» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Werner Elert

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Christian Ethos

The Christian Ethos more books like this

by Werner Elert, Carl J Schindler (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.00!

new only from $49.00!

The Structure of Lutheranism

The Structure of Lutheranism more books like this

by Werner Elert, Walter A Hansen (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this classic reissue, Werner Elert (1885-1954) takes an informed look at the writings of Martin Luther, investigating topics such as Luther's spatial concept of heaven; his definition of "the right hand of God" and "catholicity; " Luther's thoughts on math, science, philosophy, and theology; and more. Explore Luther's writings on the structure ...

see all copies from $8.00!

new only from $23.95! | first editions

Eucharist and Church fellowship in the first four centuries

Eucharist and Church fellowship in the first four centuries more books like this

by Werner Elert

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.20  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Explores the vocabulary of fellowship in the Christian community and the evidence for agreement in the confession of the faith and church practice in the Lords Supper.

see all copies from $25.20!

new only from $25.20! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Lord's Supper today. more books like this

by Werner Elert

see all copies from $9.17!

Last things more books like this

by Werner Elert

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.08  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $14.78!

The structure of Lutheranism : the theology and philosophy of life of Lutheranism,especially in the sixteenth and seventeenth centuries. Vol 1 more books like this

by Werner Elert

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$67.90  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $19.95!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

The Structure of Lutheranism: the Theology and Philosophy of Life of Lutheranism, Especially in the Sixteenth and Seventeenth Centuries. Vol 1

by Elert, Werner other copies of this book

price: $40.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Concordia Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. 547p., ill., 25 cm. Originally published as Morphologie des Luthertums.C.H. Beck'sche Verlagsbuchandlung, 1931. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Die Lehre Des Luthertums Im Abriss more books like this

by Elert, Werner other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Martin Luther Verlag Date Published: 1978

Description: VG-No Dj. 21.5 Cm. xiii [3] 157 [1] p. Gleitwort von Gerhard Miller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beechwold Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Das Christliche Ethos: Grundlinien Der Lutherischen Ethik more books like this

by Werner Elert other copies of this book

price: $30.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1949

Description: Very Good. Excellent Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books for Libraries, Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Der Christliche Glaube Grundlinien Der Lutherischen Dogmatik 1956 Edition

by Werner Elert other copies of this book

price: $108.35

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: IM Furche-Verlag Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. 1956 hardcover/no dust jacket/light soiling to cover/pages browning/owner stamp inside cover/pages clean/binding sound/text in German. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: David M. Riley, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Der Christliche Glaube Grundlinien Der Lutherischen Dogmatik 1956 Edition

by Elert, Werner other copies of this book

price: $124.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover. Very good Publisher: IM Furche-Verlag Date Published: 1956

Description: Ex-library. Bottom of page edges smudged. Binding tight. Text clean. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jack Earley, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abendmahl Und Kirchengemeinschaft in Der Alten Kirche Hauptsächlich Des Ostens

by Elert, Werner other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lutherisches Verlagshaus Date Published: 1954

Description: pp. 181. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Foxing, extensive ink underlining. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Der Ausgang Der Altkirchlichen Christologie. Eine Untersuchung Über Theodor Von Pharan Und Seine Zeit Als Einführung in Die Alte Dogmengeschichte

by Elert, Werner other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lutherisches Verlagshaus Date Published: 1957

Description: pp. 361. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Der Ausgang Der Altkirchlichen Christologie

by Elert, Werner other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: LUTHERISCHES VERLAGSHAUS Date Published: 1957

Description: VG/NONE. LITTLE BIT OF UNDERLINING.; BLACK COVERS.; SMALL 4to; 359 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tradition Und Sukzession

by Werner Elert other copies of this book

price: $93.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Luther. Verl. -Haus Date Published: 1963

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: japanandgermanbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Theology of the Lutheran Confessions

The Theology of the Lutheran Confessions

by Edmund Schlink, Paul F Koehneke (Translator), Herbert J a Bouman (Translator)

see all from $8.99!

new only from $27.99!

From Symposium to Eucharist

From Symposium to Eucharist

by Dennis E Smith

see all from $19.99!

new only from $19.99!

Enthusiasm: A Chapter in the History of Religion with Special Reference to the 17th and 18th Centuries

Enthusiasm: A Chapter in the History of Religion with Special Reference to the 17th and 18th Centuries

by Ronald Arbuthnott Knox

see all from $18.00!

Christianity's Dangerous Idea: The Protestant Revolution--A History from the Sixteenth Century to the Twenty-First

Christianity's Dangerous Idea: The Protestant Revolution--A History from the Sixteenth Century to the Twenty-First

by Alister E McGrath

see all from $6.02!

new only from $7.11!

The Eucharist in the New Testament and the Early Church

The Eucharist in the New Testament and the Early Church

by Eugene A LaVerdiere, phd

see all from $14.88!

new only from $14.88!

Living by Faith: Justification and Sanctification

Living by Faith: Justification and Sanctification

by Oswald Bayer, Geoffrey W Bromiley, Ph.D., D.Litt. (Translator)

see all from $9.89!

new only from $13.00!