» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by David Eisenberg, M.D

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Encounters with qi : exploring Chinese medicine more books like this

by David Eisenberg, M.D., Thomas Lee Wright

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.98  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $26.50! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Desktop Guide to Complementary and Alternative Medicine: An Evidence-Based Approach

The Desktop Guide to Complementary and Alternative Medicine: An Evidence-Based Approach more books like this

by Prof. Edzard Ernst, M.D., Ph.D., FRCP, David Eisenberg, M.D, Max H Pittler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.03  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This essential desk reference provides concise evidence-based information on 64 popular forms of complementary and alternative medicine (CAM) and 38 common conditions frequently treated with CAM. Each section has a clear and accessible design to enable quick decision-making, and includes an analysis of the most up-to-date research available.

see all copies from $4.51!

new only from $49.31! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Encounters with Qi: Exploring Chinese Medicine, Updated and Revised

Encounters with Qi: Exploring Chinese Medicine, Updated and Revised more books like this

by David Eisenberg, M.D, Thomas Lee Wright

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

When Bill Moyers visited China to explore the mysteries, and the healing potential, of Chinese medicine for his acclaimed PBS series "Healing and the Mind," he sought out David Eisenberg as his guide.

see all copies from $5.00!

new only from $9.37! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Encounters with Qi more books like this

by David Eisenberg, M.D, Thomas Lee Wright

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $39.74! | first editions

Physical Chemistry: With Applications to the Life Sciences

Physical Chemistry: With Applications to the Life Sciences more books like this

by David S Eisenberg, Donald M Crothers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$99.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $29.70!

new only from $188.40! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Cell Surface Receptors

Cell Surface Receptors more books like this

by K Christopher Garcia, PhD, Frederic M Richards, David S Eisenberg

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$82.69  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Cell Surface Receptors" contains an extensive discussion of cell surface receptors in 11 chapters by experts in their field. As cell surface receptors are involved in almost every aspect of signaling throughout the body, the topic has been of high interest in the community in recent years. Selected contents include: Structures of Axon Guidance ...

see all copies from $72.50!

new only from $72.50!

The Judiciary Act of 1789 more books like this

by Maeva Marcus, David Eisenberg, United States

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$28.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $28.99!

first editions

Unfolded Proteins

Unfolded Proteins more books like this

by George D Rose, Frederic M Richards, David S Eisenberg

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$149.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A variety of complementary techniques and approaches have been used to characterize peptide and protein unfolding induced by temperature, pressure, and solvent. Volume 62, "Unfolded Proteins", assembles these complementary views to develop a more complete picture of denatured peptides and proteins. The unifying observation common to all chapters ...

see all copies from $149.95!

new only from $165.97!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

3-Parenting Book Collection; How to Choose the Sex of Your Baby, What to Expect When You Are Expecting, the Girlfriends' Guide to Pregnancy

by Landrum B. Shettles, M.D., Ph.D., David Rorvik, Arlene Eisenberg, Heidi E. Murkoff, E. Hathaway, Vicki Iovine other copies of this book

price: $24.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Very Good. Nice clean set of 3 books. light shelfwear to the edges and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: History Tree Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Web That Has No Weaver

The Web That Has No Weaver

by Ted J Kaptchuk, O.M.D.

see all from $8.00!

new only from $15.00!

Web that has no weaver : Understanding Chinese Medicine.

Web that has no weaver : Understanding Chinese Medicine.

by Ted J. Kaptchuk

see all from $2.00!

new only from $11.95!

The Healing Art of Qi Gong: Ancient Wisdom from a Modern Master

The Healing Art of Qi Gong: Ancient Wisdom from a Modern Master

by Hong Liu, Paul Perry

see all from $3.86!

new only from $7.42!

Medical Interview: Mastering Skills for Clinical Practice

Medical Interview: Mastering Skills for Clinical Practice

by John Coulehan, Marian Block

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Documentary History of the Supreme Court of the United States, 1789-1800: Volume 7

The Documentary History of the Supreme Court of the United States, 1789-1800: Volume 7

by Professor Maeva Marcus (Editor)

see all from $20.14!

new only from $114.99!

Chi Kung for Health and Vitality: A Practical Approach to the Art of Energy

Chi Kung for Health and Vitality: A Practical Approach to the Art of Energy

by Wong Kiew Kit

see all from $7.00!

new only from $10.23!