» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Fjestad,

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Blue Book of Gun Values

Blue Book of Gun Values more books like this

by S P Fjestad

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This newest edition has been extensively revised to include all the 2007 makes and models, and updates the rising values on both modern guns and antiques. (Antiques / Collectibles)

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.95! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars more books like this

by Zachary R Fjestad, S P Fjestad (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.79  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The most comprehensive and up-to-date information of new and vintage pricing, technical information on acoustic and acoustic-electric instruments, and serialization on most major trademarks. The new Eighth Edition lists the current and discontinued acoustic companies and luthiers, including the new crop of arch-top builders, contains a thoroughly ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $17.73! | first editions

Blue Book of Electric Guitars

Blue Book of Electric Guitars more books like this

by S P Fjestad (Editor), Gurney Brown (Text by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.50  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Looking for guitar values and information? The Blue Book of Electric Guitars, 11th Edition is now expanded to 1,168 pages including the 16-page color Photo Grading System. This ultimate reference guide includes guitar reference information and values on over 1,200 guitar manufacturers and distributors including Gibson, Fender, Paul Reed Smith, ...

see all copies from $6.49!

new only from $12.50! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars more books like this

by S P Fjestad (Editor), Zachary R Fjestad (Text by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.85  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Looking for guitar values and information? The Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars, 11th Edition is now expanded to 720 pages including the 16-page color Photo Grading System. This ultimate reference guide includes guitar reference information and values on over 800 guitar manufacturers/distributors including Gibson, Martin, Ovation, Taylor, Alvarez, ...

see all copies from $17.85!

new only from $22.27! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Blue Book of Guitars and Guitar Amps Condensed

Blue Book of Guitars and Guitar Amps Condensed more books like this

by S P Fjestad (Editor), Zachary R Fjestad (Text by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Combines the model listing and pricing information from the Blue Book of Electric Guitars, Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars, and the Blue Book of Guitar Amplifiers.

see all copies from $2.00!

new only from $6.36!

Blue Book of Electric Guitars

Blue Book of Electric Guitars more books like this

by Zachary R Fjestad, S P Fjestad (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.43  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The 9th Edition Blue Book of Electric Guitars(TM) is over 1,000 pages, and features a digital color Photo Grading System(TM), the consumer's best tool to correctly ascertain the various grades of both new and vintage electric instruments. Packed full of new and vintage pricing, technical information on electric instruments, and serialization on ...

see all copies from $12.30!

new only from $14.43!

Blue Book of Guitar Amplifiers

Blue Book of Guitar Amplifiers more books like this

by Zachary R Fjestad, S P Fjestad (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$45.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Looking for guitar amplifier values and information? The Blue Book of Guitar Amplifiers, 3rd Edition is now expanded to 608 pages including the 16-page color Photo Grading System. The book offers guitar reference information and values on more than 400 guitar amplifier manufacturers and distributors including Fender, Marshall, Ampeg, Vox, Peavey, ...

see all copies from $17.13!

new only from $17.13!

Blue Book of Gun Values Fifteenth Edition more books like this

by S P Fjestad

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.86! | signed copies

Blue Book of Gun Values Sixteenth Edition more books like this

by Steven P. Fjestad

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars Sixth Edition

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars Sixth Edition more books like this

by Steven Cherne, S P Fjestad (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.45  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Comprehensive and up-to-date acoustic guitar pricing book has been dramatically improved with Full color Photo Grading System "TM". Enables novices to lack into each guitar's unique condition factor easily and accurately. Also includes, up-to-date new and vintage pricing, technical information on acoustic instruments.

see all copies from $6.44!

new only from $50.99!

Gibson Flying V

Gibson Flying V more books like this

by Zachary R Fjestad, Larry Meiners

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.76  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Gibson Flying V is back for a revised second edition. Larry Meiners wrote and published the first edition in 2001; now author Zachary R. Fjestad, author of the Blue Book of Guitars series has both revised and added all-new information. Expanded to 104 pages, features include the history of the Flying V, detailed descriptions of all Gibson and ...

see all copies from $10.75!

new only from $10.75! | first editions

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars, 7th Edition

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars, 7th Edition more books like this

by S P Fjestad (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.79  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Comprehensive listings of acoustic guitars, companies, and luthiers (including the new crop of arch-top builders), plus photos.

see all copies from $7.00!

new only from $33.70!

Blue Book of Guitar Values more books like this

by S P Fjestad (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Blue Book of Guitars - 3rd Edition more books like this

by Steve Cherne (Editor), S P Fjestad (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The BLUE BOOK OF GUITARS, 3rd Edition, is an annual guitar pricing book published in softcover format. The 3rd Edition, published in September, 1996, contains 450 pages & over 39,000 prices. Included are hundreds of pictures & graphics to help identify most new & older vintage guitars. In addition, much technical information & other helpful data ...

see all copies from $5.83!

signed copies | first editions

view cover

Gianfranco Pedersoli: Master Engraver more books like this

by Dag Sundseth, S P Fjestad (Editor), Elena Micheli-Lamboy (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$44.07  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Gianfranco Pedersoli's extraordinary engraving has graced guns for Beretta, Fabbri, Flli. Rizzini, Famars, Piotti, and many other best quality custom gun makers. This 212-page, deluxe hardbound color book features stunning images and first person captions of his best works, in addition to separate chapters on engraved knives and jewelry. Don't ...

see all copies from $44.07!

new only from $44.07! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Blue Book of Guitar Amplifiers more books like this

by S P Fjestad (Editor), Zachary R Fjestad (Text by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$21.79  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The new Blue Book of Guitars Amplifiers Second Edition has been expanded to 400 pages, and features complete listings of most popular new and vintage guitar amplifiers. Finally, you can get the detailed information and up-to-date pricing on both new and vintage models, including thorough coverage on such famous trademarks as Fender, Marshall, Vox, ...

see all copies from $21.79!

new only from $42.50!

view cover

Blue Book of Electric Guitars Fifth Edition more books like this

by Steven Cherne, Steve Fiestad (Editor), S P Fjestad (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.25  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This new 5th edition includes up-to-date pricing and technical information on both new and vintage electric guitars. Very comprehensive in content, this edition now contains over 700 manufacturers and/or trademarks, hundreds of photos depicting many popular makes and models, serialization on most major trademark electrics, and a comprehensive ...

see all copies from $7.01!

signed copies

view cover

Blue Book of Guitar Values more books like this

by Steven Cherne (Editor), S P Fjestad

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$51.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $10.94!

view cover

Blue Book of Acoustic Guitars Fifth Edition more books like this

by Steven Cherne, S P Fiestad (Editor), S P Fjestad (Editor)

This new 5th edition specifically covers acoustic and acoustic-electric instruments. Not only are most of the current and older acoustic companies and luthiers listed (including the new crop of arch-top builders), but hundreds of photos depicting many rare makes and configurations have also been included. Features high-resolution photos to ...

see all copies from $4.79!

Blue Book of Modern Black Powder Arms more books like this

by Dennis Adler, John B Allen, S P Fjestad (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.85  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The full contents of both the Acoustic and Electric Blue Book Guides are included for the first time on this unique DVD. IBM format only.

see all copies from $14.85!

new only from $14.85!

view cover

Blue Book of Electric Guitars Sixth Edition more books like this

by Steve Cherne, S P Fjestad (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Comprehensive and up-to-date electric guitar pricing book has been dramatically improved with Full color Photo Grading System "TM" . Enables novices to lack into each guitar's unique condition factor easily and accurately. Also includes, up-to-date new and vintage pricing, technical information on electric instruments.

see all copies from $5.63!

view cover

Parker Gun Identification & Serialization more books like this

by Charles E Price, S P Fjestad (Editor), Charlie Price (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$31.45  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This publication is the only book that provides an easy reference for Parker shotguns manufactured between 1866-1934. Included is a 46-page section on Parker identification, with over 100 detailed images depicting serialization location and explanation, various Parker grades, extra features, stock configurations, action types, and barrel ...

see all copies from $31.45!

new only from $31.45!

Classic Sporting Collectibles Pocket Guide more books like this

by Blue Book Publications, S P Fjestad (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.15  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The CLASSIC SPORTING COLLECTIBLES POCKET GUIDE features auction prices realized for sporting collectibles, including brief descriptions & condition factors. 20 B&W photos with corresponding explanations provide a photo glossary of condition factors commonly encountered within this field. Major categories include: both single cartridges &/or boxed ...

see all copies from $9.98!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

3-Pack CD-ROM more books like this

by S P Fjestad, John B Allen, Dr Robert Beeman

This newest CD-ROM features the entire contents of the 26th edition Blue Book of Gun Values, 5th edition Blue Book of Airguns, and 4th edition Blue Book of Modern Black Powder Arms. With over 2,600 pages of the most up-to-date information and pricing on firearms, airguns, and black powder replicas, in addition to 1,500+ digital images, this newest ...

see all copies from $5.00!

Blue Book of Gun Values, 14th Ed. more books like this

by S P Fjestad

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.45  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $59.95! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Flayderman's Guide to antique American firearms and their values

Flayderman's Guide to antique American firearms and their values

by Norm Flayderman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.28!

Electric guitars : the illustrated encyclopedia

Electric guitars : the illustrated encyclopedia

by Tony Bacon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.87!

Gruhn's Guide to Vintage Guitars: An Identification Guide for American Fretted Instruments

Gruhn's Guide to Vintage Guitars: An Identification Guide for American Fretted Instruments

by George Gruhn, Walter Carter

see all from $9.95!

new only from $16.21!

Blue Book of Airguns

Blue Book of Airguns

by Robert Beeman

see all from $19.00!

new only from $21.56!

American Art Deco

American Art Deco

by Alastair Duncan

see all from $9.00!

new only from $22.59!

The Gun Digest Book of Firearms Assembly/Disassembly

The Gun Digest Book of Firearms Assembly/Disassembly

by J. B. Wood

see all from $7.93!

new only from $36.01!