» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Laverne Ferguson

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Europe by Eurail: Touring Europe by Train

Europe by Eurail: Touring Europe by Train more books like this

by LaVerne Ferguson-Kosinski

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Europe by Eurail has been the train traveller's one-stop source for visiting Europe's cities and countries by rail for more than thirty years. This comprehensive guide, fully revised and updated, provides the latest information on fares, schedules, and pass options, as well as detailed information on more than ninety specific rail excursions. ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Britain by Britrail: Touring Britain by Train

Britain by Britrail: Touring Britain by Train more books like this

by LaVerne Ferguson-Kosinski, Adam Price (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

These are essential guides to extraordinary travel. For nearly thirty years, "Britain by BritRail" has been the best-selling and most respected guide to the British train system. Newly revised and updated, this time-tested and reader-friendly book is packed with all the information you'll need for hassle-free travel. Learn how to use London, ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Europe by Eurail 2005, 29th

Europe by Eurail 2005, 29th more books like this

by Laverne Ferguson-Kosinski

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This comprehensive guide to European rail travel provides the most up-to-date information on fares, schedules, and pass options, as well as detailed information on more than ninety specific rail trips from twenty-four base cities on the Continent.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Britain by Britrail: Touring Britain by Train

Britain by Britrail: Touring Britain by Train more books like this

by Laverne Ferguson, Matthew Palma (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

How to tour England, Scotland, and Wales by train, with up-to-date information on fares, schedules, and pass options; practical tips on keeping costs down; and in-depth descriptions of 50 excursions out of London, Glasgow, Edinburgh, and Cardiff.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Europe by Eurail 2000: Touring Europe by Train

Europe by Eurail 2000: Touring Europe by Train more books like this

by Laverne Ferguson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This guide to rail travel in Europe has the most up-to-date information on fares, schedules, and pass options.New extras include tips on keeping costs down, exchanging currency and detailed station and city maps.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Britain by Britrail 2005, 25th

Britain by Britrail 2005, 25th more books like this

by LaVerne Ferguson-Kosinski

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The most up-to-date information on fares, schedules, and pass options for train travel in England, Scotland, and Wales, including more than forty rail trips and day excursions to outlying areas and points of interest from London, Glasgow, Edinburgh, and Cardiff.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Europe by Eurail 2003, 27th: Touring Europe by Train

Europe by Eurail 2003, 27th: Touring Europe by Train more books like this

by Laverne Ferguson-Kosinski, Matthew Palma (Editor), Adam Price (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A guide to touring Europe by train, with suggested rail trips to outlying areas and points of interest from 24 base cities in 17 countries. Tips are given on keeping costs down, traveling light, conquering jet lag, exchanging currency, and languages. Current photos and detailed station and city maps.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Britain by Britrail 2001: How to Tour Britain by Train

Britain by Britrail 2001: How to Tour Britain by Train more books like this

by LaVerne Ferguson-Kosinski

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This guide to traveling Britain by rail has the most up-to-date information on fares, schedules and pass options. New extras include tips on keeping costs down, exchanging currency and detailed station and city maps.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.40! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Europe by Eurail 2001: How to Tour Europe by Train

Europe by Eurail 2001: How to Tour Europe by Train more books like this

by LaVerne Ferguson-Kosinski

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Revised for 2001, this guide to rail travel in Europe has the most up-to-date information on fares, schedules, and pass options. New extras include tips on keeping costs down, exchanging currency and 23 detailed station and city maps.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.40! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Europe by Eurail 1999-2000: Touring Europe by Train

Europe by Eurail 1999-2000: Touring Europe by Train more books like this

by Laverne Ferguson, George & Laverne Ferguson, Stephanie Bell (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Offering practical tips on keeping costs down, traveling light, conquering jet lag, and exchanging currency, the authors make it easy to tour Europe by train. With personally researched excursions from base cities, this guide has the most up-to-date information on fares, schedules, and pass options. 45 maps.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Europe by Eurail 2002: Touring Europe by Train more books like this

by LaVerne Ferguson-Kosinski

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Revised for 2001, this guide to rail travel in Europe has the most up-to-date information on fares, schedules, and pass options. New extras include tips on keeping costs down, exchanging currency and 23 detailed station and city maps.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $18.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Europe by Eurail, 1997-98: How to Tour Europe by Train more books like this

by George Ferguson, Christian Martin (Editor), Laverne Ferguson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The only individual guides on the market devoted exclusively to rail travel in Europe and Great Britain, the newest editions of these annuals are completely revised, including -- the only through updates of all fares and schedules in print, -- new attractions, tours, and other travel information for excursions, -- new day trips to towns ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

view cover

Britain by BritRail 2000: Touring Britain by Train more books like this

by Laverne Ferguson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This guide to traveling Britain by rail has the most up-to-date information on fares, schedules and pass options. New extras include tips on keeping costs down, exchanging currency and detailed station and city maps.

see all copies from $1.99!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Europe by Eurail 1995-96: How to Tour Europe by Train more books like this

by George Ferguson, Laverne Ferguson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This edition includes a full chapter on the opening of the 'Chunnel' and how best to take advantage of the savings it offers rail travellers crossing the English Channel.

see all copies from $1.99!

Europe by Eurail Nineteen Ninety Six Thru Nineteen Ninety Seven: How to Tour Europe ... more books like this

by George Ferguson, Laverne Ferguson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Comprehensive European rail guide with 30 new photos of towns, attractions and points of interest.

see all copies from $1.99!

Britain by Britrail 1996-97: How to Tour Europe by Train more books like this

by George Ferguson, Laverne Ferguson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The 13th edition of this guide to touring Britain by train covers London, Glasgow and Edinburgh, plus 45 surrounding destinations and includes revised fares, schedules and travel instructions.

see all copies from $1.99!

view cover

Britain by Britrail: How to Tour by Train more books like this

by George Ferguson, Laverne Ferguson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The only individual guide on the market devoted exclusively to rail travel in Great Britain, this new edition includes the only thorough updates of all fares and schedules in print, new day trips to towns connected by the Channel Tunnel and how to access it with a rail pass, as well as new attractions, tours, and other travel information for ...

see all copies from $1.99!

view cover

Britain by Britrail, 1997-98: How to Tour Britain by Train more books like this

by George Ferguson, Christian Martin (Editor), Laverne Ferguson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.92  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Acknowledged to be the best authority available on rail travel in Europe and Great Britain, the newest editions of these bestselling annual guide offer the most comprehensive revisions ever, including thorough updates on all fares and schedules, information on tours and attractions, daytrips, connection via the Chunnel, and more. 32 photos. 24 ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $11.92!

view cover

Britain by Britrail 2002: Touring Britain by Train more books like this

by LaVerne Ferguson-Kosinski

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Britain by BritRail and Europe by Eurail are the only ones devoted exclusively to rail travel in Europe and Great Britain, with both timetables and suggestions on what to see and do along the way. Each guide has the most up-to-date information on fares, schedules, and pass options. Extras include: -- Tips on keeping costs down, traveling light, ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.48!

Britain by Britrail, 1993-1994 more books like this

by George Ferguson, Laverne Ferguson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This preeminent guide to touring Britain by train covers London, Glasgow, and Edinburgh, plus 45 surrounding destinations. Completely updated and revised with fares, schedules, travel instructions, and a Britrail Pass order form, this 13th edition highlights the opening of the "Chunnel" linking England and France. 60 photos; 4 maps.

see all copies from $1.99!

Europe by Eurail 1994-1995: How to Travel Europe by Train

by George Ferguson, Laverne Ferguson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The acknowledged foremost guide to rail travel in Europe, covering 23 base cities in 17 countries and 92 day-excursions to surrounding destinations. Packed with updated information, this indispensable guide covers trip planning, accommodations, ordering rail passes, schedules, fare, and more. 120 photos.

see all copies from $1.99!

Britain by Britrail 1995-96: How to Tour by Train more books like this

by George Ferguson, Laverne Ferguson

see all copies from $9.27!

view cover

Europe by Eurail: How to Tour Europe by Train more books like this

by George Ferguson, Laverne Ferguson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Covering 23 base cities and 92 one-day excursions to surrounding destinations, this guide to easy rail travel in Europe contains the most up-to-date fares and schedules available for travel. This edition highlights the newly-opened "Chunnel" linking London to Paris in less than 3 hours. 120 photos.

see all copies from $1.99!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Britain by Britrail more books like this

by George Ferguson, Laverne Ferguson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This guide to touring Britain by train features London, Glasgow and Edinburgh as base cities with side trips to 45 surrounding destinations. It also discusses crossing the Irish Sea by train and crossing the English Channel via the Chunnel.'

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Europe by Eurail more books like this

by George Ferguson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.75  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Now with a section on Hungary, this guide explains how to use Eurail, the comfortable and economic way to see Europe. Describes more than 100 day excursions from 21 base cities in 15 European countries.

see all copies from $2.61!


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Frommer's Europe by Rail

Frommer's Europe by Rail

by Naomi P Kraus (Editor)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.73!

Rick Steves' Italy

Rick Steves' Italy

by Rick Steves

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Rick Steves' Best of Europe

Rick Steves' Best of Europe

by Rick Steves

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Europe by Train

Europe by Train

by Katie Wood, George McDonald

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.84!

Rick Steves' Great Britain

Rick Steves' Great Britain

by Rick Steves

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Great Britain

Great Britain

by Michael Leapman (Contributions by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.99!