» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by John R Fanchi

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Principles of Applied Reservoir Simulation

Principles of Applied Reservoir Simulation more books like this

by John R Fanchi, PhD

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$69.84  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The hottest, most important topic to reservoir engineers is reservoir simulation. Reservoir simulations are literally pictures of what a reservoir of oil or gas looks, or should look, like under the surface of the earth. A multitude of tools is available to the engineer to generate these pictures, and, essentially, the more accurate the picture, ...

see all copies from $40.00!

new only from $69.84!

Math Refresher for Scientists and Engineers

Math Refresher for Scientists and Engineers more books like this

by John R Fanchi

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This work offers expanded coverage of essential math, including integral equations, calculus of variations, tensor analysis, and special integrals. "Math Refresher for Scientists and Engineers, Third Edition" is specifically designed as a self-study guide to help busy professionals and students in science and engineering quickly refresh and ...

see all copies from $15.00!

new only from $22.40! | first editions

Shared Earth Modeling: Methodologies for Integrated Reservoir Simulations

Shared Earth Modeling: Methodologies for Integrated Reservoir Simulations more books like this

by John R Fanchi

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$50.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Shared Earth Modeling" introduces the reader to the processes and concepts needed to develop shared earth models. Shared earth modeling is a cutting-edge methodology that offers a synthesis of modeling paradigms to the geoscientist and petroleum engineer to increase reservoir output and profitability and decrease guesswork. Topics range from ...

see all copies from $49.48!

new only from $54.90! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Parametrized Relativistic Quantum Theory more books like this

by Fanchi

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$209.30  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Parametrized Relativistic Quantum Theory" presents the development of a new theory for describing relativistic quantum phenomena. The theoretical formalism is supplemented by numerous applications in classical and quantum theory, particle and nuclear physics, cosmology, and statistical physics. The theory handles the broad class of problems ...

see all copies from $123.49!

new only from $209.30! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Energy Technology and Directions for the Future

Energy Technology and Directions for the Future more books like this

by John R Franchi, John R Fanchi

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$58.82  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Energy: Technology and Directions for the Future" presents the fundamentals of energy for scientists and engineers. It is a survey of energy sources that will be available for use in the 21st century energy mix. The reader will learn about the history and science of several energy sources as well as the technology and social significance of ...

see all copies from $58.82!

new only from $72.27! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Energy in the 21st Century

Energy in the 21st Century more books like this

by John R Fanchi

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$39.30  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Energy may be the most important factor that will influence the shape of society in the 21st century. The cost and availability of energy significantly impacts our quality of life, the health of national economies, the relationships between nations, and the stability of our environment. What kind of energy do we want to use in our future? Will ...

see all copies from $29.60!

new only from $39.30! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Math Refresher for Scientists and Engineers

Math Refresher for Scientists and Engineers more books like this

by John R Franchi, John R Fanchi

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$38.94  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

All of the basic math that scientists and engineers need-now expanded and revised! Whether you need to understand advances in modern technology, prepare for professional exams, or simply brush up on skills acquired long ago, John Fanchi's quick reference guide to applied math is for you. He has updated his 1997 book to include probability and ...

see all copies from $37.66!

new only from $59.50!

Integrated Flow Modeling

Integrated Flow Modeling more books like this

by John R Franchi, John R Fanchi

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$148.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This volume presents the formulation, development and application of an integrated flow simulator (IFLO). Integrated flow models make it possible to work directly with seismically generated data at any time during the life of the reservoir. An integrated flow model combines a traditional flow model with a petrophysical model. The text discusses ...

see all copies from $148.00!

new only from $166.93!

Petroleum Engineering Handbook, Vol. 1-General Engineering (Set)

by Editor John R. Fanchi

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$274.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $274.99!

new only from $274.99!

Petroleum Engineering Handbook, Vol. 1-General Engineering (Print)

by Editor John R. Fanchi

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$194.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $194.00!

new only from $194.00!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Flashpoint: Sakhalin

by John R. Fanchi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780971328204 ISBN: 097132820X

Description: Good. Good 2001, Access Pub, pgs are excellent and clean, shows minor wear to cover and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Applied Reservoir Simulation, Second Edition used book

Principles of Applied Reservoir Simulation, Second Edition

by John R Fanchi Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $100.35

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780884153726 ISBN: 088415372X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Applied Reservoir Simulation new book

Principles of Applied Reservoir Simulation

by John R. Fanchi, Phd other copies of this book

price: $109.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Science ISBN-13: 9780750679336 ISBN: 0750679336

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Petroleum Engineering Handbook, Vol. 1-General Engineering (Cdrom)

by John R. Fanchi, Editor other copies of this book

price: $172.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: CD-Rom Publisher: Sp Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781555631130 ISBN: 1555631134

Description: New. New excellent cd. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: R Joseph Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Parametrized Relativistic Quantum Theory

by Fanchi John R. other copies of this book

price: $385.92

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780792323761 ISBN: 0792323769

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 24cm, pp.412. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Applied Reservoir Simulation

by John R Fanchi other copies of this book

price: $89.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Science & Technology Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9787802294424 ISBN: 7802294428

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Babilos, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Forgotten Algebra: A Self-Teaching Refresher Course

Forgotten Algebra: A Self-Teaching Refresher Course

by Barbara Lee Bleau (Preface by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $36.46!

Reservoir stimulation

Reservoir stimulation

by Michael J Economides

see all from $145.00!

Handbook of Mathematical, Scientific, and Engineering Formulas, Tables, Functions, Graphs, Transforms

Handbook of Mathematical, Scientific, and Engineering Formulas, Tables, Functions, Graphs, Transforms

by James R Ogden, Research & Education Association, Rea

see all from $5.19!

new only from $22.00!

Algebra & Trigonometry Problem Solver (Rea)

Algebra & Trigonometry Problem Solver (Rea)

by James R Ogden, Research & Education Association, Rea

see all from $3.35!

new only from $11.95!