» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Helen Eccles

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Chemistry: As Level and a Level

Chemistry: As Level and a Level more books like this

by Brian Ratcliff, Helen Eccles, John Raffan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$42.03  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Chemistry: AS Level and A Level clearly separates AS and A Level material, making this book suitable for both courses. Activities such as chapter learning objectives, questions through the text and end-of-chapter exercises encourage independent learning. The material is suitable for all students, including those for whom English is a second ...

see all copies from $42.03!

new only from $42.03!

Ocr a Revise A2 Chemistry (as and A2 Chemistry Revision Guides)

Ocr a Revise A2 Chemistry (as and A2 Chemistry Revision Guides)

by Mike Wooster Helen Eccles

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.89  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

This book includes information that is presented in a straightforward, user-friendly way with content organised into double-page spreads to make revision more manageable. There are short questions at the end of each section that make students stop and think about the topic. It includes tips on common pitfalls and advice on how to tackle different ...

see all copies from $2.53!

new only from $12.89!

Gender and Occupational Outcomes: Longitudinal Assessment of Individual, Social, and Cultural Influences

Gender and Occupational Outcomes: Longitudinal Assessment of Individual, Social, and Cultural Influences more books like this

by Helen M G Watt (Editor), Jacquelynne S Eccles (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$64.96  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Despite concentrated research and important legislative milestones on gender equality over the past quarter-century, gender-related disparities in science, technology, and math careers persist into the 21st century. This persistence sustains a troubling state of gender inequity in which women are not sharing in the salary and status advantages ...

see all copies from $35.42!

new only from $40.99!

Revise A2 Chemistry: for Ocr a (Revise as)

Revise A2 Chemistry: for Ocr a (Revise as)

by Helen Eccles

This revision guide is written at the appropriate level for the exam, giving students a clear indication of the level they are expected to achieve. The content covers everything students need to know for the OCR exams, without extra information needed for other exam specifications. Content is organized into bite-sized chunks using double-page ...

see all copies from $2.53!

Revise chemistry for OCR

Revise chemistry for OCR more books like this

by Helen Eccles, Mike Wooster

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

The volumes in this series aim to present revision in a straightforward and user-friendly way. The authors give tips on common pitfalls and each guide contains help with the best ways to tackle different types of exam questions.

see all copies from $2.53!

Chemistry 1

Chemistry 1 more books like this

by Brian Ratcliff (Editor), David Johnson, Helen Eccles

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$44.02  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

A range of textbooks and teacher support materials for AS and A level Pre 2008 specification. Chemistry 1 is a title in the Cambridge Advanced Sciences series Pre 2008 . It has been developed specifically for the new specifications for AS Chemistry for teaching from September 2000 and has been endorsed by OCR for use with the OCR Chemistry ...

see all copies from $2.53!

new only from $20.00!

Chemistry 2

Chemistry 2 more books like this

by Brian Ratcliff (Editor), Helen Eccles

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$22.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

A range of textbooks and teacher support materials for AS and A level Pre 2008 specification. Chemistry 2 is a title in the Cambridge Advanced Sciences series pre 2008. It has been developed specifically for the new specifications for Advanced Level Chemistry for teaching from September 2000 and has been endorsed by OCR for use with the OCR ...

see all copies from $2.53!

new only from $26.39!

Revise OCR AS Chemistry

Revise OCR AS Chemistry

by Helen Eccles

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.78  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Produced in partnership with OCR for the 2008 OCR A Level Chemistry A specification, this Revision Guide complements the "AS Student Book" and provides students with that extra help they need for exam preparation. Written by experienced examiners and teachers, the "OCR AS Chemistry A Revision Guide" provides: comprehensive coverage of the ...

see all copies from $7.21!

new only from $12.78!

OCR Revise A2 Chemistry A

OCR Revise A2 Chemistry A

by Helen Eccles, et al

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.03  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Produced in partnership with OCR for the 2008 OCR A Level Chemistry A specification, this Revision Guide complements the "A2 Student Book" and provides students with that extra help they need for exam preparation. Written by experienced examiners and teachers, the "OCR A2 Biology Revision Guide" provides: comprehensive coverage of the ...

see all copies from $13.03!

new only from $13.03!


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Essentials of Sociology: A Down-To-Earth Approach

Essentials of Sociology: A Down-To-Earth Approach

by James M Henslin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Cultural Anthropology: An Applied Perspective

Cultural Anthropology: An Applied Perspective

by Gary P Ferraro

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

Cultural Anthropology: The Human Challenge

Cultural Anthropology: The Human Challenge

by William A Haviland

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.99!

Case Study Research: Design and Methods

Case Study Research: Design and Methods

by Dr. Robert K Yin

see all from $6.34!

new only from $31.54!

Gender Trouble: Feminism and the Subversion of Identity

Gender Trouble: Feminism and the Subversion of Identity

by Judith P Butler

see all from $14.14!

new only from $15.97!