» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Phil Esposito

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Thunder and Lightning: A No-B.S. Hockey Memoir

Thunder and Lightning: A No-B.S. Hockey Memoir more books like this

by Phil Esposito, Peter Golenbock

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Jesus saves - but Espo puts in the rebound in this raucous, ribald memoir At a party marking the end of his third season with the Blackhawks, Phil Esposito told coach Billy Reay and GM Tommy Ivan that they had a great team, maybe even a dynasty, but that the two of them would screw it up. It was a classic Espo moment (and may have had something ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.75! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Hockey is My Life more books like this

by Phil Esposito

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

We can teach you to play hockey more books like this

by Phil Esposito, Tony Esposito, Kevin Walsh

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Two stars in the National Hockey League give tips on choosing equipment and learning and perfecting the techniques and fundamentals of hockey.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

We Can Teach You to Play Hockey,

by Esposito Phil

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$45.01  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $45.01!

signed copies | first editions

The brothers Esposito more books like this

by Phil Esposito, Tony Esposito, Tim Moriarty

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.75  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions

Phil Esposito's Winning Hockey for Beginners more books like this

by Phil Esposito

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.47  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

An introduction to the basic equipment and techniques for beginning hockey players.

see all copies from $3.00!

first editions

Islam in Asia: Religion, Politics, and Society more books like this

by Phil Esposito, John L Esposito (Editor)

Brings together previously unpublished writings by leading authorities on Islamic affairs to provide the fullest picture of the diverse roles played by Islam in Asian public life today.

see all copies from $13.42!

Hockey My Life: Racers more books like this

by Phil Esposito

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.00!

first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Phil and Tony Esposito's Illustrated Ice Hockey Rules

by Phil And Tony Esposito other copies of this book

price: $74.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: warner paperback Date Published: 1973

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Brothers Espostio more books like this

by Esposito, Phil Espostio, Tony other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hawthorne Books Date Published: 1971

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Ex library, usual marks, still tight and clean but for ex library statis. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Crazy Ladies Bookshop, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Phil and Tony Esposito's Illustrated Ice Hockey Rules more books like this

by Esposito, Phil And Tony other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Associated Features NY 1974

Description: Trade PB, VG Some Yellowing and mark where a sticker once was. Lightly bumped at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

We Can Teach You How to Play Hockey more books like this

by Esposito, Phil And Tony & Kevin Walsh other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hawthorn Books Inc Date Published: 1972

Description: Near Fine in VG+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A solid square bright copy without interior marks and negligible edge wear. DJ has very light rubbing but a little edge belling. Now mylar protected. Price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Phil and Tony Esposito's Illustrated Ice Hockey Rules more books like this

by Phil And Tony Esposito other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Associated Features Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good. Signed. Signed by Tony and Phil Esposito on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawk Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

We Can Teach You How to Play Hockey more books like this

by Esposito, Phil & Tony other copies of this book

price: $33.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hawthorne Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 140 pages. The Boston Bruins and Chicago Black Hawk superstars-instructors attheir famous hockey scholls-tell you all the things you need to know. This copy is in very good condition with only minor shelf wear to the dust jacket. Our last copy! ! Another great find from Old Favorites Book Shop, celebrating over 50 years! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OldFavoritesBooks, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

used book

Hockey Stars of 1972 "the Best Hockey Book of the Year" more books like this

by Fischler, Stan (Phil Esposito Cover) other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pyramid 1972

Description: VG-G+ paperback with Phil Esposito on Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daniel Pailes, MA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Game

The Game

by Ken Dryden

see all from $1.99!

new only from $16.85!

Invisible Men: Life in Baseball's Negro Leagues

Invisible Men: Life in Baseball's Negro Leagues

by Donn Rogosin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $17.93!

Game Misconduct: Alan Eagleson and the Corruption of Hockey

Game Misconduct: Alan Eagleson and the Corruption of Hockey

by Russ Conway

see all from $1.99!

new only from $28.95!

How I play golf

How I play golf

by Tiger Woods

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.99!

The Boys of Winter: The Untold Story of a Coach, a Dream, and the 1980 U.S. Olympic Hockey Team

The Boys of Winter: The Untold Story of a Coach, a Dream, and the 1980 U.S. Olympic Hockey Team

by Wayne Coffey, Jim Craig (Foreword by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.75!

Glenn Hall: The Man They Call Mr. Goalie

Glenn Hall: The Man They Call Mr. Goalie

by Tom "Chico" Adrahtas, Kelly Hrudey (Foreword by), Glenn Hall (Foreword by)

see all from $5.49!

new only from $13.70!