» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Lenin and Gandhi more books like this

by F? L? P-Miller, Ren? , ~ By Ren? F? L? P-Miller; Translated From The German By F. S. Flint And D. F. Tait other copies of this book

price: $43.79

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 1927 Hardcover. "Bibliography: p. [321]-329. Commissioning organisation: by RenT Fnl? p-Miller; translated from the German by F. S. Flint and D. F. Tait. xi p., 1 B., 343, [1] p. 2 port. (incl. front.). 23 cm. Associated Names: Flint, F. S. Associated Names: Tait, D. F. Associated Dates: 1885-. Associated Dates: 1885-. Original cloth. A good copy. Dulled and pages untrimmed. " Keywords: "Lenin, Vladimir Ilich, Gandhi, Mohandas Karamchand, " Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Rasputin, the Holy Devil

by F? L? P-Miller, Ren? , ~ By Ren? F? L? P-Miller; Translated From The German By F.S. Flint And D.F. Tait other copies of this book

price: $44.56

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. 1928 Hardcover. "2d ed. ~ Bound in original cloth with title in gilt on spine and front board ~ Very good copy. Firm binding, clean text. General wear to dulled boards with rubbed edges & corners, sunned spine. Some foxing, clean text. OCLC(OCoLC)ocm06663587 Translation o". Keywords: "Rasputin, Grigori Efimovich, " Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mind and Face of Bolshevism ~ an Examination of Cultural Life in Soviet Russia

by F? L? P-Miller, Ren? , ~ By Ren? F? L? P-Miller; Translated From The German By F.S. Flint And D.F. Tait other copies of this book

price: $111.92

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 1927 Hardcover. "Bibliography: p. 291-299. Commissioning organisation: by RenT Fnl? p-Miller; translated from the German by F.S. Flint and D.F. Tait. xvi, 308 p. front., plates (part col. ) ports. 27 cm. Associated Names: Flint, F. S. Associated Names: Tait, D. F. Associated Dates: 1885-. Associated Dates: 1885-. Original cloth. A good copy. Scored in pencil. Related news inserted. Spine torn and loose. R. W. Raffers copy with his scholarly corrections. " Keywords: Communism Not a first ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.