» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Donald G. Fink

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Standard Handbook for Electrical Engineers

Standard Handbook for Electrical Engineers more books like this

by H Wayne Beaty (Editor), Donald G Fink (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$100.00  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"The Standard Handbook for Electrical Engineers" has served the EE field for nearly a century. Originally published in 1907, through 14 previous editions it has been a required resource for students and professionals. This new 15th edition features new material focusing on power generation and power systems operation - two longstanding strengths ...

see all copies from $77.11!

new only from $92.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Standard Handbook for Electrical Engineers

Standard Handbook for Electrical Engineers more books like this

by Donald G Fink, H Wayne Beaty

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.40  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is the world's foremost electrical engineering "bible." Still the only single-volume guide to the entire field of electricity - its manufacture, transmission, distribution, measurement, and use - "Standard Handbook for Electrical Engineers, 14th edition", edited by Donald G. Fink and H. Wayne Beaty, packs the expertise of over 60 best-of ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $48.82! | first editions

Engineers and Electrons: A Century of Electrical Progress more books like this

by John D Ryder, Donald G Fink

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.18  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.15!

new only from $17.18! | first editions

Electronics Engineers' Handbook more books like this

by Donald G Fink

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

HDTV--Advanced Television for the 1990s more books like this

by Donald G Fink, Blair K Benson, K Blair Benson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.01  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $31.95! | first editions

The physics of television more books like this

by Donald G. Fink, David M. Lutyens

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Principles of television engineering

by Donald G. Fink

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Computers and the human mind more books like this

by Donald G. Fink

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.79! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Engineering electronics more books like this

by Donald G. Fink

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.71  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.65!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Radar engineering more books like this

by Donald G. Fink

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.25!

first editions

Television engineering handbook more books like this

by Donald G. Fink

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$27.13  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $27.13!

first editions

Color television; simplified theory and service techniques. more books like this

by Philco Corporation, Donald G. Fink

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$79.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.19!

Television engineering. more books like this

by Donald G. Fink

see all copies from $2.05!

first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Television Standards and Practice: Selected Papers From the Proceedings of the National Television System Committee and Its Panels

by Fink, Donald G. other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1943

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light shelf and edge wear. Name and address written on front end paper. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Television Standards & Practice

by Donald G Fink other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MCGRAW HILL PUBLISHING COMPANY Date Published: 1943

Description: Good. First Edition. -1st Edition Ex-Library--No Jacket. Good 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 405 pgs. Interior-Light signs of use w/ ex-library referencing. The boards are well preserved w/ only ex-library referencing on the spine. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Television Standards and Practice Selected Papers From the Proceedings of the National Television System Committee and Its Panels more books like this

by Fink, Donald G. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw Hill Date Published: 1943

Description: Good+; Binding strong, text clean and complete. Previous owner's name. Light cover and edgewear. Slight spine twist. Signs of moisture but no discoloration. 2849. Graphs; 31151. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Village Bookmarket, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Television Standards and Practices: Selected Papers From the Proceedings of the National Television System Committee and Its Panels more books like this

by Fink, Donald G. {Editor} other copies of this book

price: $15.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition {Seventh Printing} Binding: Cloth Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc. Date Published: 1943

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "This volume has been compiled from The Proceedings of the National Television System Committee, on which are based the standards adopted in 1941 by the Federal Communications Commission for commercial television broadcasting in the United States....It constitutes a thorough and authoritative examination into the technical bases of a public television service. " This book has 405 pages and is illustrated throughout. The Endpapers have small tape ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Television Standards and Practice more books like this

by Fink, Donald G. other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 1943

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good black cloth. Slight use, usual ex-library markings, stamps labels. 1943, 8vo, 405pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOX.ca, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Telvision Engineering more books like this

by Fink, Donald G. other copies of this book

price: $26.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition{Eighth Impression) Binding: Cloth Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc. Date Published: 1940

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. "This book has been written to bring together conveniently the basic principles upon which television engineering rests.......". Illustrated throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Television Standards and Practice more books like this

by Fink, Donald G. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc. Date Published: 1943

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo. 1943 First Edition, Fourth Impression. A NEAR FINE copy-fresh, clean and totally unmarked in tight, square. binding. Black cloth cover with gilt spine lettering is very clean and bright with almost no wear. Selected Papers from the Proceedings of The National Television System Committee and Its Panels. The need to set standards was understood early in the technical development of TV. 5 x 8-1/2"; 405 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Knickerbocker Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Television Standards and Practice

by Fink, Donald G. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY 1943 McGraw Hill. Selected papers from the proceedings of the National Television System committee and its panels. Octavo, 405pp., index, hardcover. Owner signed. Fine, no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Xerxes Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Television--a Series of Articles on Television Technology at the End of World War II: Multipath Interference in Television Transmission (Lawson); Television Broadcasting Practise in America 1927-1944 (Fink); Studio Technique in Television (Brinkinshaw...

by Lawson, D. L And Donald G. Fink And D. C. Brinkinshaw & D. R. Campbell other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Institution of Electrical Engineers Date Published: 1945

Description: Offered is the entire Very Good+ cloth bound volume 92, Part III The Journal of the Institution of Electrical Engineers. Withdrawn from library with stamps endpapers, gilt numbers on the spine. No other markings. The volume contains three significant reports, noted above, on the current status of broadcast television. 4to. 125-144, 145-164; 165-182 pps respectively. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: By The Book L C, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Television Standards and Practice

by Fink, Donald G. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Pebbled Cloth Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1943

Description: Illustrated. Very Good to Excellent. No Jacket. Hard Cardboard. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. 405 pages. Name written on inside cover and bottom edge. Gold lettering on spine is bright and clear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strawberry Mansion Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Electronics Engineers' Handbook more books like this

by Fink, Donald G.; Christiansen, Donald other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. : McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780070209817 ISBN: 0070209812

Description: Good in Good jacket. Large hardback in good condition wth good dust jacket. 2nd edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rob Briggs, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Television Standards and Practice; Selected Papers From the Proceedings of the National Television System Committee and Its Panels more books like this

by Fink, Donald G., Editor other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1942

Description: Ex-library (withdrawn). No dustjacket. Proceedings. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cloth, 8-1/4" x 5-1/4", 405 pages, indexed., Formerly the property of a public library, but no external markings, book pockets, etc., and else a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midnight Bookman, IN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
American electricians' handbook

American electricians' handbook

by Terrell Croft, Wilford I Summers

see all from $1.99!

new only from $47.00!

Microelectronic Circuits

Microelectronic Circuits

by Adel S Sedra, Kenneth C Smith

see all from $1.99!

new only from $47.00!

Electromagnetics

Electromagnetics

by John D Kraus

see all from $3.56!

new only from $37.00!

Electronic Devices and Circuit Theory

Electronic Devices and Circuit Theory

by Robert L Boylestad

see all from $1.99!

new only from $31.78!

The postmodern condition : a report on knowledge

The postmodern condition : a report on knowledge

by Jean-François Lyotard

see all from $4.83!

new only from $10.50!

Electric Circuits

Electric Circuits

by James W Nilsson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $39.57!