» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by John R Falk

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Complete Guide to Bird Dog Training

The Complete Guide to Bird Dog Training more books like this

by John R Falk

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Covers all pointing and flushing breeds buying a dog raising a pup and yard and field training

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.50! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Gun Dogs

Gun Dogs more books like this

by John R Falk

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The first in a unique and remarkable new series of dog training books designed for both the first-time dog owner and those who already have dog training experience. This is a solid guide to training, covering everything one needs to know to start his or her gun dog off on the right path, a path that will lead to years of gratifying teamwork. Here ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $15.40! | first editions

Bubble Monster: And Other Science Fun

Bubble Monster: And Other Science Fun more books like this

by John H. Falk, Tali A. Katz, Kristi S. Rosenberg

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Each activity teaches one of five science categories: patterns, matter and more, communication, the human body, and design and technology.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $38.99!

Gun Dogs: Playful Pup to Hunting Partner

Gun Dogs: Playful Pup to Hunting Partner more books like this

by John R Falk

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A unique dog training book designed for both the first-time dog owner and for those who already have dog training experience. A solid guide to training, which starts a dog off on the right path, and leads to years of gratifying teamwork. Includes verbal and non-verbal communication, obedience training, beginning field training, etc.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $55.52! | first editions

The Practical Hunter's Dog Book more books like this

by John R Falk

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Deserves reading even by dog men and women who consider themselves already well versed, raved American Rifleman. Everything you need to know from selecting a puppy to basic and advanced training, health care, and breeding.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Race, peace, law, and Southern Africa; background paper and proceedings. more books like this

by Rita Falk Taubenfeld, Howard Jack Taubenfeld, John Carey, Association of the Bar of the City of New York

see all copies from $36.28!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

The Young Sportsman's Guide to Dogs

by John R. Falk other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson and Sons Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. First Edition. -1st Edition Ex-Library--No Jacket. Good 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 96 pgs. Interior-Light signs of use w/ ex-library referencing. The boards have only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Young Sportsman's Guide to Dogs

by John R. Falk other copies of this book

price: $4.02

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Young Sportsman's Guide to Dogs

by John R. Falk other copies of this book

price: $4.02

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Young Sportsman's Guide to Dogs (the Young Sportsman's Library) used book

The Young Sportsman's Guide to Dogs (the Young Sportsman's Library)

by Falk, John R. other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1964

Description: Davis, Francis W. Good. No Jacket. 96 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear to red boards; tight book. Illustrator: Davis, Francis W. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 061699. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Obis Lawn Guide: a Guide for Identifying Organisms Found in and Around the Lawn

by John R Falk other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Stapled Wraps Publisher: Delta Education, Inc Date Published: 1980

Description: As New with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; otherwise, like BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 26 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Theatre Arts Monthly: July 1940; Volume XXIV (24) No 7. "Seventeenth Tributary Theatre Issue" Etc more books like this

by Edith J. R. Isaacs, (Editor); Ashley Dukes, John K. Hutchens, John Willaim Rogers, Sawyer Falk, Wayne W. Shepard, Walter Kerr... other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition thus Binding: Stiff Printed Wraps Publisher: Theatre Arts Inc., Date Published: 1940.

Description: Near Fine. Single issue. Periodical. Quarto, 11" tall, pages 455 to 550, wire saddle stitch, stiff yellow wraps. A near fine, clean, neat soft cover magazine with light shelf wear; binding tight, paper lightly yellowed. Black and white photographs, criticism, reviews, essays. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nebraska Symposium on Motivation, 1961

by Marshall R. Jones, Ed.; John L. Falk...[Et Al.]. other copies of this book

price: $43.00

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 1961 Original cloth Good clean copy; spine slightly sunned; previous owner's signature on front free endpaper; cloth dust dulled. OCLC(OCoLC)ocm20873661 Includes bibliographical references. Intorduction / Marshall R. Jones--The behavioral regulation of w. Keywords: Motivation (Psychology) Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Best Way to Train Your Gun Dog: The Delmar Smith Method

Best Way to Train Your Gun Dog: The Delmar Smith Method

by Bill Tarrant, Jack Samson (Foreword by)

see all from $15.00!

new only from $99.00!

Gun Dog: Revolutionary Rapid Training Method

Gun Dog: Revolutionary Rapid Training Method

by Richard A Wolters

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.94!

Game Dog: Second Revised Edition

Game Dog: Second Revised Edition

by Richard A Wolters, Dave Meisner (Foreword by)

see all from $9.00!

new only from $11.94!

Problem Gun Dogs: How to Identify and Correct Their Faults

Problem Gun Dogs: How to Identify and Correct Their Faults

by Bill Tarrant

see all from $5.39!

new only from $5.39!

How to Help Gun Dogs Train Themselves: Taking Advantage of Early Conditioned Learning

How to Help Gun Dogs Train Themselves: Taking Advantage of Early Conditioned Learning

by Joan Bailey

see all from $48.75!

new only from $115.15!

Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet

Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet

by Carol Lea Benjamin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!