» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Ecole nationale des chartes

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Pouvoirs, contestations et comportements dans l'Europe moderne : mélanges en l'honneur du professeur Yves-Marie Bercé

by Yves Marie Bercé, Bernard Barbiche, Jean-Pierre Poussou, Alain Tallon, Centre Roland Mousnier, Ecole nationale des chartes (France)

see all copies from $179.00!

new only from $179.00!

Les Cartulaires : actes de la table ronde organisée par l'Ecole nationale des chartes et le G.D.R. 121 du C.N.R.S. more books like this

by Olivier Guyotjeannin, Laurent Morelle, Michel Parisse, Ecole nationale des chartes (France), G.D.R. 121 du C.N.R.S.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$69.30  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $69.30!

new only from $69.30!

Philologie et subjectivité : actes de la journée d'étude organisée par l'Ecole nationale des chartes (Paris, 5 avril 2001)

by Dominique de Courcelles, Ecole nationale des chartes (France)

see all copies from $26.00!

Gallia Pontificia: Repertoire Des Documents Concernant Les Relations Entre La Papaute Et Les eglises Et Monasteres En France Avant 1198

by Bernard de Vregille, Catholic Church, France) Deutsches Historisches Institut (Paris, Akademie der Wissenschaften in Gottingen, Rene Locatelli, Gerard Moyse, Ecole nationale des chartes (France)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$187.20  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is the second volume of the "Gallia Pontificia" that deals with the correspondence between the archdiocese of Vienne in Southern France and the curia in Rome.

see all copies from $187.20!

new only from $187.20!

La mise en page du livre religieux, XIIIe-XXe siècle : actes de la journée d'étude de l'Institut d'histoire du livre organisée par l'École nationale des chartes, Paris, 13 décembre 2001

by Annie Charon, Isabelle Diu, Élisabeth Parinet, Ecole nationale des chartes (France), Institut d'histoire du livre

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$75.24  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $75.24!

new only from $75.24!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Position Des Theses: Soutenues Pour Obtenir Le Diplome D'Archiviste Paleographe, Table Generale 1849-1966

by Chartes, Ecole Nationale Des other copies of this book

price: $36.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecole Des Chartes Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in No Dust Cover jacket. Orange hardcover stamped in black with titles on spine; 8vo in size; no dust jacket; solid library rebinding; cover is slightly worn, otherwise very good condition; binding is tight; textblock, in French language, is clean and unmarked; 255 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Position Des Theses: Soutenues Pour Obtenir Le Diplome D'Archiviste Paleographe, Table Generale 1849-1966. (Ecole Nationale Des Chartes)

by Ecole Nationale Des Chartes other copies of this book

price: $39.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1967

Description: *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* 255 pp., softcover, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ecole Nationale Des Chartes Livre Du Centenaire 1821-1921. Tome II: Livret De L'Cole

by Ecole Nationale Des Chartes other copies of this book

price: $99.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Boards HB Publisher: Picard Date Published: 1921

Description: Good. 8vo. ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...

Le "Dialogue" De Catherine De Sienne

by Dominique De Courcelles

see all from $67.83!

new only from $67.83!

Le Livre Maritime Au Siecle Des Lumieres. Edition Et Diffusion Des Connaissances Maritimes (1750-1850).

by Annie Charon, Claerr, Thierry & Moureau, François (Editors)

see all from $73.00!

new only from $84.25!

Le Moyen Age: Ve-Xve Siecles

by Olivier Guyotjeannin

see all from $62.50!

new only from $129.73!

Revolt and revolution in early modern Europe : an essay on the history of political violence

by Yves Marie Bercé

see all from $7.00!

Diplomatique médiévale

by Olivier Guyotjeannin, Jacques Pycke, Benoît-Michel Tock

see all from $106.75!

new only from $106.75!

La parole risquée de Raymond Lulle : entre judaïsme, christianisme et islam

by Dominique de Courcelles

see all from $91.00!

new only from $91.00!