» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Carl Edmonds

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Diving and Subaquatic Medicine

Diving and Subaquatic Medicine more books like this

by Carl Edmonds

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$41.40  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Now in it's fourth edition, "Diving and Subaquatic Medicine" remains the leading text on diving medicine. This completely revised edition covers the newly described diseases of diving medicine, the modern types of diving and diving equipment, free and indigenous diving, as well as updating the previous edition's coverage of established diving ...

see all copies from $4.06!

new only from $73.92! | first editions

Australia's Most Dangerous Spiders, Snakes and Marine Animals; Identification and First Aid

Australia's Most Dangerous Spiders, Snakes and Marine Animals; Identification and First Aid

by Carl Edmonds Julian White, Paul Zborowski

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$37.26  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $21.71!

new only from $34.53!

Dangerous Marine Creatures more books like this

by Carl Edmonds

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.44  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Each creature is illustrated with a color photograph for identification. Scientific family, genus and species names, geographical distribution, seasonal incidence, clinical features, prevention, first aid, and medical treatment are included.

see all copies from $7.25!

new only from $29.94! | first editions

Diving Medicine for Scuba Divers more books like this

by Carl Edmonds, Bart McKenzie, Robert Thomas

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.50!

Dangerous marine animals of the Indo-Pacific region : Diving Medical Centre monograph on identification, first aid and medical treatment more books like this

by Carl Edmonds, Diving Medical Centre

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $19.00!

Marine Animal Injuries to Man

by Carl Edmonds

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $21.71!

signed copies | first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Dangerous Marine Creatures more books like this

by Edmonds, Dr. Carl other copies of this book

price: $43.00

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reed Date Published: 1989

Description: 1st Ed. 192 PP with b/w figues (sketches & photos) and 102 colour plates. Hard cover, dj. Fine. 26.6 x 16.4. ISBN 730102149. Marine animals which cause trauma, venomous marine animals which sting, poisonous marine animals, marine infections & dermatitis. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jean-Louis Boglio, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dangerous Marine Animals of the Indo-Pacific Region more books like this

by Edmonds, Dr. Carl other copies of this book

price: $43.00

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Melbourne. Wedneil Publications Date Published: c. 1975

Description: 1st Ed. VI, 235 PP with colour photos & location maps for each species. Title-page: Surgeonfish. Pictorial boards, dj. Near fine. 22 x 16. ISBN 909853487. Marine animals which bite, sting and are poisonous to eat (toxic). First aid and medical treatment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jean-Louis Boglio, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diving and Subaquatic Medicine

by Carl, Lowry, Christopher, Pennefather, John Edmonds other copies of this book

price: $495.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Diving Medical Centre Date Published: 1990

Description: Very Good. 1981, 2nd edition hardcover w/ dj. very clean no marks FAST SHIPPING W/ CONFIRMATION. NO PRIORITY OR INTERNATIONAL ORDERS OVER 4LBs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: agoodealofbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dangerous Marine Creatures more books like this

by Edmonds, Dr Carl other copies of this book

price: $38.17

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reed Books Date Published: 1989

Description: First Edition; 8vo; pp. 192; numerous colour illustrations, appendix, references, index, hardback, dustjacket, fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Time Booksellers, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Deep Diving, Revised: An Advanced Guide to Physiology, Procedures and Systems

Deep Diving, Revised: An Advanced Guide to Physiology, Procedures and Systems

by Bret Gilliam, Robert Von Maier, John Crea

see all from $5.64!

Essential Otolaryngology: Head & Neck Surgery

Essential Otolaryngology: Head & Neck Surgery

by K J Lee

see all from $12.16!

new only from $54.27!

Scuba Diving

Scuba Diving

by Dennis Graver

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.70!

PHTLS: Prehospital Trauma Life Support

PHTLS: Prehospital Trauma Life Support

by Mosby (Creator)

see all from $30.98!

new only from $49.46!

Scuba Diving

Scuba Diving

by Jack Jackson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Silent World

Silent World

by Jacques Yves Cousteau

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.17!