» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Arthur M Eastman

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

The Norton Reader: An Anthology of Expository Prose more books like this

by Arthur M Eastman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $20.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Masterpieces of the Drama

Masterpieces of the Drama more books like this

by Alexander W Allison

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $137.87! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Norton Anthology of Poetry more books like this

by Herbert Barrows (Editor), Alexander W Allison (Editor), Arthur M Eastman (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Norton Reader more books like this

by Arthur M Eastman (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

The Norton Anthology of Poetry more books like this

by Arthur M Eastman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

A short history of Shakespearean criticism

A short history of Shakespearean criticism more books like this

by Arthur M Eastman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $69.28! | first editions

Short History Shakespearean more books like this

by Arthur M Eastman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.98  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.98!

Shakespeare's critics; from Jonson to Auden, a medley of judgments more books like this

by Arthur M. Eastman (Editor), G. B. Harrison

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.64  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A compilation of 350 articles by 120 noted critics.

see all copies from $4.68!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Obstetrics.

by J. Whitridge Williams, Nicholson J. Eastman, Louis M. Hellman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1,250.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $49.00!

first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

The Norton Anthology of Poetry more books like this

by Eastman, Arthur M other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780393099355 ISBN: 0393099350

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Norton Reader: an Anthology of Expository Prose

by Eastman, Arthur M other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780393091458 ISBN: 0393091457

Description: Very Good. 1274 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Norton Reader: an Anthology of Expository Prose

by Eastman, Arthur M (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780393961942 ISBN: 039396194X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1286 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Masterpieces of the Drama: Third/3rd Edition [Paperback]

by Alexander W., Arthur J. Carr, Arthur M. Eastman, University Of Michigan, Williams College, Carnegie Mellon University Allison other copies of this book

price: $3.12

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1974

Description: Fair. Good used copy-solid spine & unmarked pages. Cover has one tear on front, and bottom of front spine. Curling on corners. Stamped "Complimentary Copy" on bottom. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Black Lion Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Short Histyory of Shakespearean Criticism more books like this

by Eastman, Arthur M. other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2 nd Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1968

Description: Cover Art. Good. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The soft cover has wear to all corners + top and bottom of the spine with yellowing...Owners name on the first page. Some of the tips of the corners has creases..........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Short History of Shakespearean Criticism

by William) Eastman, Arthur M. Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $7.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1968

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Norton Reader an Anthology of Expository Prose Fourth Edition

by Arthur M. Eastman, General Editor other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton, NY Date Published: 1977

Description: VG cond. Soft cover, Shorter Edition. Essays and Prose read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Buff, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Northern Anthology of Poetry

by Eastman, Arthur M. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co. Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to. Blue cloth H. B. with gilt lettering & design. DJ bumped @ spine & corners. DJ cover scuffed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Johnson's Shakespearean Labors in 1765

by Eastman, Arthur M. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Modern Language Association of America Date Published: 1948

Description: Good. Inscribed By Author. Reprinted from Modern Language Notes, LXIII, 8 December, 1948; blue paper covers with minor edgewear; inscribed by author (inititals) on cover; pages are clean and unmarked; 8vo; pp 512-515. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Short History of Shakespearean Criticism more books like this

by Shakespeare, William) Eastman, Arthur M. other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8 vo. 418 clean, unmarked pages; dj w/lite wear, unclipped price. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masterpieces of the Drama: Third/3rd Edition

by Alexander W., Arthur J. Carr, Arthur M. Eastman, University Of Michigan, Williams College, Carnegie Mellon University Allison other copies of this book

price: $2.85

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: MacMillan

Description: Good. B000O8QNCW We ship daily with email confirmation! ! Crease in cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Home Pro Books & Collectibles, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Norton Anthology of Poetry, Shorter Edition

by Arthur M, Et Al Eastman other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Inc.

Description: Fair. B0017QQ35M Textbook Shorter Student Edition. CD NOT INCLUDED. Heavy wear, wrinkling, creasing, or tears on the cover and spine. Good binding. NO apparent loose pages. NO apparent missing pages. May have unnoticed missing pages, as this is a USED book and pages get lost easily. Light wrinkling from liquid damage. Does not affect the text. Light writing and highlighting. ct. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Borgasorus Books, Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masterpieces of the Drama

by Alexander Allison, Arthur J. Carr. Arthur M. Eastman other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1957

Description: Used: Very Good. Clean and unmarked pagesPlease contact us immediately with any problem/concern with your order. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksBouquins, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Norton Reader: An Anthology of Nonfiction

The Norton Reader: An Anthology of Nonfiction

by Linda H Peterson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $41.50!

The Norton Anthology of Modern Poetry

The Norton Anthology of Modern Poetry

by Richard Ellmann (Editor), Robert O'Clair (Editor)

see all from $1.99!

Killer Angels

Killer Angels

by Michael Shaara

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.68!

Renaissance Thought and Its Sources

Renaissance Thought and Its Sources

by Professor Paul Oskar Kristeller, Michael Mooney (Editor)

see all from $9.61!

new only from $49.04!

The Concise Oxford Companion to English Literature

The Concise Oxford Companion to English Literature

by Margaret Drabble (Editor), Jenny Stringer (Editor)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.33!

Norton Anthology of World Masterpieces

Norton Anthology of World Masterpieces

by Maynard Mack (Editor)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $14.95!