» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Debbi Fields

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Mrs. Fields Cookie Book: 100 Recipes from the Kitchen of Mrs. Fields

Mrs. Fields Cookie Book: 100 Recipes from the Kitchen of Mrs. Fields more books like this

by Debbi Fields, Time-Life Books

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From the creative force behind those famous Mrs. Fields cookies, 100 kitchen-tested recipes -- from elegant tea cookies to fun cookies for baking with kids. Color photos show each finished cookie, plus dozens of baking techniques.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $17.69! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Mrs. Fields Cookie Book

Mrs. Fields Cookie Book more books like this

by Debbi Fields

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.10  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From the creative force behind those famous cookies, 100 kitchen-tested recipes -- from elegant tea cookies to fun cookies for baking with kids.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $16.99! | signed copies | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Mrs. Fields Best Ever Cookie Book! more books like this

by Debbi Fields

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $19.99! | first editions

Mrs. Fields Best Cookie Book Ever!

Mrs. Fields Best Cookie Book Ever! more books like this

by Debbi Fields, Time-Life Books

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From Mrs. Fields, the famous "First Lady" of cookies, comes a collection of recioes for more than 130 of her sinfully delicious concoctions, including Blue-Ribbon Chocolate Chips, Creamy Lemon Macadamia cookies, and Double Rich Chocolate cookies. They're sure to create a sensation at bake sales, parties, and family dessert time.

see all copies from $10.49!

new only from $29.99!

Debbi Fields' Great American Desserts: 100 Mouthwatering, Easy-To-Prepare Recipes

Debbi Fields' Great American Desserts: 100 Mouthwatering, Easy-To-Prepare Recipes more books like this

by Debbi Fields

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

More than 40 of America's most beloved desserts, with Debbi's own variations including Brazil Nut Brownies with White Chocolate Drizzle, Devil's Food Cake with Ganache Filling and White Chocolate Icing, and Incredible Banana Pudding with Chocolate Sauce.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions

One Smart Cookie more books like this

by Debbi Fields, Alan Furst

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The story of an underdog who believed in herself--and her cookies--and gave all she had to succeed. The business people said it wouldn't work, but she said it would. It did. 60 black-and-white photographs.

see all copies from $8.99!

new only from $99.00! | signed copies | first editions

Mrs Fields I Love Chocolate Cookbook

Mrs Fields I Love Chocolate Cookbook more books like this

by Debbi Fields

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From the author of the New York Times bestselling Mrs. Field's Cookie Book here are 100 extraordinary new recipes featuring Debbi Fields' favorite ingredient--chocolate. The scrumptiously photographed, kitchen-tested recipes celebrate chocolate in all its mouthwatering varieties, sure to stop even the most ardent chocolate lovers in their tracks.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.83! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Enterprising Woman

The Enterprising Woman more books like this

by Mari Florence, Gina Misiroglu, Debbi Fields (Adapted by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.97  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

By the year 2000, one half of all businesses in America will be owned by women. No matter how large or small the business, this book is an essential tool for those women. Organized by field, each chapter contains advice from experts, how-to information on the day-to-day running of a business, and inspirational profiles of such successful ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Mrs. Fields I Love Chocolate! Cookbook: 100 Easy and Irresistible Recipes

Mrs. Fields I Love Chocolate! Cookbook: 100 Easy and Irresistible Recipes more books like this

by Debbi Fields, Robert A Doyle (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

New York Times best-selling author Debbi Fields presents 100 new dessert recipes featuring her favorite ingredient -- chocolate! Each creation kitchen-tested and photographed in scrumptious color.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Mrs. Fields Favorites more books like this

by Debbi Fields

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $24.99!

Debbi Fields Great American Desserts more books like this

by Debbi Fields

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.50!

new only from $10.89! | signed copies

Anatomy of a Start-Up: Why Some New Businesses Succeed & Others Fail more books like this

by Elizabeth K Longsworth (Editor), Randy Fields (Designer), Debbi Fields (Designer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

Mrsfields I Love Chocolate! Cookbook: 100 Easy & Irresistible Recipes used book

Mrsfields I Love Chocolate! Cookbook: 100 Easy & Irresistible Recipes

by Debbi Fields other copies of this book

price: $11.98

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Time Life Medical ISBN-13: 9780809478118 ISBN: 0809478110

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vanessa's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selections From Condensed Books: Hot Money, First Love, One Smart Cookie-Large Print [Large Print]

by Francis, Dick Thompson, Lawrance Furst, Debbi Fields; Alan other copies of this book

price: $21.05

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Large Print Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Reader's Digest Date Published: 1989

Description: Near Fine. Reader's Digest 1989 Large Print Edition Light tip wear to wraps o/w Fine. LARGE PRINT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keeper of the Page, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

I Love Chocolate! Cookbook

by Fields, Debbi other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback

Description: Very Good. Time-Life Alexandria, Va (1994) Color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CookBookJJ / Janet Jarvits, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Polish officer

Polish officer

by Alan Furst

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.36!

My Grandmother's Chinese Kitchen: 100 Family Recipes and Life Lessons

My Grandmother's Chinese Kitchen: 100 Family Recipes and Life Lessons

by Eileen Yin-Fei Lo, San Yan Wong (Illustrator)

see all from $3.39!

new only from $4.00!

The seed handbook : the feminine way to create business

The seed handbook : the feminine way to create business

by Lynne Franks

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!

Blink: The Power of Thinking Without Thinking

Blink: The Power of Thinking Without Thinking

by Malcolm Gladwell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.47!

Blood of Victory

Blood of Victory

by Alan Furst

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.95!

Fuck, Yes!: A Guide to the Happy Acceptance of Everything

Fuck, Yes!: A Guide to the Happy Acceptance of Everything

by Wing F Fing

see all from $4.98!