» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by J P Dunn

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Business and Professional Ethics for Directors, Executives, and Accountants

Business and Professional Ethics for Directors, Executives, and Accountants more books like this

by Leonard J Brooks

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$46.19  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This textbook provides real-world examples of ethical issues in the workplace, why ethical issues occur while discussing the strategies utilized to make the most ethical decisions possible. "Business & Professional Ethics" examines the background and nature of the new stakeholder-support era of corporate and professional accountability and ...

see all copies from $38.69!

new only from $38.69! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Workplace/Women's Place: An Anthology

Workplace/Women's Place: An Anthology more books like this

by Paula Dubeck

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$99.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The articles in this reader are highly accessible to undergraduates. Paula J. Dubeck and Dana Dunn's interdisciplinary approach offers a social-science emphasis, documenting important trends in women's work lives with quantitative and qualitative evidence from both scholarly and journalistic sources. The new edition probes the continuing ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $59.32!

Volleyball, Winning Edge Series

Volleyball, Winning Edge Series more books like this

by Darlene A Kluka, Peter J Dunn, Kluka Darlene

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Conveying not only the rules and skills of the game, but also its spirit and its subtleties, uniqueness, and intricacies, this is a book for female and male players of all ages and skill levels. This value-priced book covers the history, skills, rules, professional organizations and competitions, and the equipment used in volleyball.

see all copies from $11.37!

new only from $21.00!

Massacres of the Mountains: A History of the Indian Wars of the Far West 1815-1875

Massacres of the Mountains: A History of the Indian Wars of the Far West 1815-1875 more books like this

by J P Dunn

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

J P Dunn's "Massacres of the Mountains" has been called the best single work on the Indian Wars of the American West. Dunn's sympathy for, and understanding of, the plight of the Native American was remarkable for his day. Eminent Western historian Dan Thrapp said of the book, "Its remarkable accuracy, thoroughness of coverage, scope, and sound ...

see all copies from $2.80!

new only from $19.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Jesus

Jesus more books like this

by James J G Dunn, Daniel J Harrington, S.J., PH.D., Professor Elizabeth A Johnson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.98  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In June 2000 five scholars, one theologian and 60 non-academic pilgrims travelled to Israel to share their insights on the Jesus of history and the meaning of the "historians' Jesus" for Christian faith. The results are provided in this work. The text provides a summary of what is known about Jesus and his times - Galilee, his relationship to the ...

see all copies from $4.98!

new only from $4.98! | signed copies | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The 7 Essential Steps to Successful Ebay Marketing

The 7 Essential Steps to Successful Ebay Marketing more books like this

by Janelle Elms, Phil Dunn, Amy Balsbaugh

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.46  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This title reveals what it takes to make your listings stand out from the crowd, inspire confidence in buyers, close the sale and keep customers coming back for more! In this must-have book for eBay entreprenuers, eBay experts reveal how to reach the more than 100 million registered users and catapult your sales. Learn how to make listings stand ...

see all copies from $3.14!

new only from $4.46! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Firm of the Future: A Guide for Accountants, Lawyers, and Other Professional Services

The Firm of the Future: A Guide for Accountants, Lawyers, and Other Professional Services more books like this

by Paul Dunn, Ronald J Baker, CPA, Ric Payne (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$43.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This title provides accountants in small and medium sized firms, the tool to expand services beyond attest and compliance functions. It shows how to transition to other professional services that clients value. It also provides a pro forma business plan for mapping a three to five year plan for the transition to a successful practice. This book ...

see all copies from $43.00!

new only from $53.27! | first editions

Indiana and Indianans a history of aboriginal and territorial Indiana and the century of statehood

Indiana and Indianans a history of aboriginal and territorial Indiana and the century of statehood more books like this

by Jacob Piatt Dunn

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$31.36  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This scarce antiquarian book is included in our special Legacy Reprint Series. In the interest of creating a more extensive selection of rare historical book reprints, we have chosen to reproduce this title even though it may possibly have occasional imperfections such as missing and blurred pages, missing text, poor pictures, markings, dark ...

see all copies from $24.95!

new only from $24.95! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Dimensions of Life more books like this

by Paul H. Dunn, Maurine Jensen Proctor

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Great Donald Ross Golf Courses You Can Play

Great Donald Ross Golf Courses You Can Play more books like this

by Paul Dunn, B J Dunn

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$22.43  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book has everything the die-hard, and even casual, golfer will need to locate and play the golf courses designed by the most prolific and successful golf course designer ever.

see all copies from $22.37!

new only from $31.15! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Look at Your World more books like this

by Paul H. Dunn, Maurine Jensen Proctor

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Cognitive Therapy for Psychosis: A Formulation-Based Approach

Cognitive Therapy for Psychosis: A Formulation-Based Approach more books like this

by Anthony P Morrison, Julia C Renton, Hazel Dunn

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$51.31  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Cognitive Therapy for Psychosis provides clinicians with a comprehensive cognitive model that can be applied to all patients with schizophrenia and related disorders in order to aid the development of a formulation that will incorporate all relevant factors. It illustrates the process of assessment, formulation and intervention and highlights ...

see all copies from $47.38!

new only from $47.38!

view cover

Market Analysis more books like this

by Robert E Stevens, Winston William, William Winston

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$41.33  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Planning is a critical process when starting a new business or introducing a new product. This book shows how to execute a feasibility study to enable more effective planning. It presents a systematic approach to feasibility analysis based on strategic management, which is quickly becoming the main approach to business planning. A step-by-step ...

see all copies from $3.26!

new only from $41.33!

view cover

True Indian Stories: With Glossary of Indiana Indian Names

by Jacob Piatt Dunn

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$21.74  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $21.74!

new only from $21.74! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Literacy for Young Children: A Guide for Early Childhood Educators more books like this

by Priscilla L Griffith, Sara Ann Beach, Jiening Ruan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$28.65  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Literacy for Young Children: A Guide for Early Childhood Educators "presents assessment and instructional activities that are evidence based, practical, and easy to implement. This comprehensive text demonstrates how to link assessment and instruction practices for every component of literacy learning and helps teachers become informed decision ...

see all copies from $22.78!

new only from $22.78! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Our time is now. more books like this

by Judy Dunn, Dean Walley, Phoebe Dunn

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.27  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

view cover

Market Opportunity Analysis: Text and Cases more books like this

by Robert E Stevens, Philip K Sherwood, J Paul Dunn

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$56.23  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Guides you step-by-step through the complicated process of determining the feasibility of marketing a new product or service. As financial markets struggle with changing interest rates, government policies shift back and forth on tax increases, decreases, and deficit spending, and international competition in major product categories is at an all ...

see all copies from $46.14!

new only from $46.14! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Massacres of the Mountains, Volume I: A History of the Indian Wars of the Far West more books like this

by J P Dunn

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

J.P. Dunn wrote Massacres of the Mountains in an attempt to separate historical fact from sensational fiction and to verify the problems that plagued the Indian tribes in this country for years. He doesn't assign blame, but lets it fall where it belongs by meticulous research and the accurate, unbiased depiction of the true causes and subsequent ...

see all copies from $9.50!

new only from $22.54! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Massacres of the Mountains: A History of the Indian Wars of the Far West Volume I more books like this

by J P Dunn

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.68  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

J.P. Dunn wrote Massacres of the Mountains in an attempt to separate historical fact from sensational fiction and to verify the problems that plagued the Indian tribes in this country of years. He doesn't assign blame, but lets it fall where it belongs by meticulous research and the accurate, unbiased depiction of the true causes and subsequent ...

see all copies from $8.00!

new only from $33.37! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Acupuncture: An Anatomical Approach more books like this

by Houchi Dung, Curtis P Clogston, Joeming W Dunn

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$135.67  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

While ancient concepts of yin and yang and meridians have been effective for sustaining traditional knowledge of acupuncture, contemporary clinicians need a more scientific structure to apply these complex teachings. A book that examines this Eastern medicine through the systematic principles of anatomy, physiology, and biochemistry is long ...

see all copies from $116.19!

new only from $116.19! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Electronic Wizards: Crows, Zappers and Weasels more books like this

by Rene J Francillon, J Dunn, P Lewis

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This volume examines the clandestine world of aerial intelligence gathering and radar suppression, and considers the importance of electronic surveillance to today's forces, notably the USAF and the US Navy.

see all copies from $6.50!

Priesthood: A Re-Examination more books like this

by Patrick J Dunn

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A new look at the Catholic understanding of the priesthood.

see all copies from $4.50!

new only from $14.95!

view cover

Khedive Ismail's Army more books like this

by John P Dunn

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$158.69  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Khedive Ismail's Army" examines military failure in the age of imperialism. On paper, the mid-nineteenth century Egyptian army seems a formidable regional power. It had a tradition of success, modern weapons, and mercenary officers with experience in major wars. Egypt's ruler, Khedive Ismail, hoped to combine the imported technology and brains ...

see all copies from $154.02!

new only from $154.02!

view cover

Black Diamonds: A Child's Joy & Loss: The Val and Sudie Dunn Family more books like this

by Phyllis Jane Dunn Barnes

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.56  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Black Diamonds is a series of vignettes depicting moments from the author's childhood in a coal mining town in Eastern Kentucky and her adolescence during the war years in Louisville. Barnes' rich memories breathe life into the time and place of her past, and she connects it to the here and now as she traces her journey into adulthood. As much a ...

see all copies from $9.56!

new only from $9.56! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Fighter Interceptors: America's Cold War Defenders more books like this

by Rene J Francillon, Jim Dunn, Peter B Lewis

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.00!

new only from $71.92!


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Tricks of the eBay Masters

Tricks of the eBay Masters

by Michael Miller

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee: An Indian History of the American West

Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee: An Indian History of the American West

by Dee Brown

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.75!

Accounting Information Systems

Accounting Information Systems

by James A Hall

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.24!

Women of Color PB

Women of Color PB

by Maxine Baca Zinn, Maxine Baca Zinn (Editor), Bonnie Thornton Dill (Editor)

see all from $6.28!

new only from $25.96!

Professional's Guide to Value Pricing

Professional's Guide to Value Pricing

by Ronald J Baker, CPA

see all from $52.50!

new only from $218.90!

Faith Beyond Resentment: Fragments Catholic and Gay

Faith Beyond Resentment: Fragments Catholic and Gay

by James Alison

see all from $6.00!

new only from $14.61!