» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Xenia Field

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Xenia Field's book of garden flowers. more books like this

by Xenia Field

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $15.00! | first editions

Gardening Week By Week (#06790)

by Xenia Field

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.80  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $12.95! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Growing bulbs in the house more books like this

by Xenia Field

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.55!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Indoor plants more books like this

by Xenia Field

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Gardening from scratch more books like this

by Xenia Field

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Window-box gardening more books like this

by Xenia Field

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Town and roof gardens. more books like this

by Xenia Field

see all copies from $10.00!

first editions

Colorful world of roses more books like this

by Xenia Field

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $99.88! | first editions

The 'Housewife' book of house plants more books like this

by Xenia Field

see all copies from $8.05!

first editions

Xenia Field's gardening week by week. more books like this

by Xenia Field

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$35.02  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.80!

first editions

Under lock and key : a study of women in prison. more books like this

by Xenia Field

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.50!

signed copies | first editions

Xenia Field's book of roses. more books like this

by Xenia Field

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.95!

first editions

Window-box and indoor gardening. more books like this

by Xenia Field

see all copies from $11.99!

first editions

Gardening Week By Week

by Xenia Field

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The top 20 perennials or come-again plants more books like this

by Xenia Field

see all copies from $11.99!

first editions

The 'Housewife' book of window-box gardening : climbers, baskets and tubs more books like this

by Xenia Field

see all copies from $16.18!

Carving meat and poultry more books like this

by Xenia Field

see all copies from $23.05!

first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
Colorful World of Roses used book

Colorful World of Roses more books like this

by Xenia Field, M.B.E., J.P. other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Hamlyn publishing Group, Ltd. Date Published: 1969

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 11 1/4 x 8 1/2w. A nice an informative 139 page hard cover pictorial book on the caring and growing of roses. A first edition, published in 1969, London, England. 4 parts: 1: soil, planning and design, planting, pruning, diseases, pests, aftercare, hybridizing, propagation. 2: hybrids teas, floribundas, climbers, polyanta, poly-pompons, miniatures, exhibiting. 3: hedges, weeping, ground cover, containers. 4: species and their hybrids, arrangement, rose terms and definitions ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardening Week By Week more books like this

by Xenia Field's other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: treasure press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780907812678 ISBN: 0907812678

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Housewife Book of Houseplants used book

The Housewife Book of Houseplants

by Field, Xenia other copies of this book

price: $39.08

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover (Original Cloth) Publisher: Hulton Press Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good Condition in Good jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Endpapers browned, text block clean. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Edges foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Gardens Inventory No: 5300. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardening Week By Week

by Field's, Xenia other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: treasure press Date Published: 01/01/1984 ISBN-13: 9780907812678 ISBN: 0907812678

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Window-Cox Gardening more books like this

by Field, Xenia other copies of this book

price: $13.32

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: 1965. P/B. VG. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Housewife's Book of House Plants

by Field Xenia other copies of this book

price: $18.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hulton Press Date Published: 1958

Description: Med 8vo cream decorated paper boards with like design on dw, pp 128: third large impression-light foxing at head of wrapper, with much fainter marking on front board, overall still Very Good/VG Very Good Hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bentfinger Book Services, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

House Plants

by Xenia Field other copies of this book

price: $24.89

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HULTON PRESS Date Published: 1956

Description: Published by HULTON PRESS in 1956, 128 pages, hardback (no D/J), medium size, no D/W, covers good, slight foxing, boards good, illustrated in black & white, index. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Growing Blub in the House

by Xenia Field other copies of this book

price: $28.10

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: COLLINS

Description: Published by COLLINS, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in poor D/W, covers good, internally good, without inscription. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Rodale's Illustrated Encyclopedia of Herbs

Rodale's Illustrated Encyclopedia of Herbs

by Claire Kowalchik (Editor), William H Hylton (Editor)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.99!

Growing and Propagating Wild Flowers

Growing and Propagating Wild Flowers

by Harry R Phillips, J Kenneth Moore (Editor), C Ritchie Bell (Editor)

see all from $3.83!

new only from $13.97!

Bonsai Book

Bonsai Book

by Dan Barton

see all from $2.00!

new only from $40.00!

Interior Plantscapes: Installation, Maintenance, and Management

Interior Plantscapes: Installation, Maintenance, and Management

by George H Manaker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.95!

Rock gardens; how to make and maintain them

Rock gardens; how to make and maintain them

by Lewis B. Meredith

see all from $10.00!

new only from $21.18!

The Apple Grower: A Guide for the Organic Orchardisst

The Apple Grower: A Guide for the Organic Orchardisst

by Michael Phillips

see all from $27.95!

new only from $27.95!