» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Firth Haring Fabend

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Zion on the Hudson: Dutch New York and New Jersey in the Age of Revivals

Zion on the Hudson: Dutch New York and New Jersey in the Age of Revivals more books like this

by Firth Haring Fabend

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.74  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Qualities of Dutch national character and culture persisted in New York and New Jersey for more than 200 years after Dutch immigration ended. This book argues that it was due to the devotion of the Dutch Reformed Church to the doctrines and traditions of their religion.

see all copies from $7.24!

new only from $8.00! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

A Dutch Family in the Middle Colonies, 1660-1800

A Dutch Family in the Middle Colonies, 1660-1800 more books like this

by Firth Haring Fabend

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$22.48  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $22.48!

new only from $22.49! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Women Who Went Away

by Firth Haring, Firth Haring Fabend

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions

Greek Revival

by Firth Haring Fabend

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $48.59! | signed copies | first editions

A perfect stranger.

by Firth Haring Fabend

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Land So Fair

Land So Fair more books like this

by Firth Haring Fabend

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.79  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Land So Fair" opens in 1737 on a Hudson Valley farm, where the family's land, "sought, bought, cleared, planted, harvested, bequeathed, fought over, challenged, confiscated, and laced with bones and blood," is threatened anew each generation. Three strong-minded Dutch-American women, related to each other by marriage, deal with the privations of ...

see all copies from $16.44!

new only from $18.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Tappan, 300 Years, 1686-1986 more books like this

by Firth Haring Fabend (Editor), Wilfred B. Talman, I-Ming (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.06  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A history of the hamlet that was established over 300 years ago as one of the first New York communities on the west side of the Hudson River.

see all copies from $12.06!

first editions

The woman who went away

by Firth Haring Fabend

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.95!

The best intentions.

by Firth Haring Fabend

see all copies from $5.40!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Only a Paper Life

Only a Paper Life

by Firth Haring Fabend

see all copies from $20.59!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

The Best of Intentions

by Firth Haring Fabend other copies of this book

price: $79.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
A Perfect Babel of Confusion: Dutch Religion and English Culture in the Middle Colonies

A Perfect Babel of Confusion: Dutch Religion and English Culture in the Middle Colonies

by Randall Herbert Balmer, PH.D.

see all from $12.00!

new only from $45.70!

William Franklin: Son of a Patriot, Servant of a King

William Franklin: Son of a Patriot, Servant of a King

by Sheila L Skemp

see all from $14.99!

new only from $71.77!

Pillars of the Earth

Pillars of the Earth

by Ken Follett

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

The Shadow of the Sun

The Shadow of the Sun

by Ryszard Kapuscinski

see all from $3.94!

new only from $7.99!

The woman who went away

The woman who went away

by Firth Haring

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.54!

The Embarrassment of Riches: An Interpretation of Dutch Culture in the Golden Age

The Embarrassment of Riches: An Interpretation of Dutch Culture in the Golden Age

by Simon Schama

see all from $9.78!

new only from $13.78!