» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Norm Flayderman

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Flayderman's Guide to Antique American Firearms...and Their Values: The Leading Reference for Antique American Arms

Flayderman's Guide to Antique American Firearms...and Their Values: The Leading Reference for Antique American Arms more books like this

by Norm Flayderman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$28.76  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The book simply known as Flaydermans is your go-to guide for accurate and updated collector pricing, and identifying and historic details of antique firearms. With meticulously researched data, descriptions of stampings and markings for more than 4,000 antique American firearms manufactured between the colonial era and 1900, and more than 1,900 ...

see all copies from $28.76!

new only from $28.76! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Flayderman's Guide to antique American firearms and their values

Flayderman's Guide to antique American firearms and their values more books like this

by Norm Flayderman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.30  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Truly the best reference and price guide available for antique American arms. The combination of historical reference, vastness of scope, and authoritative pricing make this the ultimate antique American arms value guide. The world's best-known antique arms dealer and authority expands and updates prices and adds more historic information in this ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.28! | signed copies | first editions

Packing Iron: Gunleather of the Frontier West

Packing Iron: Gunleather of the Frontier West more books like this

by Richard C Rattenbury, Janet Begley (Editor), Norm Flayderman (Designer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$31.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $28.35!

new only from $31.86! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Bowie Knife: Unsheathing an American Legend more books like this

by Norm Flayderman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$79.95  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $79.95!

new only from $79.95! | signed copies | first editions

Collecting tomorrow's antiques today more books like this

by Norm Flayderman, Edna Lagerwall

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Scrimshaw and scrimshanders : whales and whalemen more books like this

by E. Norman Flayderman, R.L. Wilson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$399.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $174.98!

signed copies | first editions

The History and Identification of Colt Accoutrements 1834-1911 Paterson to Automatic

by Foreword By Norm Flayderman Rapley Robin J.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$104.25  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $104.25!

new only from $104.25! | first editions

American Swords From the Philip Medicus Collection

American Swords From the Philip Medicus Collection

by Philip Medicus; Editor-Stuart C. Mowbray; Photographer-Norm Flayderman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$55.00  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $25.99!

new only from $55.00!

Collectors' Guide to Ames U.S. Contract Military Edged Weapons, 1832-1906 more books like this

by Ron G. Hickox, Raymond E. Giron (Illustrator), Norm Flayderman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$172.73  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $25.00!

new only from $185.68!

U.S. Military Edged Weapons of the Second Seminole War, 1835-1842: A Study of U.S. Military Edged Weapons from 1818 to 1842 more books like this

by Ron G. Hickox, Raymond E. Giron (Illustrator), Norm Flayderman

see all copies from $60.00!

signed copies | first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Where We Are and Where We Are Headed in the Arms Collecting Hobby more books like this

by Flayderman, Norm other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Andrew Mowbay Inc. Date Published: 1990

Description: Illustrated. Fine. Two page article, specializing in the direction of the arms collecting hobby which is included inside a larger periodical. The entire periodical of 65 pages is naturally included with this particular article. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TC Books (J. Santos), NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flayderman's Guide to Antique American Firearms: and There Values more books like this

by Flayderman, Norm other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Dbi Books Date Published: 1977

Description: Good. Coffee table. Some slight rubbing to cover. some shopwear to book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Port Hole Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flayderman's Guide to Antique Firearms Values more books like this

by Flayderman, Norm other copies of this book

price: $26.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DBI Books (1983) 3rd ed

Description: 28.80. Softbound, VG cond. If you REQUEST A SCAN from me I will send you one. DBI Books (1983) 3rd ed, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rooney - Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Blue Book of Gun Values

Blue Book of Gun Values

by S P Fjestad

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.95!

Fairies: Real Encounters with Little People

Fairies: Real Encounters with Little People

by Janet Bord

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!

Antique Guns: The Collector's Guide

Antique Guns: The Collector's Guide

by John E Traister

see all from $3.50!

new only from $69.53!

The Yankee whaler

The Yankee whaler

by Clifford Warren Ashley

see all from $5.09!

new only from $76.51!

Rough Riders

Rough Riders

by Theodore Roosevelt, IV

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.42!

The American Sword 1775-1945

The American Sword 1775-1945

by Harold L Peterson

see all from $25.00!