» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Yvonne Dunleavy

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Happy Hooker: My Own Story

The Happy Hooker: My Own Story more books like this

by Xaviera Hollander, Robin Moore, Yvonne Dunleavy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.12  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In the 1960s, as the sexual revolution was mushrooming, a beautiful young Dutch woman named Xaviera de Vries became the most powerful madam in New York City. In 1972, under the name Xaviera Hollander, she published a candid -read racy -account of her life behind the brothel door. The Happy Hooker shot straight to the top of the bestseller lists, ...

see all copies from $3.99!

new only from $6.14! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Fanne Foxe more books like this

by Fanne Foxe, Yvonne Dunleavy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.95! | first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

The Happy Hooker 30th Anniversary Edition

by Xaviera With Robin Moore & Yvonne Dunleavy Hollander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books ISBN-13: 9780739431580 ISBN: 0739431587

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coronet Magazine December 1972

by Yvonne Ambel Dunleavy other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Magazine Publisher: Warner Magazine Inc

Description: GOOD. USED 1972. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fanne Foxe

by Annabel Fanne Foxe Battistella With Yvonne Dunleavy other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pinnacle Books Date Published: 1975

Description: Paperback. First Printing. Tight Sound Copy In Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Happy Hooker 30th Anniversary Edition

by Xaviera With Robin Moore & Yvonne Dunleavy Hollander other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 30th Anniversary Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780739431580 ISBN: 0739431587

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 30th Anniversary Edition in excellent condition. Published by Regan Books an imprint of Harper Collins. Includes a new epilogue. Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows minimal shelf wear with light rubbing. Interior jacket flap was folded back by accident so it has a crease but that is the only flaw you will find! Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chatham Circle Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Happy Hooker 30th Anniversary Edition

by Xaviera With Robin Moore & Yvonne Dunleavy Hollander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books ISBN-13: 9780739431580 ISBN: 0739431587

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Happy Hooker 30th Anniversary Edition

by Xaviera With Robin Moore & Yvonne Dunleavy Hollander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books ISBN-13: 9780739431580 ISBN: 0739431587

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Child No More: A Memoir

Child No More: A Memoir

by Xaviera Hollander

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.75!

Xaviera's supersex : her personal techniques for total lovemaking

by Xaviera Hollander

see all from $4.24!

Xaviera on the best part of a man

by Xaviera Hollander

see all from $5.00!

Happy Hooker

by Xaviera Hollander

see all from $1.99!

new only from $99.00!

Xaviera! : her continuing adventures

by Xaviera Hollander

see all from $4.11!

Letters to the happy hooker

by Xaviera Hollander, Bob Abel, Michael Valenti

see all from $1.99!