» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Ed Robertson

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Ethics of Star Trek

The Ethics of Star Trek more books like this

by Judith Barad, Ed Robertson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.71  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The ethical legacies of Plato, Kant, and Nietzsche reach even to the 24th Century, as Kirk and Picard have demonstrated on countless occasions. Barad's book illustrates the complexities of these and other ethical systems with choice episodic references.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.55! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Troubleshooting the Cast

Troubleshooting the Cast more books like this

by Ed Jaworowski, Harry W. Robertson, III (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"The best teacher of fly casting I have ever known." -- Lefty Kreh on Ed Jaworowski No one analyzes fly casting more thoroughly or presents solutions more clearly than Ed Jaworowski. He demystifies the process. Building on The Cast, his groundbreaking study, Ed here summarizes the four basic principles of casting and presents 32 of the most common ...

see all copies from $4.90!

new only from $4.90! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Maverick: Legend of the West more books like this

by Ed Robertson, Roy Huggins (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Bret Maverick, the thinking person's Wild West hero, rides again in this thorough documentation of the Emmy award-winning TV series. Maverick tells the inside story of the classic series, which catapulted James Garner to stardom and which inspired the 1994 Warner Brothers film starring Mel Gibson, James Garner, and Jodie Foster.

see all copies from $2.07!

new only from $50.00! | signed copies | first editions

Keep on Keeping on

Keep on Keeping on more books like this

by Jean Davis, Ed Robertson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.62  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is the story of Ron Davis, a charismatic young man who struggled to beat a 12 year addiction to drugs, only to be brutally murdered at the age of 39. The story of his parents, Brooks and Jean Davis, two ordinary people with extraordinary courage, who barely overcome one tragedy, only to be dealt another. A story of faith. Though Ron stumbled ...

see all copies from $10.62!

new only from $10.98! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Firebird 3.

by Robin Robertson (Ed)

see all copies from $11.99!

first editions

Traveling on a High Frequency: Photographs 1978-2008

Traveling on a High Frequency: Photographs 1978-2008 more books like this

by Jay Blakesberg (Photographer), Ed Robertson (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$26.25  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

304 pages of pure rock and roll intensity! This career-spanning photographic journey includes Blakesberg's early images of Muddy Waters, Crosby Stills & Nash, Roger McGuinn of the Byrds, The Grateful Dead, Eric Clapton, and Bob Dylan. Also featured are professional assignment photos from the '80s of Nirvana, Pearl Jam, Soundgarden, U2 and Janes ...

see all copies from $26.25!

new only from $29.29! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Thirty Years of the Rockford Files: An Inside Look at America's Greatest Detective Series

Thirty Years of the Rockford Files: An Inside Look at America's Greatest Detective Series more books like this

by Ed Robertson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$28.81  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"An important history in the entertainment world." --"The Salisbury Post" "The most comprehensive episode guide ever seen in any book." --"Television Chronicles" "Another great work by Robertson...He's still the standard by which TV reference should be judged." --"Popocalypse World of Fun" He looked like Steve McGarrett. He dressed like Joe ...

see all copies from $28.81!

new only from $28.81! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Rockford Files: The Rockford Files, 20th Anniversay Tribute to a Classic Television...

The Rockford Files: The Rockford Files, 20th Anniversay Tribute to a Classic Television... more books like this

by Ed Robertson, Stephen J Cannell (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This humorous and comprehensive guide celebrates the 20th anniversary of The Rockford Files, which ran on NBC from 1974 to 1980, and includes interviews with all the principles from the original show, complete plot summaries, behind-the-scenes anecdotes, rare photos, and more.

see all copies from $7.50!

new only from $194.29! | signed copies | first editions

The Fugitive Recaptured: The 30th Anniversary Companion to a Television Classic

The Fugitive Recaptured: The 30th Anniversary Companion to a Television Classic more books like this

by Ed Robertson, Stephen King (Introduction by), Barry Morse (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.69  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.96!

Fugitive Recaptured

by Ed Robertson

The revered creator and stars of The Fuguitve bring to life Ed Robertson's documentary celebration of the most haunting series in TV history.

see all copies from $3.50!

first editions

Robertson Roland Ed. : Sociology of Religion (Pelican)

by Ed. Roland Robertson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.79!

California Marriage Law: Before, During, and After more books like this

by Ed Sherman, Lorie L Robertson, Mari Stein (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.00!

Customer Service in Communication: Achieving and Measuring

by Ed Robertson

see all copies from $126.00!

Unfulfilled Dreams

Unfulfilled Dreams more books like this

by Francis W Biehl, Ed Robertson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.74  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

What would you do if one of your children had less than a year to live? That's a question no parent wants to hear, let alone try to answer. That was the challenge that faced Frank Biehl in August 1978, when he learned that his eldest son, Tom, was diagnosed with inoperable cancer of the pancreas. Just twenty-five years old, Tom was a bright, ...

see all copies from $15.74!

new only from $15.74!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

England Under the Hanoverians (Volume VI of a History of England more books like this

by Charles Grant) Oman, Charles Ed Robertson other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metheun Date Published: 1930

Description: Very Good. Hardbound, lacking front blank endpaper otherwise VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Enthusiasms of Robertson Davies more books like this

by Judith Skelton Grant (Ed. ) Robertson Davies other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softbound Publisher: MacMillan Canada Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780771595257 ISBN: 0771595255

Description: VG. Still very tight and square, clean throughout. Moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Preaching Resources From English Literature

by Robertson, James Douglas (Ed) other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell-Collier Press Date Published: 1962

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Plum Creek Review: Number 42, Spring 1990 more books like this

by Foote, Robertson, Schramm & Thompson (Ed) other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oberlin College Date Published: 1990

Description: VERY GOOD. Tight, bright, clean inside, faint soil to outside, square. Creased corners on front cover. 110 pages. Short fiction and poetry from 30 students. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Paperback, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Plum Creek Review: Number 41, Spring 1989 more books like this

by Herne, Parker, Robertson & Thompson (Ed) other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oberlin College Date Published: 1989

Description: VERY GOOD. Tight, bright, clean inside, faint stain on outside, square. Staple bound. 58 pages. Creased corner on index page. Inscribed and signed by "Lisa" (presumed to be Lisa Phillips, one of the contributors). Short fiction and poetry from 24 students. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Paperback, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simple & Stylish Storage Solutions for Every Room in Your Home more books like this

by Robertson, Tim (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Workbench magazine Date Published: 0000

Description: Good. Magazine format. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Midnight Street: Journeys Into Darkness (Issue 10, Winter 2008) more books like this

by Trevor Denyer (Ed. ); Al Robertson other copies of this book

price: $8.96

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Midnight Street Date Published: 2008

Description: NF. Magazine, stapled. 56 pages including covers. Cover story is "Ghosts" by Al Robertson. One library discard stamp, otherwise bright and clean (no indication it was ever part of the library's collection. NF. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on High, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Expositor's Greek Testament, Volume II. (2) more books like this

by Nicoll, The Rev. W. Robertson, M.A., Ll.D. (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Date Published: 1901

Description: Fair Only. No Jacket. Ex-Library Significant age wear, including exterior scuffing, chipping, and fading, with handwritten title on spine; many library markings, including bookplates, stamps and embossments, some page tearing and age toning, with several pages disbound. A detailed translation of several books of the Bible, with notes and introductions. 953 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Act of the Apostles. the Expositor's Bible more books like this

by G T (Nicoll, W Robertson [Ed. ]) Stokes other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Date Published: 1897

Description: Good. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pastoral Epistles. the Expositor's Bible

by Alfred (Nicoll, W Robertson [Ed. ]) Plummer other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Date Published: 1902

Description: Fair. Book is intact but at time had gotten wet. Text is clean and readable, pages are wrinkled, boards are intact but stained. Ex-library book with usual markings or attachments. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY mail for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Theological Educator. -the Language of the New Testament more books like this

by Nicoll, Rev. W. Robertson (Ed); The Late Rev. William Henry Simcox other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Whittaker

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. Spine is cocked forward, some scuffs and spine fading. A detailed educational reference on language from the time of the New Testament. 226 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Cast: Theories and Applications for More Effective Techniques

The Cast: Theories and Applications for More Effective Techniques

by Ed Jaworowski, Lefty Kreh (Foreword by)

see all from $3.97!

new only from $3.98!

Religions of Star Trek

Religions of Star Trek

by Ross Shepard Kraemer, William Cassidy, Susan L Schwartz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

My Wicked Wicked Ways

My Wicked Wicked Ways

by Errol Flynn

see all from $2.43!

new only from $11.48!

The Best American Short Stories

The Best American Short Stories

by Stephen King (Selected by), Heidi Pitlor (Selected by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Between the Dark and Light: The Grateful Dead Photography of Jay Blakesberg

Between the Dark and Light: The Grateful Dead Photography of Jay Blakesberg

by Jay Blakesberg, Blair Jackson (Editor), Phil Lesh (Foreword by)

see all from $3.88!

new only from $8.08!

Fresh from the Vegetarian Slow Cooker: 200 Recipes for Healthy and Hearty One-Pot Meals That Are Ready When You Are

Fresh from the Vegetarian Slow Cooker: 200 Recipes for Healthy and Hearty One-Pot Meals That Are Ready When You Are

by Robin Robertson

see all from $9.08!

new only from $11.57!