» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by LaVerne Ferguson-Kosinski

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Europe by Eurail: Touring Europe by Train

Europe by Eurail: Touring Europe by Train more books like this

by LaVerne Ferguson-Kosinski

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Europe by Eurail has been the train traveller's one-stop source for visiting Europe's cities and countries by rail for more than thirty years. This comprehensive guide, fully revised and updated, provides the latest information on fares, schedules, and pass options, as well as detailed information on more than ninety specific rail excursions. ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Britain by Britrail: Touring Britain by Train

Britain by Britrail: Touring Britain by Train more books like this

by LaVerne Ferguson-Kosinski, Adam Price (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

These are essential guides to extraordinary travel. For nearly thirty years, "Britain by BritRail" has been the best-selling and most respected guide to the British train system. Newly revised and updated, this time-tested and reader-friendly book is packed with all the information you'll need for hassle-free travel. Learn how to use London, ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Europe by Eurail 2005, 29th

Europe by Eurail 2005, 29th more books like this

by Laverne Ferguson-Kosinski

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This comprehensive guide to European rail travel provides the most up-to-date information on fares, schedules, and pass options, as well as detailed information on more than ninety specific rail trips from twenty-four base cities on the Continent.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Britain by Britrail 2005, 25th

Britain by Britrail 2005, 25th more books like this

by LaVerne Ferguson-Kosinski

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The most up-to-date information on fares, schedules, and pass options for train travel in England, Scotland, and Wales, including more than forty rail trips and day excursions to outlying areas and points of interest from London, Glasgow, Edinburgh, and Cardiff.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Europe by Eurail 2003, 27th: Touring Europe by Train

Europe by Eurail 2003, 27th: Touring Europe by Train more books like this

by Laverne Ferguson-Kosinski, Matthew Palma (Editor), Adam Price (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A guide to touring Europe by train, with suggested rail trips to outlying areas and points of interest from 24 base cities in 17 countries. Tips are given on keeping costs down, traveling light, conquering jet lag, exchanging currency, and languages. Current photos and detailed station and city maps.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Britain by Britrail 2001: How to Tour Britain by Train

Britain by Britrail 2001: How to Tour Britain by Train more books like this

by LaVerne Ferguson-Kosinski

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This guide to traveling Britain by rail has the most up-to-date information on fares, schedules and pass options. New extras include tips on keeping costs down, exchanging currency and detailed station and city maps.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.40! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Europe by Eurail 2001: How to Tour Europe by Train

Europe by Eurail 2001: How to Tour Europe by Train more books like this

by LaVerne Ferguson-Kosinski

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Revised for 2001, this guide to rail travel in Europe has the most up-to-date information on fares, schedules, and pass options. New extras include tips on keeping costs down, exchanging currency and 23 detailed station and city maps.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.40! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Europe by Eurail 2002: Touring Europe by Train

Europe by Eurail 2002: Touring Europe by Train more books like this

by LaVerne Ferguson-Kosinski

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Revised for 2001, this guide to rail travel in Europe has the most up-to-date information on fares, schedules, and pass options. New extras include tips on keeping costs down, exchanging currency and 23 detailed station and city maps.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $18.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Britain by Britrail 2002: Touring Britain by Train

Britain by Britrail 2002: Touring Britain by Train more books like this

by LaVerne Ferguson-Kosinski

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Britain by BritRail and Europe by Eurail are the only ones devoted exclusively to rail travel in Europe and Great Britain, with both timetables and suggestions on what to see and do along the way. Each guide has the most up-to-date information on fares, schedules, and pass options. Extras include: -- Tips on keeping costs down, traveling light, ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.48!

Find additional items that match your search below

Britain By Britrail 2007: Touring Britain By Train new book

Britain By Britrail 2007: Touring Britain By Train

by Laverne Ferguson-Kosinski other copies of this book

price: $19.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Globe Pequot Press ISBN-13: 9780762742202 ISBN: 0762742208

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: snazal, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Frommer's Europe by Rail

Frommer's Europe by Rail

by Naomi P Kraus (Editor)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.73!

Rick Steves' Italy

Rick Steves' Italy

by Rick Steves

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Rick Steves' Best of Europe

Rick Steves' Best of Europe

by Rick Steves

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Great Britain

Great Britain

by Michael Leapman (Contributions by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.99!

Rick Steves' Great Britain

Rick Steves' Great Britain

by Rick Steves

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Rick Steves' Ireland

Rick Steves' Ireland

by Rick Steves

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!