» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Gretchen Edgren

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Playboy Book Fifty Years

The Playboy Book Fifty Years more books like this

by Gretchen Edgren

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.38  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Fine gentlemen's entertainment since 1953 Relive Playboy's fifty-year history with this sweeping retrospective of the groundbreaking magazine that grew from Hugh Hefner's pet project into an icon as recognizable as Disney and Coca-Cola. Visit Hef's Playboy Mansion, canoodle with his delectable Bunnies, tour the DC-9 Big Bunny jet, experience the ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $25.29! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Playmate Book: Six Decades of Centerfolds

The Playmate Book: Six Decades of Centerfolds more books like this

by Gretchen Edgren, Hugh M Hefner (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.74  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In celebration of Playboy magazine?s 50th anniversary, TASCHEN brings you this ultimate Playboy Playmate tribute featuring each and every Playmate of the Month since issue number one. Beginning with Marilyn Monroe herself and including such favorites as Pamela Anderson, Anna Nicole Smith, and Jenny McCarthy, this chronological look at the history ...

see all copies from $10.74!

new only from $19.73! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Playboy book : forty years

The Playboy book : forty years more books like this

by Gretchen Edgren

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.34  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A celebration of 40 years of "Playboy" magazine from the 1950s to the present day. The book traces the development of US society through the pages of the famous magazine and is complete with full colour photography.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $56.83! | signed copies | first editions

Inside the Playboy Mansion

Inside the Playboy Mansion more books like this

by Gretchen Edgren

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.90  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

As legendary as the Playboy Playmates themselves are the mansions where hundreds of them partied, worked, and lived. Playboy founder Hugh Hefner has led a Caesar-like existence unlike anyone else in the 20th century, and for the first time, the doors to that world are opened to the public in this titillating visual tour of the Chicago and Los ...

see all copies from $9.59!

new only from $96.87! | signed copies | first editions

The Playmate Book: Five Decades of Centerfolds

The Playmate Book: Five Decades of Centerfolds more books like this

by Gretchen Edgren

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.33  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

It's here--the anxiously awaited companion to the hugely successful The Playboy Book: 40 Years. Direct from the legendary Playboy archives comes an incredible collection of the world's most popular men's magazine's main attraction--thousands of photos, many in color, of 512 gorgeous Playmates.

see all copies from $3.99!

new only from $74.54! | signed copies | first editions

Revantgarde

by Gretchen Edgren

see all copies from $71.00!

El Libro de Las Playmates more books like this

by Gretchen Edgren

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Sin ellas, dice Hugh M. Hefner, el editor de Playboy, a propsito de sus playmates, habra publicado una revista de literatura. Con lo que, ms que referirse a una posibilidad real, quiere recalcar la calidad de los artculos del Playboy. El xito, sin embargo, lleg con las playmates, que, ajustndose al espritu de la revista, se presentaban ms ...

see all copies from $24.50!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Das Playmate Buch

by Gretchen Edgren (Editor)

Collects 514 playmates from nearly 50 years of "Playboy", from Marilyn Monroe in 1953, up until the Swedish ice-princess Victoria Silvestedt in December 1996. Where-are-they-now biographies, and previously unpublished snaps from Hugh Hefner's private archive, are also included.

see all copies from $101.90!

Playboy En Prive: Si Vous Ne Swingez Pas, Ne Sonnez Ps

by Gretchen Edgren

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$38.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $38.00!

first editions

Va-Le Livre Des Playmates

by Edgren Gretchen

see all copies from $189.48!

new only from $189.48!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

O Livro Das Playmates Cinco Decadas De Paginas Centrais Desdobraveis more books like this

by Edited By Edgren, Gretchen other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Evergreen Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9783822872352 ISBN: 3822872350

Description: Color Photos. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This is the Portugese Edition and all text is in Portugese. Bright and tight with no internal or external markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Anderson, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Va-Playboy 50ans

by Gretchen, Edgren other copies of this book

price: $189.48

Ships from BS.AS, ARGENTINA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK Publisher: TASCHEN ISBN-13: 9783822843840 ISBN: 3822843849

Description: New. 3822843849 TASCHEN (07/20/2005) Weight: 2880g. / 6.34lbs Great Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nomade Books, BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Playboy: 50 Years: The Photographs

Playboy: 50 Years: The Photographs

by James R Petersen, Jim Peterson, Chronicle Books

see all from $5.10!

new only from $17.50!

Playboy: 50 Years: The Cartoons

Playboy: 50 Years: The Cartoons

by Chronicle Books, Michelle Urry (Editor), Hugh M Hefner (Introduction by)

see all from $15.00!

new only from $44.99!

Playboy Brunettes

Playboy Brunettes

by James R Petersen (Text by)

see all from $3.75!

new only from $3.75!

Hef's Little Black Book

Hef's Little Black Book

by Hugh M Hefner, Bill Zehme

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Playboy Blondes

Playboy Blondes

by James R Petersen (Text by)

see all from $3.72!

new only from $3.72!

Playboy Redheads

Playboy Redheads

by James R Petersen (Text by)

see all from $5.38!

new only from $5.78!