» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Katrin Eismann

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Real World Digital Photography

Real World Digital Photography more books like this

by Katrin Eismann, Tim Grey, Sean Duggan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$29.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Whether you're just making the transition from a lifetime of traditional photography or are looking to bring your digital photography skills in line with today's market, if you're serious about digital photography, you need this book. In the four years since the first edition was published, just about every aspect of digital photography has ...

see all copies from $16.95!

new only from $30.55! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Skin: The Complete Guide to Digitally Lighting, Photographing, and Retouching Faces and Bodies

Skin: The Complete Guide to Digitally Lighting, Photographing, and Retouching Faces and Bodies more books like this

by Lee Varis, Gerald Bybee (Foreword by), Katrin Eismann (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$28.37  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Achieving accurate skin tones is one of the most challenging tasks in digital photography. Master this challenge with professional photographer Lee Varis as he covers a range of skin: women and men, young and old, various tones, in-studio and outdoors, tattoos, and more. His step-by-step tutorials and before-and-after illustrations demonstrate ...

see all copies from $18.39!

new only from $23.24! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Creative Digital Darkroom

The Creative Digital Darkroom more books like this

by Katrin Eismann, Sean Duggan, Stephen Johnson (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$26.35  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This tutorial takes photographers beyond the quick tips and gimmicky effects of many digital photography books. Author Katrin Eismann - an internationally acclaimed artist, bestselling author, and gifted educator - offers high-profile work, including her own, as examples for teaching photographers how to use the digital medium to create, edit, and ...

see all copies from $16.35!

new only from $26.35! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Photoshop Masking & Compositing

Photoshop Masking & Compositing more books like this

by Katrin Eismann

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$33.64  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Designers, photographers, and artists are using Photoshop to create fantastic and realistic images for illustrations, fine art, and editorial content. Whether they're landscape or portrait photographers, illustrators or fine artists, masking and compositing are essential skills to master for combining images to the extent that it is impossible to ...

see all copies from $18.95!

new only from $33.64! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Photoshop Restoration and Retouching

Photoshop Restoration and Retouching more books like this

by Katrin Eismann, Steve Simmons (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

By means of easy-to-follow tutorials, the author takes the reader through the advanced techniques needed to retouch and restore antique photographs or other tricky jobs. Access to a special website allows for valuable hands-on practice.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $11.49! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Photoshop Studio Secrets

Photoshop Studio Secrets more books like this

by Deke McClelland, Deke McCelland, Katrin Eismann

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Learn the trade secrets of twenty-one of today's leading digital artists with PhotoShop Studio Secrets (3rd Edition). It doesn't matter which medium you work in - video, film, QTVR, the Web, high-end commercial art - you'll find plenty of insider tricks to get you on the path to creating high-quality, cutting-edge art. Author Deke McClelland ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.25! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Web Design Studio Secrets

Web Design Studio Secrets more books like this

by Deke McClelland, Katrin Eismann

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Do you keep an archive of killer Web sites? You're not alone. Fifteen leading Web designers reveal the secrets behind their favorite sites in the updated edition of Web Design Studio Secrets. Featuring interviews with the experts, undocumented tips and techniques, and full-color illustrations in an oversized format, this edition also presents case ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.90! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Real World Digital Photography

Real World Digital Photography more books like this

by Deke McClelland, Katrin Eismann

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For any beginner to advanced level course in Computer Graphics, Web Graphics, Graphic Design, Digital Imaging, or Visual Communications. Get industrial-strength production techniques from these comprehensive, "under-the-hood" reference guides. Written by nationally recognized leaders in digital graphics, Web, and new media, these books offer ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.84! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Fotografia Digital / Digital Photography (Titulos Especiales / Special Titles)

Fotografia Digital / Digital Photography (Titulos Especiales / Special Titles)

by Katrin Eismann

see all copies from $108.40!

Mascaras y Montajes Con Photoshop more books like this

by Katrin Eismann

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$118.28  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $118.28!

new only from $118.28!

Photoshop. Maskieren & Compositing

by Katrin Eismann

see all copies from $122.52!

new only from $129.95!

Find additional items that match your search below

new book

Die Kreative Digitale Dunkelkammer more books like this

by Lichtenberg, Kathrin; Eismann, Katrin; Duggan, Sean; Koch, Claudia other copies of this book

price: $113.68

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover / Publisher: O'Reilly Vlg. GmbH & Co Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9783897214897 ISBN: 389721489X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

new book

Photoshop-Retusche & Restauration more books like this

by Eismann, Katrin other copies of this book

price: $113.75

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert / Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9783827326768 ISBN: 3827326761

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

new book

Valuepack: Photoshop-Maskierung & Compositing / Retusche & Restauration more books like this

by Eismann, Katrin other copies of this book

price: $177.99

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert / Publisher: Addison Wesley Verlag Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9783827327185 ISBN: 3827327180

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

used book

Photoshop-Retusche Und Restauration

by Katrin Eismann other copies of this book

price: $299.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2., erw. u. aktualis. A. Publisher: Mitp-Verlag Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9783826613913 ISBN: 3826613910

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: japanandgermanbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor

used book

Photoshop Elements 4.0 F? R Digitale Fotografie

by Katrin Eismann other copies of this book

price: $299.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Addison Wesley Verlag Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9783827323514 ISBN: 3827323517

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: japanandgermanbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Photography.

Photography.

by Barbara London

see all from $1.99!

new only from $34.08!

Understanding Digital Photography: Techniques for Getting Great Pictures

Understanding Digital Photography: Techniques for Getting Great Pictures

by Bryan F Peterson

see all from $10.35!

new only from $14.89!

Criticizing Photographs: An Introduction to Understanding Images

Criticizing Photographs: An Introduction to Understanding Images

by Terry Barrett

see all from $4.92!

new only from $28.86!

Digital Wedding Photography: Capturing Beautiful Memories

Digital Wedding Photography: Capturing Beautiful Memories

by Glen Johnson

see all from $12.73!

new only from $12.73!

Creative Digital Photography

Creative Digital Photography

by Michael Busselle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Designing with Type: A Basic Course in Typography

Designing with Type: A Basic Course in Typography

by James Craig

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.50!