» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by M. Edwards

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Integrating educational technology into teaching

Integrating educational technology into teaching more books like this

by Margaret D Roblyer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Integrating Educational Technology into Teaching, 5e,the leading Educational Technology text on the market, introduces the concept of Technology Integration, shows pre-service teachers how to plan for Technology Integration, and offers them the opportunity to practice Technology Integration when designing curriculum to support and shape learning. ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.60! | first editions

Too Soon Old, Too Late Smart: Thirty True Things You Need to Know Now

Too Soon Old, Too Late Smart: Thirty True Things You Need to Know Now more books like this

by Gordon Livingston, M.D., Elizabeth Edwards (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

After service in Vietnam, as a surgeon for the 11th Armored Cavalry Regiment in 1968-69, at the height of the war, Dr. Gordon Livingston returned to the U. S. and began work as a psychiatrist. In that capacity, he has listened to people talk about their lives-what works, what doesnt, and the limitless ways (many of them self-inflicted) that ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.98! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Drawing Right Side P more books like this

by Betty Edwards, Mickey Edwards

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.29  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A drawing instruction guide incorporating research on the visual, perceptive center in the right hemisphere of the brain. The exercises contained here are designed to enhance the drawing skills of both beginning and accomplished artists. Includes sections on drawing in color, manipulating light and shadows to create 3-D images, and more.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $131.81! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Cool Careers for Dummies

Cool Careers for Dummies more books like this

by Marty Nemko, Richard Nelson Bolles (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Sure, some people enter preschool knowing what they want to be when they grow up. But most of us aren't so lucky, and we don't get much help. Some parents say things like, "It's your life, you decide." Other parents go to the other extreme, expecting you to follow in their footsteps. In high school, you take a career test, but many high school ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Tom Sawyer

Tom Sawyer more books like this

by Mark Twain

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Though TOM SAWYER, Twain's "other" coming-of-age tale, has much in common with HUCKLEBERRY FINN, including some of the characters, its hero is not the maverick iconoclast that Huck Finn is. As Twain traces the comic adventures of the inventive young Tom, he effectively and lovingly recreates the pastoral world of his own Hannibal, Missouri, ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Standard Encyclopedia of Carnival Glass

Standard Encyclopedia of Carnival Glass more books like this

by Bill Edwards

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.61  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This new edition introduces almost 200 new patterns and over 300 new photographs, many never before printed, bringing this edition's total to over 2,000 patterns. Aside from the revamped in-depth sections on carnival glass patterns and whimsies, this comprehensive reference once again includes a section on an emerging interest of collectors, ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.25! | first editions

Lilian Jackson Braun: Three Complete Novels

Lilian Jackson Braun: Three Complete Novels more books like this

by Lilian Jackson Braun

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Journalist Jim Qwilleran and his faithful sleuthing cats save the day in this omnibus edition of three of Braun's beloved mysteries for cat lovers.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $10.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Huckleberry Finn

Huckleberry Finn more books like this

by Mark Twain

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Twain spent seven years writing HUCKLEBERRY FINN--the book Hemingway claimed is the basis for all American fiction. The story of Huck's and Jim's quest for freedom on a raft on the Mississippi provides a panoramic view of Southern society, which Twain saw as beset by greed, violence, and coldhearted brutality in the guise of virtue. At the end of ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Inside Fashion Design

Inside Fashion Design more books like this

by Sharon Lee Tate

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.47  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For courses in Fashion Design, Introduction to Fashion, or Fashion Merchandising. This best-selling text for introductory apparel design courses gives students a close look at the fashion industry from the professional designer's viewpoint. The book is known for its clear and comprehensive coverage and its excellent illustrations. Each chapter ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $77.21! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Mathematics Methods for Elementary and Middle School Teachers

Mathematics Methods for Elementary and Middle School Teachers more books like this

by Mary M Hatfield

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Always on the cutting edge of mathematics teaching, the new Sixth Edition continues to integrate technology with hands on experience and the latest research and standards. The CD packaged with this book features videos with guiding questions to analyze real teacher student interaction in the hard to teach math concepts. It also includes colored ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $24.25! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Barron's Regents Exams and Answers: Biology--The Living Environment

Barron's Regents Exams and Answers: Biology--The Living Environment more books like this

by Gabrielle I Edwards, Marion Cimmino, Frank J Foder

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

These ever popular guides include study tips, test-taking strategies, score analysis charts, and other valuable features. Each book contains between 5 and 20 recently given New York State high school Regents exams. They are an ideal source of practice and test preparation. The detailed answer explanations make each exam a practical learning ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Peter Beard more books like this

by Owen Edwards, Steven M L Aronson, Nejma Beard (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$89.95  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Finally available in the trade edition: TASCHEN's massive, two-volume collection of Peter Beard's photos, diaries, and collages.Photographer, collector, diarist, and writer of books Peter Beard has fashioned his life into a work of art; the illustrated diaries he kept from a young age evolved into a serious career as an artist and earned him a ...

see all copies from $56.80!

new only from $56.80! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Elementary Mathematical Modeling: Functions and Graphs more books like this

by Mary Ellen Davis, C Henry Edwards

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For introductory college math course at the college algebra level for non-calculus bound students. Designed for students who are not headed for calculus-based curricula -- but who still need a solid quantitative foundation for subsequent studies and for life as educated citizens -- this introduction to mathematical modeling offers an alternative ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $78.32! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Nobu West more books like this

by Nobu Matsuhisa, Mark Edwards, Eiichi Takahashi (Photographer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Nobu draws upon his extensive training in Tokyo and his life abroad in Peru, Argentina, and Alaska, as well as his own Michelin-rated, award-winning restaurants worldwide, to create unusual and ingenious East-meets-West dishes like Chilled Pea Shoot Soup with Caviar, Oysters with Pancetta, Iberian Pork Shabu Shabu, and the Japanese Mojito, which ...

see all copies from $12.26!

new only from $13.63! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Military Brats: Legacies of Childhood Inside the Fortress more books like this

by Mary E Wertsch

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$22.40  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A fascinating, eye-opening account, Military Brats illuminates the psychological effects--positive and negative--of Fortress life upon the children born into it, with an emphasis on resolving the experience successfully. Based on a 5-year study and 80 candid interviews with adult military brats, this book casts light upon the consequences of being ...

see all copies from $2.57!

new only from $67.75! | first editions

view cover

Loving Julia more books like this

by Karen Robards

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Warner continues to repackage this New York Times bestselling author's books, giving this popular historical romance a new look to match Robard's current frontlist bestsellers. A spritely street kid learns to be a lady when a dying gentleman weds her as a final joke on his stuffy family.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $84.89! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Complete Book of Fashion Illustration more books like this

by Sharon Lee Tate

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Fashion illustration and sketching of the fashion figure for anyone planning a career in fashion.

see all copies from $6.17!

new only from $64.24! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Introduction to Nursing Informatics more books like this

by Kathryn J Hannah, R.N., PH.D., Marion J Ball, Ed.D., Margaret J a Edwards

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Like the previous editions, this book is a primer for those new to nursing informatics. It provides a thorough introduction to basic terms and concepts, as well as an in-depth exploration of the most prevalent applications in nursing practice, education, administration, and research. Expanded and updated to reflect the remarkable technical ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $23.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Farm Management more books like this

by Ronald D Kay

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$39.61  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Designed for the one-semester introductory course in farm management, this text introduces students to basic business management concepts and shows how these can be applied to the management of farms and ranches. This new edition up-dates information on agriculture and farm management. Some of its other features include: the Farm Financial ...

see all copies from $39.44!

new only from $53.28!

view cover

Spiritual Torrents more books like this

by Jeanne Guyon, Gene Edwards (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.88  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Jeanne-Marie (nee) Bouvier de la Motte-Guyon (commonly known as Madame Guyon) (1648-1717) was a French mystic and one of the key advocates of Quietism. Quietism was considered heretical by the Roman Catholic Church, and she was imprisoned from 1695 to 1703 after publishing a book on the topic, A Short and Easy Method of Prayer. Guyon's parents ...

see all copies from $5.23!

new only from $8.85! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Loving John more books like this

by May Pang, Henry Edwards

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$34.35  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.10!

new only from $70.00! | first editions

view cover

Kaplan NAPLEX Review: The Complete Guide to Licensing Exam Certification for Pharmacists more books like this

by Steven T Boyd, Amie McCord Brooks, Karen Nagel-Edwards

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$34.48  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Kaplan NAPLEX Review" is a thorough and concise guide for students preparing for the NAPLEX exam. With its comprehensive review of the drugs covered on the test, extra practice available online, and Kaplan's proven study tips and strategies, this book offers a complete package to busy pharmacy students.

see all copies from $34.48!

new only from $34.48! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Rough Guide to India more books like this

by David Abram, Nick Edwards, Mike Ford

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A candid guide to one of the world's most exotic destinations, covering in detail both the everyday and the unpredictable in the traditional Rough Guide fashion: carefully researched, irreverent and entertaining, and always written by long-time residents with a wide knowledge of the place and its customs.

see all copies from $2.00!

new only from $10.99!

view cover

Government in America 4v: People, Politics, and Policy (Portable Version) more books like this

by George C Edwards, Martin P Wattenberg, Robert L Lineberry

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$111.62  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This convenient Portable Version of Edwards/Wattenberg/Lineberry, "Government in America: People, Politics, and Policy "features all the content of the original comprehensive text split into four lightweight, paperbacks-accompanied by new practice tests at the back of each volume. Framing its content within a resonant "politics matters" theme and ...

see all copies from $17.47!

new only from $111.62! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Riemann's Zeta Function more books like this

by Harold M Edwards

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.84  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Superb study of one of the most influential classics in mathematics examines the landmark 1859 publication entitled "On the Number of Primes Less Than a Given Magnitude," and traces developments in theory inspired by it. Topics include Riemann's main formula, the prime number theorem, the Riemann-Siegel formula, large-scale computations, Fourier ...

see all copies from $7.84!

new only from $8.62! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Collectors encyclopedia of depression glass

Collectors encyclopedia of depression glass

by Gene Florence

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

Figure Templates for Fashion Illustration: Over 150 Templates for Fashion Design

Figure Templates for Fashion Illustration: Over 150 Templates for Fashion Design

by Patrick John Ireland

see all from $9.84!

new only from $11.82!

Amanda Rose

Amanda Rose

by Karen Robards

see all from $1.99!

Experiencing the Depths of Jesus Christ

Experiencing the Depths of Jesus Christ

by Jeanne Guyon, Gene Edwards (Editor)

see all from $4.72!

new only from $5.19!

Adventures of Huckleberry Finn

Adventures of Huckleberry Finn

by Mark Twain

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The New Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain

The New Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain

by Betty Edwards

see all from $4.27!

new only from $8.26!