» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Sharon Faelten

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Doctors Book of Home Remedies for Women: Women Doctors Reveal 2,000 Self-Help Tips on the Health Problems That Concern Women the Most

The Doctors Book of Home Remedies for Women: Women Doctors Reveal 2,000 Self-Help Tips on the Health Problems That Concern Women the Most more books like this

by Prevention Magazine, Sharon Faelten

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Here is the first self-care book for women based exclusively on advice from women doctors. Written with the cooperation of the American Medical Women's Association, this book offers simple, practical solutions to more than 200 health problems.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.44! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Women's Choices in Natural Healing: Drug-Free Remedies from the World of Alternative Medicine more books like this

by Barbara Loecher, Prevention Magazine, Sharon Faelten

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Food and You: Everything a Woman Needs to Know about Loving Food--For Better Health, for a Beautiful Body, and for Emotional Satisfaction

Food and You: Everything a Woman Needs to Know about Loving Food--For Better Health, for a Beautiful Body, and for Emotional Satisfaction more books like this

by Sharon Faelten, Prevention Magazine

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Nutritional advice for 25 women's health problems. Among them a plan for losing weight safely, a listing of foods that fight cancer and strategies for dealing with mood swings as well as more great nutritional advice for women who love to eat but want to do it sensibly.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Allergy Self-Help Book: A Step-By-Step Guide to Nondrug Relief of Asthma, Hay Fever, He more books like this

by Sharon Faelten, Prevention Magazine

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Allergy Self-Help Book is a complete guide to non-drug relief for the symptoms of asthma, hay fever, headaches, fatigue, digestive problems, and over 50 other allergy-related maladies. This simply-written guide helps the reader detect and identify allergies and offers successfully proven non-drug remedies. Photographs, tables, and charts.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.37! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40 and Beyond

Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40 and Beyond more books like this

by Alisa Bauman, Editors Prevention Health Books for Women, Sari Harrar

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This individualized program of motivation, behavior modification, exercise and diet includes a suggested eating plan with options, a week's worth of mini-meal menus, a recipe collection, and slimming fashion tips. BOMS Alternate. 100+ illustrations.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.50! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Take Control of Your Life: A Complete Guide to Stress Relief more books like this

by Sharon Faelten, David Diamond

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This complete guide presents the information needed to avoid, fight, or adapt to stress of all kinds, from everyday hassles to once in a lifetime traumas. Mental health professionals give practical suggestions to cope with the gamut of stressful emotions.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

New Choices in Natural Healing for Women: Drug-Free Remedies from the World of Alternative Medicine

New Choices in Natural Healing for Women: Drug-Free Remedies from the World of Alternative Medicine more books like this

by Rodale Press, Barbara Loecher, Sharon Faelten

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The predecessor of this book, New Choices in Natural Healing, sold three-quarters of a million copies. The same editors now introduce a book that combines the latest information on alternative healing with sound advice that is tailor-made for the specific health needs of women. Written in consultation with Adriane Gugh-Berman, M.D., formerly of ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $14.95! | first editions

The Complete Book of Minerals for Health more books like this

by Prevention Magazine, J. I. Rodale, Sharon Faelten

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.95! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Tension Turnaround: The 30-Day Program for Inner Calm, Confidence, and Control more books like this

by Sharon Faelten, Prevention Magazine, David Diamond

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Based on the collective wisdom of dozens of experts in stress management, thisbook will help anyone who feels hemmed in by work demands, family responsibilities, or financial difficulties. Includes special sections on back pain, panic attacks, colitis, headaches, fatigue, and other stress-related ailments.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Fat to Firm at Any Age: Weight Loss Strategies for Women Who Want to Slim Down, Shape Up & Get Rid of Annoying Bulges at 30, 40 & Beyond

Fat to Firm at Any Age: Weight Loss Strategies for Women Who Want to Slim Down, Shape Up & Get Rid of Annoying Bulges at 30, 40 & Beyond more books like this

by Alisa Bauman, Sari Harrar, Sharon Faelten (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Based on information gathered from studies, weight-loss experts, and successful fat fighters, this for-women-only book offers the most realistic weight loss plan Prevention Health Books has ever published. This book features advice on foods that whittle away female fat and figure-shaping wardrobe tips. 110 illustrations.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

A Lifetime of Beauty more books like this

by Sharon Faelten

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

10 Ways Live Longer more books like this

by Sharon Faelten

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Women's Wisdom: 3,577 Tips, Facts & Advice Every Woman Must Know about Her Health and Lifestyle

Women's Wisdom: 3,577 Tips, Facts & Advice Every Woman Must Know about Her Health and Lifestyle more books like this

by Sharon Faelten

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This practical A-to-Z manual by the editor of "Prevention" health Books presents 3,577 tips, facts, and advice on 332 health and lifestyle topics of interest to women--from cubicle rage to winter weight gain. The advice comes from more than 500 experts, including a female astronaut, a billiards champion, and an emergency room physician. 76 ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.95! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

No More Headaches Pp) more books like this

by Sharon Faelten

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $155.53! | first editions

1,001 Smart Self-Care Strategies for Women: Natural "Insider" Solutions for Hundreds of Health and Lifestyle Problems more books like this

by Sharon Faelten

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.84!

A Lifetime of Beauty: No-Nonsense Tips and Techniques to Help Anyone Look and Feel More Beautiful more books like this

by Prevention Magazine, Sharon Faelten

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.72!

first editions

Stress relief more books like this

by Sharon Faelten, David Diamond, Peter D. O(CLOSEQUOTE)Neill

This handbook attempts to offer a guide to dealing with all forms of stress from coping with everyday irritations like bad traffic to accepting and living through the sorrow of losing a loved one.

see all copies from $2.53!

Pep up naturally more books like this

by Sharon Faelten

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Vitamins for Better Health more books like this

by Sharon Faelten, Prevention Magazine

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

The complete book of minerals for health. more books like this

by Sharon Faelten

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.00!

Remedes Maison Des Medecins Pour Femmes: Des Femmes Medecins Revelent Plus De 2000 Trucs Pour Soigner Soi-Meme Des Problemes De Sante Propres Au[X] Femmes

by Sharon Faelten

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.31  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.31!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Recipes for Natural Slenderness

by Faelten, Sharon other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good. Pamphlet format, 40 pp. in card covers, staple binding; light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Recipes for Natural Slenderness

by Sharon Faelten other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1979

Description: Good. 1979 Rodale pamphlet. Mild shelf wear. No marks in text. Ship same or next day. More cook books in our store. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kats Meow, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Recipies for Natural Slenderness By Faelten, Sharon

by Faelten, Sharon other copies of this book

price: $4.84

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Rodale Press

Description: Fine. Tight book, nice text, some wear to cover books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women's Wisdom: 3577 Tips, Facts and Advice Every Woman Must Know About Herself more books like this

by Faelten, Sharon other copies of this book

price: $6.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2000

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Book is in excellent condition. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Not Quite New, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Doctors Book of Home Remedies II: Over 1,200 New Doctor-Tested Tips and Techniques Anyone Can Use to Heal Hundreds of Everyday Health Problems

The Doctors Book of Home Remedies II: Over 1,200 New Doctor-Tested Tips and Techniques Anyone Can Use to Heal Hundreds of Everyday Health Problems

by Sid Kirchheimer, Prevention Magazine (Editor)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.12!

Prevention's the Sugar Solution: Balance Your Blood Sugar Naturally to Beat Disease, Lose Weight, Gain Energy, and Feel Great

Prevention's the Sugar Solution: Balance Your Blood Sugar Naturally to Beat Disease, Lose Weight, Gain Energy, and Feel Great

by Sari Harrar

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Green Pharmacy

Green Pharmacy

by James A. Duke

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.49!

Symptoms: Their Causes & Cures: How to Understand and Treat 265 Health Concerns

Symptoms: Their Causes & Cures: How to Understand and Treat 265 Health Concerns

by Prevention Magazine

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Stress Remedies: Hundreds of Fast-Relief Tips to Relax Your Body, Calm Your Mind, and Defuse the Number One Cause of Everyday Health Problems and Chronic Disease

Stress Remedies: Hundreds of Fast-Relief Tips to Relax Your Body, Calm Your Mind, and Defuse the Number One Cause of Everyday Health Problems and Chronic Disease

by Carl Sherman, Prevention Magazine

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.95!

You Can Heal Your Life

You Can Heal Your Life

by Louise L. Hay

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.75!