» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Tony Dunn

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Running for My Life: My Journey in the Game of Football and Beyond

Running for My Life: My Journey in the Game of Football and Beyond more books like this

by Warrick Dunn, Don Yaeger

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.06  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

NFL star running back Warrick Dunn recounts his extraordinary life story, from raising two of his five siblings after their police officer mother is killed while working a second job to his record-breaking college and professional football career.

see all copies from $3.49!

new only from $7.56! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

52 Ways to Cheat at Poker: How to Spot Them, Foil Them, and Defend Yourself Against Them

52 Ways to Cheat at Poker: How to Spot Them, Foil Them, and Defend Yourself Against Them more books like this

by Allan Zola Kronzek, Tony Dunn (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.51  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Itas no news that cheating pervades American culture. Americans cheat on taxes, tests, sports and spouses. But the largest arena for cheating may be at the poker table! With an estimated 60-80 million Americans playing poker every weekafor the highest stakes everayou can be sure that not everyone is playing by the rules! In this fascinating look ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Sugar Roses for Cakes Sugar Roses for Cakes

Sugar Roses for Cakes Sugar Roses for Cakes more books like this

by Tombi Peck, Alan Dunn, Tony Warren

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$22.21  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This text includes innovative ways to display roses on cakes and as arrangements. The authors have displayed the roses in traditional and modern settings and there are celebration cakes including an array of wedding designs.

see all copies from $22.21!

new only from $22.21! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Coaching 6, 7 and 8 Year Olds: Micro Soccer more books like this

by Tony Waiters, Bobby Howe, Bob Dunn (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.88! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Coaching 9, 10 & 11 Year Olds: The Golden Age of Learning more books like this

by Bob Dunn (Editor), Bobby Howe, Tony Waiters

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.39! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Applied Psychology

Applied Psychology more books like this

by Tony Cassidy, Julie Harrower, Orla Dunn

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$27.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Applied Psychology 2nd edition is a new edition of this bestselling textbook, covering all the popular applied topics, including: * forensic/criminological psychology * clinical/abnormal psychology * work/occupational psychology * educational psychology * sports psychology * environmental psychology * health psychology * counselling Applying the ...

see all copies from $27.50!

new only from $40.77!

Sugar Orchids for Cakes

Sugar Orchids for Cakes more books like this

by Alan Dunn, Tony Warren, Tombi Peck

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.63  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The authors include over 20 projects - orchids on cakes, in sprays, arrangements, hand tied bouquets, as growing plants in pots, table arrangements, presenting them in as many different ways as possible.

see all copies from $23.83!

new only from $23.83!

Magic treasures more books like this

by John Fedko, Thomas Clifford, Tony Dunn

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$39.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $39.95!

signed copies | first editions

Things to do with games more books like this

by Roger Dunn, Tony Ward

see all copies from $11.99!

Learners on the Autism Spectrum: Preparing Highly Qualified Educators Textbook Instructors Manual and CD

Learners on the Autism Spectrum: Preparing Highly Qualified Educators Textbook Instructors Manual and CD

by Tony Attwood, Nancy J. Minshew, Diane L. Williams, Ilene S. Schwartz, Bonnie J. McBride, Diane Twachtman-Cullen, Gary G. Mesibov, Victoria Shea, Winnie Dunn, Cathy Pratt

This instructor manual serves as a companion to the textbook and includes the following features for instructors' use - suggestions for in-class activities related to each chapter assist instructors in incorporating active learning in their courses and suggested project ideas save instructors planning time - whether an assignment at the beginning ...

see all copies from $79.99!

new only from $79.99!

Find additional items that match your search below

new book

Tony Marks: Aristocrat of Deception

by Tony Marks; Editor-Bev Bergeron; Illustrator-Tony Dunn other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Express Printing Date Published: 2002

Description: New. NEW! Cover may have some minor shelf wear. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tony Marks: Aristocrat of Deception

by Tony Marks; Editor-Bev Bergeron; Illustrator-Tony Dunn other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Express Printing Date Published: 2002

Description: Very Good. Book is new, but cover has some wear. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Whats Up Deck? more books like this

by Aldo Colombini Illustrated By Tony Dunn other copies of this book

price: $62.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mamma Mia Magic 1995 Date Published: 1995

Description: ISBN. Hardback. No dustjacket. First Printing. Tight sound unmarked copy in very good condition with personal inscription from the author on the front free endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Play Poker Like the Pros: The Greatest Poker Player in the World Today Reveals His Million-Dollar-Winning Strategies to the Most Popular Tournament, Home and Online Games

Play Poker Like the Pros: The Greatest Poker Player in the World Today Reveals His Million-Dollar-Winning Strategies to the Most Popular Tournament, Home and Online Games

by Phil Hellmuth, Jr.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.25!

Cakes to Dream on: A Master Class in Decorating

Cakes to Dream on: A Master Class in Decorating

by Colette Peters

see all from $20.95!

new only from $24.25!

The Five People You Meet in Heaven

The Five People You Meet in Heaven

by Mitch Albom

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Gift

The Gift

by Roger Dunn

see all from $13.48!

Stress, Cognition and Health

Stress, Cognition and Health

by Tony Cassidy

see all from $14.25!

new only from $21.40!

Soccer Fundamentals for Players and Coaches

Soccer Fundamentals for Players and Coaches

by Wiel Coerver

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.99!