» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Larry Fink

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Larry Fink

Larry Fink more books like this

by Laurie Dahlberg, Larry Fink (Photographer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.95  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

American photographer Larry Fink (b.1941) is the Jack Kerouac of photography. This accessible monograph reviews his 40-year career as a photographer, during which he celebrated the expressiveness of the human body and its colourful and energetic sensuality. A strong supporter of social values and grassroots activism, Fink has never shied away from ...

see all copies from $9.60!

new only from $12.95! | first editions

Social Graces

Social Graces more books like this

by Larry Fink

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.69  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Fueled by the author's curiosity and rage against the privileged class, Social Graces contrasts New York's jet set with the rituals and gatherings of rural Pennsylvania.

see all copies from $14.69!

new only from $14.71! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Somewhere There's Music

Somewhere There's Music more books like this

by Larry Fink (Photographer), George E Panichas

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Larry Fink secured enduring fame with the book "Social Graces," which mixed images from working-class Pennsylvania with a portfolio from upper-crust Manhattan, observing manners and mores on the long, curvy couches of Studio 54 and in the chaos of Pat Sabatine's eighth birthday party, where the screen door is always just about to slam. Fink has ...

see all copies from $12.95!

new only from $17.99! | signed copies

Interior Exposure: Jessica Todd Harper

Interior Exposure: Jessica Todd Harper more books like this

by Jessica Todd Harper (Photographer), Larry Fink (Foreword by), Sarah Anne McNear (Contributions by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$36.04  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Foreword by Larry Fink. Interview by Sarah A. McNear.

see all copies from $36.04!

new only from $36.04!

Delayed, Not Postponed more books like this

by Maureen Owen (Editor), Larry Fink (Illustrator), Fielding Dawson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions

Primal Elegance (Hardcover)

Primal Elegance (Hardcover)

by Larry Fink

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$42.29  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is a series of beautiful photography books of previously unpublished work by leading and emerging contemporary photographers. Each book in the series contains from 10 to 18 photographs and includes a statement by the photographer. This series belongs in the library of all lovers of fine photography books. The book features a selection of ...

see all copies from $42.29!

new only from $42.29!

Pharmacy Law Digest more books like this

by Facts & Comparisons, Joseph L Fink (Editor), Larry M Simonsmeier (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.68  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Pharmacy Law Digest has been reformatted from a looseleaf into a bound textbook version to integrate practical professional guidelines and enhanced study techniques. Study questions are at the end of each chapter, incorporating critical thinking, research opportunities, and collaborative learning strategies.

see all copies from $14.00!

Cleveland Clinic Two Views

by Larry Fink

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.27  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.26!

new only from $90.00!

Runway

Runway more books like this

by Larry Fink

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.91  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Acclaimed master photographer Larry Fink's behind-the-scenes photographs from the world of fashion and couture have graced the pages of America's top beauty, style, and literary magazines (W, GQ, Detour, The New Yorker), and his inimitable take on the biz has resulted in special commissions by the likes of Gianni Versace, Isaac Mizrahi, and Donna ...

see all copies from $6.90!

new only from $6.90! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Team-Based Learning: A Transformative Use of Small Groups in College Teaching

Team-Based Learning: A Transformative Use of Small Groups in College Teaching more books like this

by Larry K Michaelsen (Editor), Arletta Bauman Knight (Editor), L Dee Fink (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book describes team-based learning (TBL), a powerful and versatile teaching strategy that enables teachers to take small group learning to a whole new level of effectiveness. It is the only pedagogical use of small groups that is based on a recognition of the critical difference between 'groups' and 'teams', and intentionally employs specific ...

see all copies from $24.95!

new only from $24.95! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Boxing: Photographs by Larry Fink

Boxing: Photographs by Larry Fink more books like this

by Larry Fink (Photographer), Bert Randolph Sugar

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.82  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Fink's inimitable style captures the grace, beauty, and paternal love that are the foundations of this brutal contact sport. He creates stunningly lyrical static snapshots which reveal the divine -- the hope, the dignity, the perseverance, and the respect -- in a fighter's soul.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.82! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Fish and Wine: Larry Fink's Photographs of Portugal

by Larry Fink

see all copies from $7.20!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Runway-Photographs By Larry Fink

by Larry Fink, Intro By Guy Trebay other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Powerhouse Books Date Published: 2000

Description: As New / Good+ / DJ has crease and small tear, Book iteslf is new and unread read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Boxing. Photography By Larry Fink; Introduction By Andy Grundberg. Essay By Bert Randolph Sugar more books like this

by Fink, Larry other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York (powerHouseBooks), [ Date Published: 1997]

Description: 99, (5)pp. Prof. illus. Lrg. sq. 4to. Cloth. D.j. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ars Libri, Ltd., MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Runway: Photographs By Larry Fink more books like this

by Fink, Larry other copies of this book

price: $128.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. powerHouse Cultural Entertainment, Incorporated

Description: Fine. in Near Fine dj. Large square quarto, cloth hardbound in dust jacket, clean unmarked text, fine copy in near fine dust jacket, most minor rubbing to dust jacket. Singed by Fink. Binding is Hard Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cleveland School of the Arts. the George Gund Foundation Annual Report 1998. 1998. Paper

by Fink, Larry other copies of this book

price: $500.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Cleveland: The George Gund Foundation. 1998. (First edition). Large slim quarto. Pictorial wraps. Fine. A gorgeous copy of this beautifully photographed and beautifully printed annual report of The George Gund Fondation. From their website "The photographs created for the 1998 annual report by Larry Fink beautifully capture the creativity and energy which reverberate through the hallways and classrooms of the Cleveland School of the Arts. Fink's work has been included in major museum ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pawprint Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

George Macdonald: Images of His World. Photographs By Larry E. Fink, Biography By Rolland Hein more books like this

by Fink, Larry E. & Rolland Hein other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Pasture Spring Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780967076072 ISBN: 0967076072

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0967076072 Light olive woven cloth w/gilt lettering on front board and spine; blue endpapers. Color frontispiece of The Farm, Huntly, Aberdeenshire, Scotland. Photographic dust jacket. Illustrated throughout with beautiful full-color photographs and some breathtakingly stunning. 110 pp. include chronology and bibliography of MacDonald's writings. Lovely copy, pristine throughout. DJ protected in Demco. Scarce in this country! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Landmark Booksellers, TN, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Creating Significant Learning Experiences: An Integrated Approach to Designing College Courses

Creating Significant Learning Experiences: An Integrated Approach to Designing College Courses

by L Dee Fink

see all from $20.00!

new only from $20.00!

Saga: The Journey of Arno Rafael Minkkinen

Saga: The Journey of Arno Rafael Minkkinen

by A D Coleman, Todd Brandow (Editor), Arno Rafael Minkkinen (Photographer)

see all from $80.39!

new only from $91.35!

The Animals

The Animals

by Garry Winogrand, John Szarkowski (Afterword by)

see all from $49.90!

new only from $49.90!

Drug Facts and Comparisons

Drug Facts and Comparisons

by Facts & Comparisons (Creator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.95!

Erosion's Pull

Erosion's Pull

by Maureen Owen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Bare Fists: The History of Bare-Knuckle Prize-Fighting

Bare Fists: The History of Bare-Knuckle Prize-Fighting

by Bob Mee

see all from $6.86!

new only from $6.86!