anne Fletcher

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Fletcher brings together alternative recovery methods to aid those readers who are looking to control their alcohol use, but do not feel they belong in or do not want to go to AA, the staple recovery route. Fletcher cushions her recovery book with scientific research and illustrates her point that readers CAN control their drinking with the ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.59! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Thin for Life Daybook: A Journal of Personal Progress -- Inspiration & Keys to Success from People Who Have Lost Weight and Kept It Off

Thin for Life Daybook: A Journal of Personal Progress -- Inspiration & Keys to Success from People Who Have Lost Weight and Kept It Off more books like this

by Anne M Fletcher, M.S., R.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Based on the bestselling "Thin for Life" and "Eating Thin for Life, " this inspirational journal is designed to help all those who want to make healthful changes in their lifestyle, one week at a time.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.40! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Weight Loss Confidential: How Teens Lose Weight and Keep It Off--And What They Wish Parents Knew

Weight Loss Confidential: How Teens Lose Weight and Keep It Off--And What They Wish Parents Knew more books like this

by Anne M Fletcher, M.S., R.D., Holly R Wyatt, MD (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Based on firsthand accounts from teens, this work shows that the problems teens confront when losing weight are quite different from those faced by adults. It reveals what strategies helped them lose excess pounds and which ones backfire.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Weight Loss Confidential Journal: Week-By-Week Success Strategies for Teens from Teens

Weight Loss Confidential Journal: Week-By-Week Success Strategies for Teens from Teens more books like this

by Anne M Fletcher, M.S., R.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Filled with heart-to-heart coaching from teens who have succeeded in losing a significant amount of weight, this inspirational weekly journal helps teens to focus on changing their eating and exercise habits one week at a time. Consumable.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.50! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Eating Thin for Life

Eating Thin for Life more books like this

by Anne M Fletcher, M.S., R.D., Jane E Brody (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Anne Masters reveals the recipes and tips of people who have become thin and stayed that way, including recipes for 122 low-fat delights.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Eat Fish, Live Better more books like this

by Anne M Fletcher, M.S., R.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions

Your Premature Baby: The Complete Guide to Premie Care During That Crucial First Yea

Your Premature Baby: The Complete Guide to Premie Care During That Crucial First Yea more books like this

by Robin Henig, Anne B Fletcher

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.94! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Thin for Life

Thin for Life more books like this

by Anne M. Fletcher

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.53  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Anne Masters reveals the recipes and tips of people who have become thin and stayed that way, including recipes for 122 low-fat delights.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.99! | first editions

Great Ground-Beef Recipes, more books like this

by Anne M Fletcher, M.S., R.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Eat Fish, Live Better: How to Put More Fish and Omega-3 Fish Oils Into Your Diet for a Longer... more books like this

by Anne M Fletcher, M.S., R.D., Jean Mayer (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $34.66! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Eat Fish, Live Better more books like this

by Anse M Fletcher, Anne M Fletcher, M.S., R.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Otto Ping: Photographer of Brown County, Indiana, 1900-1940

Otto Ping: Photographer of Brown County, Indiana, 1900-1940 more books like this

by W. Douglas Hartley, Stephen J. Fletcher, Anne E. Peterson (Designed by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $37.24! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The compleat chicken cookbook more books like this

by Anne M. Fletcher

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.45  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.95!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Studies in Late Medieval and Early Renaissance Texts in Honour of John Scattergood more books like this

by Anne Marie D'Arcy (Editor), Alan Fletcher (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$88.55  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Essays published in honour of the Trinity College-based scholar who has been at the forefront of Middle English studies in Ireland for many years. Contents as follows: David Aers on the Testimony of William Thorpe - Valerie Allen on tournament and toxophily in late-medieval England - Julia Boffey on Chaucers fortune in the 1530s - John A. Burrow ...

see all copies from $76.93!

new only from $76.93!

The happy hooker goes to Washington more books like this

by Anne- Fletcher, Bob Kaufman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.00!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Como Dejar el Alcohol: Nuevas Soluciones Para el Problema de la Bebida more books like this

by Anne M Fletcher, M.S., R.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$57.52  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $199.64!

view cover

Rediscovering Mordecai Gorelik: Scene Design and the American Theatre more books like this

by Anne Fletcher

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.89  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This title examines the life and achievements of a theater legend. "Rediscovering Mordecai Gorelik" explores the life and work of the pioneering scene designer whose career spanned decades in American theater. Anne Fletcher's insightful volume draws intriguing parallels and contrasts between Gorelik's productions and the theatrical movements of ...

see all copies from $13.89!

new only from $36.16! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Retreiving the American Past-a Customized U. S History Reader for History 200 at Ohio University-Spring 2005

by Anne M. Fletcher

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$32.50  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $32.50!

new only from $32.50!

view cover

Strong Mothers: A Resource for Mothers and Carers of Children Who Have Been Sexually Assaulted more books like this

by Anne Peake, Marion Fletcher

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$36.74  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This resource aims to help those mothers whose children have been sexually assaulted to learn to live with the feeling that "nothing will be the same again", and help them to realise that they are not alone in their journey by including inserts from other mothers of sexually abused children. It also gives advice and information on what to expect ...

see all copies from $36.74!

new only from $36.74!

view cover

Love's Refining Fire more books like this

by Anne McDonald, Donna Fletcher Crow (Foreword by)

see all copies from $9.71!

view cover

Now What? Artists Write!

by Mark Klemer; Maria Hlavajova; Anne Fletcher

see all copies from $299.00!

Great ground-beef recipes, by Grace White more books like this

by Grace Marjorie White, Anne M. Fletcher

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.47  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.47!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Changing communities more books like this

by Norma Sherratt, Anne Fletcher, Andy Northedge, Open University. Community Education

see all copies from $11.99!


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Drinking: A Love Story

Drinking: A Love Story

by Caroline Knapp

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.89!

Foods That Heal

Foods That Heal

by Maureen Kennedy Salaman, James F Scheer (Editor), Dr. Robert C Atkins, M.D. (Introduction by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.59!

Ultrametabolism: The Simple Plan for Automatic Weight Loss

Ultrametabolism: The Simple Plan for Automatic Weight Loss

by Mark Hyman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.35!

The Peanut Butter Diet

The Peanut Butter Diet

by Holly McCord, R.D., Prevention Magazine (Editor)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.05!

Best Recipes from the Backs of Boxes, Bottles, Cans, and Jars

Best Recipes from the Backs of Boxes, Bottles, Cans, and Jars

by Ceil Dyer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.95!

Eat, Drink, and Be Healthy: The Harvard Medical School Guide to Healthy Eating

Eat, Drink, and Be Healthy: The Harvard Medical School Guide to Healthy Eating

by Walter C Willett, M.D., Patrick J Skerrett

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.00!