» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by John Farina

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
College Accounting: Chapters 1-30

College Accounting: Chapters 1-30 more books like this

by John Ellis Price

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$76.53  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Price/Haddock/Farina has been a long-time market leader because of its readability and relevance. The book includes many real-world examples, high-interest problems and activities, in-text help and practice, and classroom-tested dynamic pedagogy. With the addition of McGraw-Hill's Homework Manager, iPod content, and an Algorithmic Test Bank, the ...

see all copies from $76.53!

new only from $124.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

College Accounting: A Contemporary Approach with Home Depot 2006 Annual Report

College Accounting: A Contemporary Approach with Home Depot 2006 Annual Report more books like this

by David Haddock M, Price John, Farina Michael

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$58.90  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"The Haddock" text features the successful author team Price et al. The author team based a contemporary approach on the solid foundation of the "Price 12e" textbook; however, in "Haddock", the approach has been modified to fit the needs of a growing number of College Accounting instructors who teach the course without covering special journals. ...

see all copies from $58.78!

new only from $58.78! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Beauty for Ashes: Spiritual Reflections on the Attack on America

Beauty for Ashes: Spiritual Reflections on the Attack on America more books like this

by John Farina (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This wonderful new resource comprised of a broad range of reactions to the attack on America includes the voices of Christians, Jews, Muslims, Hindus, Buddhists and others from a variety of religious movements.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

An American Experience of God: The Spirituality of Isaac Hecker

An American Experience of God: The Spirituality of Isaac Hecker more books like this

by John Farina

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $19.95! | signed copies | first editions

College Accounting, Chapters 1-24

College Accounting, Chapters 1-24 more books like this

by John Ellis Price, M David Haddock, Jr., Michael J Farina

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$41.58  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $36.01!

new only from $75.29!

College Accounting Ch 1-24 W/Home Depot 2007 Annual Report

College Accounting Ch 1-24 W/Home Depot 2007 Annual Report more books like this

by John Ellis Price, M David Haddock, Michael Farina

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$85.60  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Price/Haddock/Farina has been a long-time market leader because of its readability and relevance. The book includes many real-world examples, high-interest problems and activities, in-text help and practice, and classroom-tested dynamic pedagogy. With the addition of McGraw-Hills Homework Manager, iPod content, and an Algorithmic Test Bank, the ...

see all copies from $85.45!

new only from $85.45!

Hecker Studies: Essays on the Thought of Isaac Hecker

Hecker Studies: Essays on the Thought of Isaac Hecker more books like this

by John Farina

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.50  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.33!

new only from $7.50! | first editions

Bernard of Clairvaux: Essential Writings

Bernard of Clairvaux: Essential Writings more books like this

by Dennis E Tamburello, O.F.M., John Farina (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.07  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book is the next in the Legacy Series. Bernard of Clairvaux was a founder of the Cistercian order and one of the most influential figures of his time.

see all copies from $7.07!

new only from $12.68! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Magic Moments: A Century of Spartan Basketball

Magic Moments: A Century of Spartan Basketball more books like this

by Jack Ebling, John Farina

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Magic Moments profiles the most memorable players, coaches, teams, and games in Michigan State Basketball's often-spectacular history.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $17.66! | first editions

Study Guide & Working Papers for Use with College Accounting Chapters 14-24

Study Guide & Working Papers for Use with College Accounting Chapters 14-24 more books like this

by John Ellis Price, M David Haddock, Jr., Michael J Farina

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$41.50  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $41.50!

new only from $41.50! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Study Guide & Working Papers for Use with College Accounting Chapters 1-13 more books like this

by John Ellis Price, M David Haddock, Jr., Michael J Farina

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$58.81  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $19.99!

new only from $58.81! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Home Team Advantage Practice Set: A Sole Proprietorship Merchandise Business more books like this

by John Price, David Haddock, Michael Farina

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$56.08  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Home Team Advantage is a sole proprietorship, merchandising business that uses source documents, special journals, a general ledger, a subsidiary ledger, a worksheet, accounting forms, and a filing system. This realistic retail business will give a student accounting practice where merchandise inventory and the cost of goods sold become an ...

see all copies from $56.08!

new only from $56.08! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

College Accounting Ch 1-13 W/Home Depot 2007 Annual Report more books like this

by John Ellis Price, M David Haddock, Michael Farina

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$88.28  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $59.98!

new only from $88.28! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Great Spiritual Masters: Their Answers to Six of Life's Questions more books like this

by John Farina

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A true treasury of Western spirituality, "Great Spiritual Masters" considers such major questions as gaining self-confidence, finding meaning within, and improving oneself. Tapping the wisdom of Augustine, Ignatius of Loyola, and many others, this book is perfect for personal use, retreats and spiritual direction. (July)

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.50!

Quantum theory of scattering processes more books like this

by John Edward George Farina

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$38.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $19.00!

view cover

Study Guide & Working Papers for Use with College Accounting Chapters 1-30 more books like this

by John Ellis Price, M David Haddock, Jr., Michael J Farina

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$58.81  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This study aid provides study plans, practice tests, and demonstration problems and solutions as well as the working papers for the Exercises, A or B problems, Critical Thinking Problems, and Mini-Practice Sets found in the text.

see all copies from $55.74!

new only from $58.81!

Student Guide for QuickBooks Pro 2008 for Use with College Accounting

by Price John, David Haddock, Farina Michael

Includes instructions for students on using Quickbooks with the templates related to the end-of-chapter material.

see all copies from $25.22!

Curran Vs. Catholic University: A Study of Authority & Freedom in Conflict more books like this

by John Farina (Designer), Larry Witham

see all copies from $230.51!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Get Shorty [Vhs] [1996]

by Gene Hackman, Rene Russo, Danny Devito, John Travolta, Dennis Farina other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: VHS Tape Publisher: MGM Entertainment Date Published: 2000/02/01

Description: Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Brown Trading, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

College Accounting: Chapters 1-30 new book

College Accounting: Chapters 1-30

by John Ellis Price, M David Haddock, Michael Farina other copies of this book

price: $214.64

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780077264314 ISBN: 0077264312

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Bernard of Clairvaux: Between Cult and History

Bernard of Clairvaux: Between Cult and History

by Adriaan H Bredero

see all from $2.60!

new only from $11.48!

Jud: A Magical Journey

Jud: A Magical Journey

by Jud Heathcote, Jack Ebling

see all from $1.99!

new only from $99.00!

Financial management : theory & practice

Financial management : theory & practice

by Eugene F. Brigham

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.06!

Practical Business Math Procedures

Practical Business Math Procedures

by Jeffrey Slater

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.00!

God the Failed Hypothesis?: How Science Shows That God Does Not Exist

God the Failed Hypothesis?: How Science Shows That God Does Not Exist

by Victor J Stenger, Ph.D.

see all from $3.88!

new only from $4.98!

Elementary Statistics with Multimedia Study Guide

Elementary Statistics with Multimedia Study Guide

by Mario F Triola

see all from $1.99!

new only from $38.25!