» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Dennis Fairchild

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Palm Reading: A Little Guide to Life's Secrets

Palm Reading: A Little Guide to Life's Secrets more books like this

by Dennis Fairchild

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Noted psychic Dennis Fairchild reveals the mysteries of a centuries-old art, showing how to interpret the lines and formations in the hand to discover character and predict fate and fortunes.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Tarot: The Complete Kit

Tarot: The Complete Kit more books like this

by Dennis Fairchild

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.35  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Peering into the future is an irresistible way to have some fun with friends. This ingenious kit contains everything you need to conduct a reading, including a complete deck of compact, easy-to-handle cards bearing traditional Tarot images, a fold-out mat for arranging the cards, and an 88page book full of instructions and tips.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.98!

Palm Reading: The Complete Kit

Palm Reading: The Complete Kit more books like this

by Dennis Fairchild

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.94  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Noted psychic Dennis Fairchild reveals the mysteries of a centuries-old art in this beautifully illustrated palm reading kit. This beautifully-packaged little kit contains everything you need to interpret the lines and formations in the hand, and discover character and predict fate and fortunes. Perfectly sized to tuck into a backpack, handbag or ...

see all copies from $2.91!

new only from $2.91! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Tarot

Tarot more books like this

by Dennis Fairchild, Running Press (Editor), Julie Paschkis (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In the bestselling Miniature Edition style, this book explains how to use the tarot to examine one''s lifelong goals and motives. The book includes a miniature set of 78 working tarot cards, with detailed information on the meanings of the cards'

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Portable Book of Birthdays

The Portable Book of Birthdays more books like this

by Dennis Fairchild, Peter Weber

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Drawing on astrology and numerology to provide 366 on-target personality profiles--one for each day of the year--this entertaining new handbook zeroes in on everyone's birthday.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Fortune Telling Handbook: The Interactive Guide to Tarot, Palm Reading, and More

The Fortune Telling Handbook: The Interactive Guide to Tarot, Palm Reading, and More more books like this

by Dennis Fairchild, Julie Paschkis (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This step-by-step guide to reading fortunes reveals trade secrets from a psychic's private files, offering instruction for predicting future events. Learn from an expert astrologer how to prepare a room for conducting readings, how to use handwriting analysis to zero in on a person's character, and more. Illustrations.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.45! | first editions

Tarot: An Illustrated Notebook

Tarot: An Illustrated Notebook more books like this

by Dennis Fairchild, Matthew Teacher

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This ingenious parchment journal delivers a lot of Tarot at a stunning value. A full deck of 78 compact, colorful Tarot cards is printed on perforated sheets bound into the front of the journal. They just need to be removed and separated before being used in readings. The journal pages, highlihgted with instructional text about the meaning and ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.98!

Color Therapy at Home: Real-Life Solutions for Adding Color to Your Life

Color Therapy at Home: Real-Life Solutions for Adding Color to Your Life more books like this

by Dennis Fairchild, Mark McCauley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.64  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Be your own color therapist! Learn how the colors you choose for your home can heal and nurture, excite and invigorate, and alleviate stress and promote calm in your life. Packed with photos of real-life, respiring interiors, Color Therapy at Home will help you select your favorite hues and color combinations, and understand why certain colors ...

see all copies from $4.12!

new only from $26.00! | first editions

Healing Homes with Dennis Fairchild: Feng Shui Here and Now

Healing Homes with Dennis Fairchild: Feng Shui Here and Now more books like this

by Dennis Fairchild

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Feng Shui, the ancient Asian art of harmony, is about the impact that colour, sound, furniture placement and architecture has on everyone. This guide aims to demystify every aspect of Feng Shui.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions

Fortune-Telling Kit: Reveal Inner Truths with the Tarot Nova and Book of Palm Reading

Fortune-Telling Kit: Reveal Inner Truths with the Tarot Nova and Book of Palm Reading more books like this

by Dennis Fairchild, Julie Paschkis

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

How to read the signs of the palm and to interpret the cards of the Tarot.

see all copies from $8.00!

new only from $36.87! | first editions

Palm Reading: A New Guide to a Mysterious Art more books like this

by Dennis Fairchild

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A guide to reading personality traits from the lines of the palm. For example, a long thumb is the sign of a strong ego, whorled fingerprints are the mark of an individualist.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

The Portable Book of Birthdays Display more books like this

by Dennis Fairchild, Peter Weber

No one can resist reading their own birthday profile, and then looking up the birth dates of family members, friends, and partners. Drawing on astrology and numerology to provide 366 on-target personality profiles--one for each day of the year--this entertaining new addition to our Cyclopedia series zeroes in on everyone's birthday. In the ...

see all copies from $8.76!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

The Handbook of Humanistic Palmistry

by Fairchild, Dennis other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thumbs Up Productions

Description: Good. B0006Y54UQ Nearly Very good, Moderate cover wear, NO marks, stains, tears or folded corners, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheFrugalLibrarian, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Tarot: the Complete Kit (Miniature Editions) used book

Tarot: the Complete Kit (Miniature Editions) more books like this

by Dennis Fairchild other copies of this book

price: $12.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Misc. Supplies Publisher: Running Press, U. S Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780762413829 ISBN: 0762413824

Description: Fine. Near Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Handbook of Humanistic Palmistry more books like this

by Fairchild, Dennis other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps Publisher: Thumbs Up! Productions Date Published: 1980

Description: B&W Illustrations. Very Good. Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Owner's name in light pencil on half-title page. Text block clean and tight in lightly to moderately edge-worn binding. 124 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Clausen Books, RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Handbook of Humanistic Palmistry more books like this

by Fairchild, Dennis other copies of this book

price: $10.80

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 1980

Description: Good. Includes several b/w illustrations. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Handbook of Humanistic Palmistry

by Fairchild, Dennis other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thumbs Up Date Published: 1980

Description: Good. Signed by Author Signed by author. general wear and fading to cover, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Handbook of Humanistic Palmistry more books like this

by Fairchild, Dennis other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition thus Binding: Wraps, Original Publisher: Thumbs Up! Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good in Wraps. Softcover copy; book includes instructional illustrations to accompany the text. Binding is tight and pages are clean; wraps have been slightly rubbed and edgeworn, although are in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wellington Square Bookshop, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Complete Illustrated Guide to Tarot

Complete Illustrated Guide to Tarot

by Rachel Pollack

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.96!

Poetical Works of Robert Burns

Poetical Works of Robert Burns

by Robert Burns

see all from $2.53!

new only from $25.65!

Signs, Symbols & Omens: An Illustrated Guide to Magical & Spiritual Symbolism

Signs, Symbols & Omens: An Illustrated Guide to Magical & Spiritual Symbolism

by Raymond Buckland

see all from $6.44!

new only from $9.37!

Kabala of Numbers a Handbook of Interpretation

Kabala of Numbers a Handbook of Interpretation

by Sepharial

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.99!

Gerald's Game

Gerald's Game

by Stephen King

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.97!

The Dreamer's Dictionary: From A to Z...3,000 Magical Mirrors to Reveal the Meaning of Your Dreams

The Dreamer's Dictionary: From A to Z...3,000 Magical Mirrors to Reveal the Meaning of Your Dreams

by Stearn Robinson, Lady, Tom Corbett

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.28!